2013 July 25 TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 21:19 on July 25, 2013

R1 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 505 505 8024 Patrick Koranda 79.8 1
2 505 505 7152 Gary Lee 79.8 6
3 505 505 8438 Ted and Amie Huebner 79.8 14

R1 - Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 27
2 Lightning Lightning 14095 Kirk Johnson 87 30

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Laser Laser 182100 Hecht, Jim 91.1 28
2 Laser Laser 184386 Barney Barnett 91.1 34
3 Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 91.1 35
4 Laser Laser 187389 Joe O'Leary 91.1 36
5 Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 37
6 Laser Laser 198653 Scott Sabin 91.1 38
7 Laser Laser 179429 Marty Molina 91.1 39

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 12
2 Thistle Thistle 4009 Tillson, David 83 17
3 Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings 83 18
4 Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 20
5 Thistle Thistle 2239 Scott Dalin 83 22
6 Thistle Thistle 3442 Jon Lucas 83 26

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Evan Hoffmann 89.5 19
2 MC Scow MC Scow 235 Richard Hoffmann 89.5 21
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 24
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 25
5 MC Scow MC Scow 1821 Rich Wright 89.5 40
6 MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersson 89.5 41

R1 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Snipe Snipe 30113 Bowden, Bob 91.9 29
2 Snipe Snipe 29166 Sonya Smith 91.9 32
3 Snipe Snipe 23965 Matt Hecht 91.9 33

R1 - Capri 14.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 2591 Finkboner, Scott 99.4 2
2 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 886 Olenick, Kevin 99.4 4
3 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 1206 Sheehan, Meghan 99.4 8
4 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 4804 Anderson, Brian 99.4 10
5 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 5142 Henderson 99.4 11
6 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 5297 Antarr, George 99.4 16
7 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 5042 Peugh 99.4 23

R1 - Victory Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Victory Victory 237   98.3 3
2 Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 5
3 Victory Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 7

R1 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 9
2 Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 13
3 Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 15

R1 - HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK T-590 596 Bass 83.1 6:09:00 6:48:48 0:39:48 0:47:54 0:00:00 83.1
2 HCK Santana 400 Ryan Lorence 90.1 6:09:00 6:52:39 0:43:39 0:48:27 0:00:30 91.139
3 HCK Moore 24 22 Pete Sutherland 81.5 6:09:00 6:49:06 0:40:06 0:49:12 0:01:04 83.726
4 HCK Star 6840 Kyle Henehan 83.1 6:09:00 6:50:08 0:41:08 0:49:30 0:01:20 85.884
5 HCK Merit 25 77982 Kevin McCarthy 82.9 6:09:00 6:51:51 0:42:51 0:51:41 0:03:09 89.468
6 HCK Ultimate 20 6 Clifton Odom 79.9 6:09:00 6:50:26 0:41:26 0:51:51 0:03:10 86.51
7 HCK Wylie Wabbit 8415 Sturum, Aaron 77.6 6:09:00 6:50:18 0:41:18 0:53:13 0:04:08 86.232
8 HCK Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 90.8 6:09:00 7:03:48 0:54:48 1:00:21 0:11:19 114.419
9 HCK Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 62.4 6:09:00 6:47:16 0:38:16 1:01:19 0:08:23 79.898
10 HCK Cat 30 57408 Bert & Sarah Anderson 85.8 6:09:00 7:02:46 0:53:46 1:02:40 0:12:40 112.262
11 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 97.5 6:09:00 7:10:17 1:01:17 1:02:51 0:14:35 127.956



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com