2013 August 1st TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 11:10 on August 2, 2013

R1 - CFJ Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
CFJ CFJ 5 Thomas Garcia 97.9 40
CFJ CFJ 7 Kyle Colburn 97.9 DNF

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Laser Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 91.1 24
2 Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ryan 91.1 25
3 Laser Laser 173247 Kara Bookkian 91.1 26
4 Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 27
5 Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 28
6 Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 29
7 Laser Laser 187389 Joe O'Leary 91.1 30
8 Laser Laser 187365 Melissa Carter 91.1 31

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 1
2 Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 2
3 Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings 83 3
4 Thistle Thistle 2239 Scott Dalin 83 4

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersson 89.5 5
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 6
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 7
4 MC Scow MC Scow 1821 Rich Wright 89.5 8
5 MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dale Bull 89.5 9

R1 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Snipe Snipe 30109 Tillson 91.9 10
2 Snipe Snipe 28687 Sinks, Chuck 91.9 11
3 Snipe Snipe 29248 Aine McLean 91.9 12
4 Snipe Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 13
5 Snipe Snipe 29112 Matt Hecht 91.9 14
6 Snipe Snipe 29439 Ratliffe, Gene 91.9 15
7 Snipe Snipe 30618 Bedford, Don 91.9 16
8 Snipe Snipe 3 Bob Bowden 91.9 17
9 Snipe Snipe 29646 Heim, Eric 91.9 18
10 Snipe Snipe 26114 Hoskinson, Larry 91.9 19
11 Snipe Snipe 29356 Storms, Craig 91.9 20
12 Snipe Snipe 29116 Diego Escobar 91.9 21
13 Snipe Snipe 23965 Matt Hecht 91.9 22
14 Snipe Snipe 29240 Guy Raffee 91.9 23

R1 - Victory Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 38
2 Victory Victory 383 Killean 98.3 39

R1 - HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK T-590 596 Scott Hoffmann 83.1 062200 072908 1:07:08 1:20:47 0:00:00 83.1
2 HCK Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 062200 073306 1:11:06 1:21:43 0:00:49 88.01
3 HCK Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 79.9 062200 072719 1:05:19 1:21:45 0:00:46 80.851
4 HCK Moore 24 22 Pete Sutherland 81.5 062200 072842 1:06:42 1:21:50 0:00:52 82.564
5 HCK Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 90.8 062200 073813 1:16:13 1:23:56 0:02:52 94.344
6 HCK Wylie Wabbit 8415 Sturm, Aaron 77.6 062200 073127 1:09:27 1:29:30 0:06:46 85.968
7 HCK 49er 119 Steven Lueck 68.2 062200 072734 1:05:34 1:36:08 0:10:28 81.161



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com