2013 August 8th TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 21:41 on August 8, 2013

R1 - Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lightning Lightning 14095 Kirk Johnson 87 16
2 Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 17

R1 - CFJ Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 CFJ CFJ 2 Marisa Nienberg 97.9 23
2 CFJ CFJ 9 Charlotte Davidson 97.9 24
3 CFJ CFJ 1 Thomas Garcia 97.9 25
4 CFJ CFJ 7 Kyle Colburn 97.9 26
5 CFJ CFJ 8 James Bradley 97.9 27

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 8
2 Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 9
3 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 10
4 Thistle Thistle 3442 Jon Lucas 83 11
5 Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings 83 12
6 Thistle Thistle 2239 Scott Dalin 83 13

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersson 89.5 28

R1 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Snipe Snipe 30109 Tillson 91.9 1
2 Snipe Snipe 28858 Nick Kaschak 91.9 2
3 Snipe Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 3
4 Snipe Snipe 29941 Scott Hoffmann 91.9 4
5 Snipe Snipe 29240 Guy Raffee 91.9 5
6 Snipe Snipe 29112 Matt Hecht 91.9 6
7 Snipe Snipe 23970 Greg Schibler 91.9 7
8 Snipe Snipe 29248 Aine McLean 91.9 14
9 Snipe Snipe 21366 TBD 91.9 15

R1 - Capri 14.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 4804 Jim Rutledge 99.4 18
2 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 1206 Sheehan, Meghan 99.4 19

R1 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 20
2 Lido Lido 6087 Terrie Canon 98.9 21
3 Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 22

R1 - HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK T-590 596 Evan Hoffmann 83.1 061100 065926 0:48:26 0:58:17 0:00:00 83.1
2 HCK Martin 24-2 69053 Sami Revah 78.1 061100 065659 0:45:59 0:58:53 0:00:28 78.896
3 HCK Victory 209 Camron Tabler 98.3 061100 071117 1:00:17 1:01:20 0:02:59 103.432
4 HCK Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 061100 071142 1:00:42 1:01:45 0:03:24 104.147
5 HCK Moore 24 77165 Aaron Strum 81.5 061100 070300 0:52:00 1:03:48 0:04:30 89.22
6 HCK Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 88.2 061100 070828 0:57:28 1:05:09 0:06:04 98.599



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com