One Design Regatta

MBYC

2013 One-Design Regatta

Buccaneer 18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Buccaneer 18 Buccaneer 18 5220 Michael Parker 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
2nd Buccaneer 18 Buccaneer 18 5234 Robert Gibbs 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 11.0
3rd Buccaneer 18 Buccaneer 18 5239 Emory Heisler (5.0 RAF) 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 19.0
4th Buccaneer 18 Buccaneer 18 918 Gary Geisler 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 19.0 24.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15302 Bob Martin 87 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 5.0 8.0
2nd Lightning Lightning 15282 Steve Ross 87 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 13.0
3rd Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 14.0 20.0
4th Lightning Lightning 7606 Howard Macken 87 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 20.0 26.0
5th Lightning Lightning 15283 Gravatt, Dan 87 (6.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 22.0 28.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Laser Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
2nd Laser Laser 194179 Hoffmann, Evan 91.1 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 10.0
3rd Laser Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 91.1 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 22.0
4th Laser Laser 184386 Barney Barnett 91.1 (5.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 20.0 25.0
5th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 22.0 28.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Laser Radial Laser Radial 199544 Paul Didham 91.1 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial Laser Radial 204389 Cole Baler 91.1 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial Laser Radial 197040 Carter Lynn 91.1 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0 20.0
4th Laser Radial Laser Radial 200358 Grant Allgood 91.1 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 16.0 21.0
5th Laser Radial Laser Radial 184588 Paul Vermazen 91.1 5.0 5.0 (6.0 DSQ) 5.0 5.0 3.0 23.0 29.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Thistle Thistle 3246 Kevin Olenick 83 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 12.0 17.0
3rd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 (4.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 14.0 18.0
4th Thistle Thistle 3410 Lucas, Jon 83 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 19.0 24.0
5th Thistle Thistle 4031 Will Cummings 83 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 2.0 21.0 27.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Soling Soling 694 Ryan Castro 82.3 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0 9.0
2nd Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 9.0
3rd Soling Soling 842 Jon Mendham 82.3 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 17.0 21.0
4th Soling Soling 721 Stephen Langton 82.3 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 24.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1821 Rich Wright 89.5 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 14.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersson 89.5 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 19.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dale Bull 89.5 3.0 4.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 27.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Mike Aline 89.5 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 29.0
6th MC Scow MC Scow 1414 Charlie Hochart 89.5 (7.0 DNF) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 35.0 42.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Snipe Snipe 30109 David Tillson 91.9 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
2nd Snipe Snipe 29941 Hart, Doug 91.9 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 17.0
3rd Snipe Snipe 30800 Rick Arneson 91.9 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 2.0 6.0 4.0 15.0 23.0
4th Snipe Snipe 29315 Reddler, Ken 91.9 (8.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 25.0
5th Snipe Snipe 0 Eric Heim 91.9 4.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 21.0 31.0
6th Snipe Snipe 30337 Seth Siegler 91.9 (9.0) 8.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 32.0 41.0
7th Snipe Snipe 23965 Matt Hecht 91.9 6.0 (12.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 11.0 37.0 49.0
8th Snipe Snipe 29250 Scott Hoffmann 91.9 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 9.0 10.0 38.0 50.0
9th Snipe Snipe 30113 Bowden, Bob 91.9 5.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 (15.0) 41.0 56.0
10th Snipe Snipe 29671 Tarasa Davis 91.9 11.0 7.0 12.0 (14.0) 14.0 8.0 52.0 66.0
11th Snipe Snipe 29197 Ryan Hopps 91.9 (15.0) 9.0 9.0 15.0 10.0 9.0 52.0 67.0
12th Snipe Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 7.0 14.0 10.5 RDG 9.0 (17.0) 14.0 54.5 71.5
13th Snipe Snipe 3010 Adam Bennett 91.9 (17.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 12.0 57.0 74.0
14th Snipe Snipe 30618 Don Bedford 91.9 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 12.0 8.0 5.0 63.0 82.0
15th Snipe Snipe 30733 Packy Davis 91.9 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 13.0 71.0 90.0
16th Snipe Snipe 29502 Lanny Coon 91.9 10.0 15.0 12.5 RDG (19.0 DNC) 18.0 16.0 71.5 90.5
17th Snipe Snipe 28858 Nick Kaschak 91.9 16.0 13.0 13.0 16.0 16.0 (19.0 DNC) 74.0 93.0
18th Snipe Snipe 29356 Storms, Craig 91.9 14.0 16.0 15.0 RDG (17.0) 15.0 17.0 77.0 94.0

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Dennis Key 59.3 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 8.0
2nd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Bob Sherman 59.3 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 10.0
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 212 Jeff Collins 62.4 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 25.0
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 356 Jason Moore 62.4 3.0 5.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 20.0 27.0
5th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 59.3 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 22.0 29.0
6th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 59.3 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 24.0 30.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Nett Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 7 Les Piehl 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 5 Fauss Hull (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 11.0
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 78330 Derek Gauger 3.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 17.0 23.0
4th Sunfish Sunfish 80983 Patti Engquist 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 30.0
5th Sunfish Sunfish 78198 John Huebner 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 22.0 31.0
6th Sunfish Sunfish 81101 Rick Ten Eyck 6.0 5.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 31.0 40.0
7th Sunfish Sunfish 3073 Jim Baross (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 5.0 35.0 44.0
8th Sunfish Sunfish 78329 Anne Hinton 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 RAF 37.0 46.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com