TNT August 22, 2013

MBYC

Results are final as of 9:35 on August 23, 2013

R1 - 505 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 505 505 6826 Bill Ruckus 79.8 17
2 505 505 6991 Channing Hamlet 79.8 18

R1 - Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lightning Lightning 15282 Steve Ross 87 15
2 Lightning Lightning 14095 Kirk Johnson 87 39

R1 - CFJ Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 CFJ CFJ 6 Peyton Thomas 97.9 21
2 CFJ CFJ 1 Cassandra and Emily 97.9 24
3 CFJ CFJ 4 Jack Bass and Lucas 97.9 28

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Laser Laser 9231 Steven Leuck 91.1 22
2 Laser Laser 198693 Dave Leuck 91.1 23
3 Laser Laser 145656 Bill Johnson 91.1 25
4 Laser Laser 167746 Rob Pinkel 91.1 26
5 Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 91.1 27
6 Laser Laser 18 Barney Barnett 91.1 29
7 Laser Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 91.1 30
8 Laser Laser 187365 Melissa Carter 91.1 31
9 Laser Laser 198653 Scott Sabin 91.1 32
10 Laser Laser 187389 Joe O'Leary 91.1 35

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 7
2 Thistle Thistle 3410 Lucas 83 8
3 Thistle Thistle 2239 Scott Dalin 83 10
4 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 11
5 Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings 83 13

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 19
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 20
3 MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersen 89.5 22

R1 - Capri 14.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 543 Mark Reardon 99.4 37
2 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 4804 Anderson, Brian 99.4 38

R1 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 33
2 Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 34
3 Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 36

R1 - HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Ultimate 20 6 Clifton Odom 79.9 06:00:00 06:28:22 0:28:22 0:35:30 0:00:00 79.9
2 HCK Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 06:00:00 06:33:12 0:33:12 0:36:08 0:00:34 93.514
3 HCK Santana 91 Ryan Lorenz 90.1 06:00:00 06:32:34 0:32:34 0:36:09 0:00:35 91.73
4 HCK Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 90.8 06:00:00 06:33:28 0:33:28 0:36:51 0:01:14 94.265
5 HCK Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 06:00:00 06:37:05 0:37:05 0:37:43 0:02:11 104.452
6 HCK Moore 24 77165 Aaron Sturm 81.5 06:00:00 06:34:00 0:34:00 0:41:43 0:05:04 95.767
7 HCK Moore 24 22 Pete Sutherland 81.5 06:00:00 06:34:10 0:34:10 0:41:55 0:05:14 96.237
8 HCK Merit 25 77982 Kevin McCarthy 82.9 06:00:00 06:38:10 0:38:10 0:46:02 0:08:44 107.504
9 HCK Cat 32 143 Bob Ruane 82.6 06:00:00 06:41:09 0:41:09 0:49:49 0:11:49 115.907
10 HCK Cat 30 57408 Bert & Sarah Anderson 85.8 06:00:00 06:42:45 0:42:45 0:49:50 0:12:17 120.413



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com