2013 Sept 5th, TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 23:25 on September 5, 2013

R1 - Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lightning Lightning 15282 Steve Ross 87 10
2 Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 11

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 1
2 Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 91.1 2
3 Laser Laser 184386 Barney Barnett 91.1 3
4 Laser Laser 187365 Melissa Carter 91.1 4
5 Laser Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 91.1 5
6 Laser Laser 187389 Joe O'Leary 91.1 6

R1 - Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 13
2 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 14
3 Thistle Thistle 2239 Scott Dalin 83 15

R1 - MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 8
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1698 Grant Williams 89.5 9

R1 - Snipe Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Snipe Snipe 30113 Bowden, Bob 91.9 12

R1 - Capri 14.2 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 4804 Jim Rutledge 99.4 7
2 Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 1206 Sheehan, Meghan 99.4 DNF

R1 - Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 17
2 Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 18
3 Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 19

R1 - HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Moore 24 77165 Aaron Sturm 81.5 6:06:01 6:51:40 0:45:39 0:56:01 0:00:00 81.5
2 HCK Moore 24 22 Pete Sutherland 81.5 6:06:01 6:52:04 0:46:03 0:56:30 0:00:24 82.214
3 HCK Merit 25 77982 Kevin McCarthy 82.9 6:06:01 6:55:42 0:49:41 0:59:56 0:03:15 88.701
4 HCK Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 6:06:01 7:10:50 1:04:49 1:05:56 0:09:45 115.719
5 HCK Cat 30 57408 Bert & Sarah Anderson 85.8 6:06:01 7:11:11 1:05:10 1:15:57 0:17:06 116.344
6 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 97.5 6:06:01 7:26:30 1:20:29 1:22:33 0:25:52 143.689
7 HCK Cat 32 143 Bob Ruane 82.6     DNF      
7 HCK Ultimate 20 6 Clifton Odom 79.9     DNS      

mbyc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com