Short Courses 9/22/13

MBYC

Results are final as of 14:41 on September 24, 2013

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 1.0 1.0       2.0
2nd Lightning Lightning 15282 Steve Ross 87 2.0 2.0       4.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Laser Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 91.1 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
2nd Laser Laser 4231 Steven Leuck 91.1 4.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 11.0
3rd Laser Laser 184386 Barney Barnett 91.1 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 20.0
4th Laser Laser 145656 Tom Johnson 91.1 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 21.0
5th Laser Laser 154099 Bremer, Ted 91.1 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 21.0
6th Laser Laser 187365 Melissa Carter 91.1 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 32.0
7th Laser Laser 166922 Patrick Thompson 91.1 1.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 37.0
8th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O'Leary 91.1 8.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 2.0 2.0 1.0     5.0
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George 83 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNC     6.0
3rd Thistle Thistle 4031 Will Cummings 83 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC     11.0

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Sabot Sabot 7434 Jim Hecht 136.4 2.0 1.0 2.0     5.0
2nd Sabot Sabot 8344 Chris Fuller 136.4 3.0 3.0 1.0     7.0
3rd Sabot Sabot 9832 Hanby, Serena 136.4 1.0 4.0 3.0     8.0
4th Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 4.0 2.0 4.0     10.0
5th Sabot Sabot 88921 Dan Gravatt 136.4 5.0 5.0 5.0     15.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Soling Soling 796 John Walton 82.3 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0
2nd Soling Soling 694 Ryan Castro 82.3 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Soling Soling 791 Jon Mendham 82.3 7.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 20.0
4th Soling Soling 610 Minton, Mike 82.3 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 25.0
5th Soling Soling 171 Wade Dunnough 82.3 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 29.0
6th Soling Soling 743 Blozan, Will 82.3 7.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 33.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Nils Andersson 89.5 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 10.0
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1644 Lance Katzfey 89.5 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Richard Hoffmann 89.5 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 2.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 26.0
5th MC Scow MC Scow 235 Dale Bull 89.5 6.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 27.0
6th MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 28.0
7th MC Scow MC Scow 1827 Richard Wright 89.5 5.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 34.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Snipe Snipe 30109 Tillson, David 91.9 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Snipe Snipe 28687 Sinks, Chuck 91.9 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 8.0
3rd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bowden, Bob 91.9 6.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0
4th Snipe Snipe 29439 Ratliffe, Gene 91.9 4.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0
5th Snipe Snipe 29114 Seth Siegler 91.9 3.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0
6th Snipe Snipe 29356 Storms, Craig 91.9 5.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 30.0
7th Snipe Snipe 29166 Sonya Smith 91.9 7.0 8.0 7.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 36.0
8th Snipe Snipe 29240 Guy Rafee 91.9 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 42.0

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Ratings: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1   R2   R3   R4   R5   Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 6.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0   9.0
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 1.0 5.0 3.0 2.0   11.0
3rd Lido Lido 6127 Patterson/Dryden 98.9 6.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0   14.0
4th Lido Lido 1967 Bill Kenney 98.9 2.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 DNS   15.0
5th Lido Lido 4819 August Sturm 98.9 6.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC   20.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com