Coutts 2013 Quarter Ton Cup

Royal Corinthin Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating R1
15th July 14:00
R2
15th July 15:25
R3
15th July 16:54
R4
15th July 18:02
R5
16th July 14:40
R6
16th July 15:41
R7
16th July 16:39
R8
17th July 14:00
Total Nett
1st Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 24.0 17.0
2nd Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 3.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
3rd Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 2.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.5 3.0 3.0 8.0 1.0 33.5 25.5
4th Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 4.0 2.0 3.5 (9.0) 8.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 34.5 25.5
5th Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.5 5.0 6.0 35.5 29.5
6th Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 7.0 10.0 3.5 11.0 7.0 5.5 7.0 (12.0) 63.0 51.0
7th Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 9.0 8.0 9.0 6.0 (12.5) 11.0 11.0 5.0 71.5 59.0
8th Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 10.0 13.0 5.0 (17.0) 4.0 9.0 10.0 13.0 81.0 64.0
9th Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 8.0 1.0 (BFD [27.0]) BFD [27.0] 2.0 20.5 6.0 2.0 93.5 66.5
10th Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 15.0 (19.0) 12.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 8.0 86.0 67.0
11th Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 12.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 12.5 7.0 9.0 (14.0) 83.5 69.5
12th Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 11.0 7.0 6.0 4.5 14.0 (19.0) 17.0 11.0 89.5 70.5
13th Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 6.0 (15.0) 13.0 12.5 11.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 90.5 75.5
14th Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 16.0 11.0 11.0 7.0 (19.0) 13.0 18.0 9.0 104.0 85.0
15th Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 14.0 12.0 16.0 12.5 15.0 12.0 16.0 (19.0) 116.5 97.5
16th Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 17.0 (21.0) 18.0 15.0 9.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 124.0 103.0
17th Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 18.0 14.0 14.0 16.0 16.0 15.0 (19.0) 17.0 129.0 110.0
18th Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 13.0 20.0 15.0 18.0 (21.0) 20.5 12.0 15.0 134.5 113.5
19th Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 19.0 17.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 16.5 13.0 (22.0) 141.5 119.5
20th Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 21.0 16.0 (BFD [27.0]) 14.0 20.0 18.0 21.0 20.0 157.0 130.0
21st Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 20.0 18.0 (BFD [27.0]) 20.0 17.0 22.0 25.0 18.0 167.0 140.0
22nd Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 24.0 22.0 19.0 23.5 22.0 16.5 23.0 (DNC [27.0]) 177.0 150.0
23rd Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 22.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 (DNS [27.0]) 25.0 20.0 21.0 180.0 153.0
24th Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 23.0 23.0 (BFD [27.0]) 22.0 24.0 23.0 24.0 23.0 189.0 162.0
25th Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 (25.0) 25.0 21.0 25.0 23.0 24.0 22.0 24.0 189.0 164.0
26th Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 26.0 (DNF [27.0]) 22.0 23.5 DNF [27.0] 26.0 26.0 25.0 202.5 175.5

R1 - 15th July at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 14:46:32 0:46:32 0:42:07 1.0
2 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 14:47:32 0:47:32 0:42:58 2.0
3 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 14:47:35 0:47:35 0:43:07 3.0
4 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 14:47:48 0:47:48 0:43:16 4.0
5 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 14:48:14 0:48:14 0:43:22 5.0
6 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 14:49:03 0:49:03 0:43:30 6.0
7 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 14:48:53 0:48:53 0:43:45 7.0
8 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 14:48:11 0:48:11 0:43:57 8.0
9 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 14:50:54 0:50:54 0:44:05 9.0
10 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 14:48:13 0:48:13 0:44:07 10.0
11 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 14:48:40 0:48:40 0:44:08 11.0
12 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 14:49:07 0:49:07 0:44:24 12.0
13 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 14:49:53 0:49:53 0:44:30 13.0
14 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 14:50:09 0:50:09 0:44:41 14.0
15 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 14:48:51 0:48:51 0:44:45 15.0
16 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 14:52:40 0:52:40 0:44:46 16.0
17 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 14:50:08 0:50:08 0:45:19 17.0
18 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 14:51:06 0:51:06 0:45:29 18.0
19 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 14:50:22 0:50:22 0:45:32 19.0
20 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 14:50:26 0:50:26 0:45:42 20.0
21 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 14:56:21 0:56:21 0:45:52 21.0
22 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 14:51:27 0:51:27 0:46:34 22.0
23 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 14:51:47 0:51:47 0:46:58 23.0
24 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 14:52:09 0:52:09 0:47:02 24.0
25 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 14:52:40 0:52:40 0:47:40 25.0
26 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 14:57:11 0:57:11 0:49:07 26.0

R2 - 15th July at 15:25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 152500
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 16:09:45 0:44:45 0:40:49 1.0
2 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 16:10:14 0:45:14 0:40:56 2.0
3 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 16:10:30 0:45:30 0:41:11 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 16:10:41 0:45:41 0:41:18 4.0
5 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 16:10:52 0:45:52 0:41:33 5.0
6 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 16:11:23 0:46:23 0:41:42 6.0
7 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 16:11:01 0:46:01 0:41:44 7.0
8 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 16:13:18 0:48:18 0:41:50 8.0
9 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 16:11:41 0:46:41 0:42:12 9.0
10 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 16:12:18 0:47:18 0:42:20 10.0
11 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 16:14:52 0:49:52 0:42:23 11.0
12 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 16:12:36 0:47:36 0:42:25 12.0
13 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 16:11:25 0:46:25 0:42:28 13.0
14 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 16:13:03 0:48:03 0:42:46 14.0
15 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 16:13:21 0:48:21 0:42:53 15.0
16 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 16:18:03 0:53:03 0:43:11 16.0
17 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 16:12:49 0:47:49 0:43:14 17.0
18 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 16:12:47 0:47:47 0:43:18 18.0
19 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 16:12:29 0:47:29 0:43:30 19.0
20 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 16:13:58 0:48:58 0:43:41 20.0
21 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 16:13:31 0:48:31 0:43:52 21.0
22 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 16:13:50 0:48:50 0:44:03 22.0
23 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 16:13:57 0:48:57 0:44:24 23.0
24 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 16:14:20 0:49:20 0:44:39 24.0
25 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 16:15:07 0:50:07 0:45:21 25.0
26 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859   DNF   27.0

R3 - 15th July at 16:54

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 165400
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 17:41:32 0:47:32 0:42:44 1.0
2 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 17:41:25 0:47:25 0:42:58 2.0
3 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 17:41:41 0:47:41 0:43:09 3.5
3 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 17:42:13 0:48:13 0:43:09 3.5
5 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 17:41:14 0:47:14 0:43:13 5.0
6 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 17:42:01 0:48:01 0:43:33 6.0
7 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 17:42:09 0:48:09 0:43:35 7.0
8 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 17:42:29 0:48:29 0:43:50 8.0
9 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 17:44:38 0:50:38 0:43:51 9.0
10 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 17:42:42 0:48:42 0:44:01 10.0
11 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 17:45:53 0:51:53 0:44:06 11.0
12 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 17:42:24 0:48:24 0:44:20 12.0
13 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 17:44:03 0:50:03 0:44:24 13.0
14 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 17:44:10 0:50:10 0:44:39 14.0
15 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 17:44:18 0:50:18 0:44:52 15.0
16 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 17:44:25 0:50:25 0:44:55 16.0
17 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 17:43:43 0:49:43 0:44:57 17.0
18 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 17:44:25 0:50:25 0:45:35 18.0
19 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 17:44:41 0:50:41 0:45:43 19.0
20 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 17:44:48 0:50:48 0:45:58 20.0
21 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 17:44:51 0:50:51 0:46:01 21.0
22 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 17:49:06 0:55:06 0:47:20 22.0
23 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912   BFD   27.0
23 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814   BFD   27.0
23 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906   BFD   27.0
23 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907   BFD   27.0

R4 - 15th July at 18:02

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 180200
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 18:36:59 0:34:59 0:31:42 1.0
2 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 18:37:23 0:35:23 0:31:49 2.0
3 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 18:37:11 0:35:11 0:31:50 3.0
4 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 18:37:34 0:35:34 0:32:09 4.5
4 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 18:37:27 0:35:27 0:32:09 4.5
6 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 18:39:22 0:37:22 0:32:22 6.0
7 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 18:40:13 0:38:13 0:32:29 7.0
8 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 18:37:35 0:35:35 0:32:36 8.0
9 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 18:38:07 0:36:07 0:32:41 9.0
10 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 18:38:17 0:36:17 0:32:48 10.0
11 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 18:38:43 0:36:43 0:32:52 11.0
12 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 18:39:07 0:37:07 0:32:55 12.5
12 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 18:38:57 0:36:57 0:32:55 12.5
14 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 18:42:36 0:40:36 0:33:03 14.0
15 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 18:38:38 0:36:38 0:33:07 15.0
16 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 18:39:14 0:37:14 0:33:08 16.0
17 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 18:38:24 0:36:24 0:33:18 17.0
18 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 18:39:31 0:37:31 0:33:28 18.0
19 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 18:39:16 0:37:16 0:33:41 19.0
20 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 18:39:18 0:37:18 0:33:48 20.0
21 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 18:39:41 0:37:41 0:34:06 21.0
22 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 18:39:38 0:37:38 0:34:08 22.0
23 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 18:39:59 0:37:59 0:34:16 23.5
23 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 18:41:54 0:39:54 0:34:16 23.5
25 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 18:40:26 0:38:26 0:34:47 25.0
26 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912   BFD   27.0

R5 - 16th July at 14:40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 144000
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 15:21:37 0:41:37 0:37:40 1.0
2 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 15:22:15 0:42:15 0:38:32 2.0
3 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 15:22:50 0:42:50 0:38:43 3.0
4 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 15:22:35 0:42:35 0:38:58 4.0
5 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 15:23:22 0:43:22 0:38:59 5.0
6 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 15:23:08 0:43:08 0:39:05 6.0
7 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 15:23:47 0:43:47 0:39:11 7.0
8 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 15:23:30 0:43:30 0:39:22 8.0
9 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 15:23:39 0:43:39 0:39:28 9.0
10 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 15:23:26 0:43:26 0:39:47 10.0
11 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 15:25:05 0:45:05 0:39:59 11.0
12 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 15:26:46 0:46:46 0:40:30 12.5
12 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 15:24:48 0:44:48 0:40:30 12.5
14 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 15:24:50 0:44:50 0:40:40 14.0
15 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 15:25:51 0:45:51 0:40:51 15.0
16 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 15:26:00 0:46:00 0:40:56 16.0
17 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 15:25:21 0:45:21 0:41:05 17.0
18 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 15:25:37 0:45:37 0:41:14 18.0
19 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 15:28:33 0:48:33 0:41:16 19.0
20 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 15:30:44 0:50:44 0:41:18 20.0
21 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 15:26:24 0:46:24 0:41:23 21.0
22 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 15:26:35 0:46:35 0:42:01 22.0
23 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 15:26:33 0:46:33 0:42:08 23.0
24 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 15:26:30 0:46:30 0:42:11 24.0
25 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905   DNS   27.0
25 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859   DNF   27.0

R6 - 16th July at 15:41

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 154100
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 16:20:02 0:39:02 0:35:20 1.0
2 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 16:20:19 0:39:19 0:35:35 2.0
3 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 16:20:31 0:39:31 0:35:43 3.0
4 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 16:20:30 0:39:30 0:35:47 4.0
5 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 16:21:17 0:40:17 0:36:13 5.5
5 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 16:21:28 0:40:28 0:36:13 5.5
7 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 16:21:11 0:40:11 0:36:20 7.0
8 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 16:22:03 0:41:03 0:36:25 8.0
9 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 16:21:04 0:40:04 0:36:40 9.0
10 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 16:21:14 0:40:14 0:36:51 10.0
11 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 16:23:39 0:42:39 0:36:56 11.0
12 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 16:22:38 0:41:38 0:37:06 12.0
13 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 16:24:43 0:43:43 0:37:10 13.0
14 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 16:22:09 0:41:09 0:37:12 14.0
15 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 16:22:51 0:41:51 0:37:15 15.0
16 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 16:22:19 0:41:19 0:37:21 16.5
16 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 16:22:24 0:41:24 0:37:21 16.5
18 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 16:27:00 0:46:00 0:37:27 18.0
19 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 16:22:27 0:41:27 0:37:36 19.0
20 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 16:22:18 0:41:18 0:37:40 20.5
20 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 16:23:14 0:42:14 0:37:40 20.5
22 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 16:23:17 0:42:17 0:38:19 22.0
23 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 16:23:31 0:42:31 0:38:34 23.0
24 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 16:23:53 0:42:53 0:38:49 24.0
25 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 16:23:57 0:42:57 0:38:52 25.0
26 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 16:27:56 0:46:56 0:40:19 26.0

R7 - 16th July at 16:39

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 163900
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 17:19:51 0:40:51 0:36:58 1.0
2 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 17:19:53 0:40:53 0:37:00 2.0
3 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 17:20:09 0:41:09 0:37:17 3.0
4 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 17:19:54 0:40:54 0:37:28 4.0
5 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 17:21:00 0:42:00 0:37:45 5.0
6 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 17:20:45 0:41:45 0:38:05 6.0
7 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 17:21:43 0:42:43 0:38:14 7.0
8 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 17:21:29 0:42:29 0:38:24 8.0
9 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 17:21:34 0:42:34 0:38:29 9.0
10 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 17:21:10 0:42:10 0:38:35 10.0
11 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 17:23:38 0:44:38 0:38:39 11.0
12 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 17:22:30 0:43:30 0:38:48 12.0
13 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 17:22:03 0:43:03 0:38:55 13.0
14 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 17:22:09 0:43:09 0:39:00 14.0
15 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 17:23:14 0:44:14 0:39:14 15.0
16 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 17:23:06 0:44:06 0:39:18 16.0
17 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 17:22:28 0:43:28 0:39:25 17.0
18 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 17:25:28 0:46:28 0:39:30 18.0
19 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 17:23:24 0:44:24 0:39:31 19.0
20 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 17:23:26 0:44:26 0:40:13 20.0
21 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 17:28:25 0:49:25 0:40:14 21.0
22 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 17:23:36 0:44:36 0:40:22 22.0
23 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902 17:23:48 0:44:48 0:40:25 23.0
24 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 17:23:56 0:44:56 0:40:45 24.0
25 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 17:24:41 0:45:41 0:41:23 25.0
26 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 17:31:01 0:52:01 0:44:41 26.0

R8 - 17th July at 14:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 140000
Rank Boat Nat SailNo Crew Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Illegal Immigrant
GBR
501 Willy McNeill 0.904 14:40:25 0:40:25 0:36:32 1.0
2 Blackfun
NZL
3311 Rob Gray 0.912 14:40:37 0:40:37 0:37:03 2.0
3 Alice II
SWE
7744 Rickard Melander 0.906 14:41:04 0:41:04 0:37:12 3.0
4 Bullit
FRA
7891 Peter Morton 0.905 14:41:22 0:41:22 0:37:26 4.0
5 Magnum Evolution
GBR
7259Y Eric Reynolds 0.866 14:43:32 0:43:32 0:37:42 5.0
6 Whiskers
GBR
902R Ian Southworth 0.899 14:42:03 0:42:03 0:37:48 6.0
7 Espada
GBR
50R Louise Morton 0.905 14:41:58 0:41:58 0:37:59 7.0
8 Catch
GBR
502 Olivia Dowling 0.916 14:41:36 0:41:36 0:38:06 8.0
9 Love in a Mist
GBR
7063 Eric Williams 0.850 14:44:56 0:44:56 0:38:12 9.0
10 Sgt Pepper
GBR
6084 David Thomas 0.887 14:43:16 0:43:16 0:38:23 10.0
11 Phoenix
GBR
8700R John Welch 0.907 14:42:29 0:42:29 0:38:32 11.0
12 Pinguin Playboy
FRA
12130 Pierre Paris 0.895 14:43:06 0:43:06 0:38:34 12.0
13 Anchor Challenge
IRL
3087 Diarmuid Foley 0.915 14:42:24 0:42:24 0:38:48 13.0
14 Illes Pitiuses
IRL
1392 Jason & Dom Losty 0.904 14:42:58 0:42:58 0:38:51 14.0
15 Runaway Bus
GBR
7055 Tom Hill 0.892 14:43:40 0:43:40 0:38:57 15.0
16 Per Elisa
GBR
222R Richard Fleck 0.904 14:43:07 0:43:07 0:38:59 16.0
17 Menace
FRA
9371 Tim Rees, Derek & James Morland 0.890 14:43:52 0:43:52 0:39:02 17.0
18 Bad Toad
GBR
9827 Paul Roberts, Jo & Sarah Assael 0.906 14:43:14 0:43:14 0:39:10 18.0
19 Flashheart
GBR
1479R M Webb, J & G Webb & T Bailey 0.891 14:44:14 0:44:14 0:39:25 19.0
20 Olivia Anne VI
GBR
3416 Jan Thirkettle 0.814 14:48:49 0:48:49 0:39:44 20.0
21 Innuendo
GBR
7557 Roger Swinney 0.905 14:44:14 0:44:14 0:40:02 21.0
22 Odd Job
GBR
3341 Paul Treliving 0.904 14:44:35 0:44:35 0:40:18 22.0
23 Joker
GBR
2736R Edward White 0.907 14:44:37 0:44:37 0:40:28 23.0
24 Capt Moonlight
GBR
7430 Terence Dinmore 0.905 14:45:12 0:45:12 0:40:54 24.0
25 Rum Bleu
GBR
6262 Lucy Wood/Tara Stone 0.859 14:49:04 0:49:04 0:42:09 25.0
26 Panic
GBR
7299 Geoff Gritton 0.902   DNC   27.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.3 27
DNCDid not come to the starting area 27
DNFStarted but did not finish 27
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 27



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com