2013 South- and Middleamerican Championships

Bonaire - 11.06.-15.06.2013

Results as of 23:25 on June 15, 2013

Platinum Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Gender LycraNr Name Nationality Sponsors Opening Series Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Men 33 Riccardo Andrea Leccese RistaFins-Ozone-Mike'sLab-SMFP-COGUA kiteboarding 9.0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 12.0
2nd Men 48 Blazej Ozog North, Etisoft, VW Fota-Groblewski, Ristafins 17.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) 33.0 24.0
3rd Men 22 Brian Kender SWITLIK PARACHUTE CO / CABRINHA / RISTAFINS 27.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 43.0 38.0
4th Men 24 Florian Gruber North Kiteboarding, Ion, Freizeit- & Sport GmbH, Club Mistral 36.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 6.0 56.0 47.0
5th Men 30 Jhon Mora KitesurfCayman, Waterman Cayman Surf Shop, QSL, Rista Fins 40.0 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 61.0 54.0
6th Men 12 alejandro climent hernandez TEMA VENTO, KITEZONE, MYSTIC, kiteboarding.com 48.7 7.0 (8.0) 4.0 7.0 74.7 66.7
7th Men 36 Wilson veloso (M) OZONE-UNDERWAVE-TRACK&FIELD-VITABRASIL 56.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 79.0 71.0
8th Men 40 Tomek Janiak (M) RRD.it; abcsurf.pl 57.0 4.0 (9.0) 9.0 5.0 84.0 75.0
9th Men 51 Ricardo Dutra Pessoa Filho bodete kite point, Ozone, Rista Fins 73.0 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 100.0 92.0
10th Men 50 Alex Aguera (GM) Aguera, Ozone,Meanline Fins, DaKine, Blue Smiths 65.7 10.0 10.0 10.0 (31.0 UFD) 126.7 95.7

Gold Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Gender LycraNr Name Nationality Sponsors Opening Series Score R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Men 19 Alvaro cadena (M)   75.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (9.0) 87.0 78.0
2nd Men 14 Marvin Baumeister www.IntheLoopkiteboarding.com, Temavento, Tectonics Maui 105.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 112.0 110.0
3rd Men 38 Gunnar Biniasch (M) Gaastra, Fuertwagen, XCEL, Dakineshop.com, Schwerelosigkite, Triggernaut 115.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 127.0 123.0
4th Men 11 NICO LANDAUER ASV 123.0 9.0 4.0 (12.0) 3.0 151.0 139.0
5th Men 35 Cristóbal Saubidet (M) Tobalkites/ Mkdkiteboards/Perú Beach 136.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 154.0 149.0
6th Men 54 Sky Solbach North Kiteboarding, Ion 87.0 (21.0 DNC) 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 171.0 150.0
7th Men 20 pieter zweers (GM) p.zweers warehouse 134.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 7.0 168.0 158.0
8th Men 27 nils stolzlechner (GM) GAASTRA 160.0 6.0 (12.0) 3.0 5.0 186.0 174.0
9th Men 21 Gustavo Silva (M)   157.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 (21.0 DNC) 195.0 174.0
10th Men 10 Amil Kabil (M)   156.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 184.0 176.0
11th Men 17 Chris Butzen Cabrinha, Rista Fins, Aguera, Silent Sports 158.0 7.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 190.0 181.0
12th Men 39 juan manuel abeleyra (GM) hardwind 165.0 (13.0) 11.0 10.0 11.0 210.0 197.0
13th Men 37 Lars Van der Laan (M) BonaireKiteSchool.com 177.0 (11.0) 10.0 11.0 10.0 219.0 208.0
14th Men 32 Nicolas Ocariz (M) TAMARINDO 189.0 12.0 (13.0) 13.0 13.0 240.0 227.0
15th Men 52 Martin Cicilia (M) Ugly Duckling Consultancy BV 209.0 14.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 264.0 249.0
16th Men 16 Hagen Wegerer (GM) Cactus Blue on the Beach 207.0 (15.0) 14.0 15.0 15.0 266.0 251.0
17th Men 47 Graham Simpson   219.0 17.0 16.0 (21.0 DNC) 14.0 287.0 266.0
18th Men 42 Augusto Lepori   253.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 (31.0 RET) 333.0 302.0
19th Men 55 Eduardo Oliva (M) Leoncio Martinez 272.0 (21.0 DNC) 18.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 353.0 332.0
20th Men 44 Claudio Cruz   277.0 (21.0 DNC) 19.0 21.0 DNC 21.0 DNC 359.0 338.0