event burgee venue burgee

Plastic Classic regatta

Bay View Boat Club

Results are final as of 17:44 on 7/13/13

R1 - Catalina 30 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Catalina 30 Goose Catalina 30 1210 Mike Kastrop 180 13:15 15:41:31 2:26:31 1:30:19 4.382 kn
2 Catalina 30 Adventure Catalina 30 5241 Jack McDermott 180 13:15 15:52:05 2:37:05 1:36:50 4.087 kn
3 Catalina 30 Fridays Eagle Catalina 30 18294 Mark Hecht 180 13:15 15:52:18 2:37:18 1:36:58 4.081 kn
4 Catalina 30 Grinnin Bear Catalina 30 28619 John Tennyson 180 13:15 16:07:35 2:52:35 1:46:23 3.72 kn

R1 - OIson 25 Fleet

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 OIson 25 Shadowfax Olson 25 91 Mark Simpson 159 13:25 15:46:08 2:21:08 1:29:35 4.549 kn
2 OIson 25 Synchronocity Olson 25 68 Steve Smith 159 13:25 15:51:04 2:26:04 1:32:42 4.395 kn
3 OIson 25 Balein Olson 25 74 Dan Coleman 159 13:25 15:52:28 2:27:28 1:33:36 4.354 kn
4 OIson 25 Lyon Olson 25 28047 Peter Boland 159 13:25 16:06:34 2:41:34 1:42:33 3.974 kn

R1 - PHRF 130-179 Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF 130-179 Phantom J-24 8257 John Gulliford 168 13:20 15:43:01 2:23:01 1:29:38 4.489 kn
2 PHRF 130-179 Alpha Sonar 23 498 John Wallace 177 13:20 15:46:58 2:26:58 1:30:58 4.368 kn
3 PHRF 130-179 Zeehond Newport 30 MK II 707 Don Guay 174 13:20 15:58:24 2:38:24 1:38:27 4.053 kn
4 PHRF 130-179 Pilot Islander 36 6747 Paul Zingaro 144 13:20 15:55:08 2:35:08 1:40:35 4.138 kn
5 PHRF 130-179 Brigadoon Black watch 37 1719 Bob Horton 171 13:20 16:02:27 2:42:27 1:41:23 3.952 kn
6 PHRF 130-179 Donna Mae Olson 25 18341 Hunter Cutting 159 13:25 16:17:39 2:52:39 1:49:35 3.719 kn
7 PHRF 130-179 DreamKeeper Hawkfarm 30178 Larry Vito 165 13:20 16:18:37 2:58:37 1:52:25 3.594 kn
8 PHRF 130-179 Avocet Canadian Sailcraft 30 18442 Scott Bradley and Kate Lee 165 13:20 16:34:53 3:14:53 2:02:39 3.294 kn
8 PHRF 130-179 Renaissance of TV Islander 36 234 Stephen Douglass 144 13:20 16:29:09 3:09:09 2:02:39 3.394 kn
10 PHRF 130-179 Silverheels II Tartan 34 C 87997 Peter W. Turner 171 13:20 16:59:55 3:39:55 2:17:15 2.919 kn

R1 - PHRF 180-225 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF 180-225 Wings Columbia 5.5 USA 31 Michael Jackson 186 13:10 15:35:23 2:25:23 1:28:53 4.416 kn
2 PHRF 180-225 Capo Gato Nonsuch 30 308 Sal C. Balistreri 180 13:10 15:47:55 2:37:55 1:37:21 4.065 kn
3 PHRF 180-225 Pajarito Ranger 23 438 Jack Sheehy 222 13:10 16:02:04 2:52:04 1:40:18 3.731 kn
4 PHRF 180-225 Marry Belle Coronada 28032 Ira Dorter 213 13:10 16:03:49 2:53:49 1:42:31 3.694 kn
5 PHRF 180-225 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 John Jaundzems 186 13:10 16:02:18 2:52:18 1:45:21 3.726 kn
6 PHRF 180-225 Sparky Catalina 25 1498 Paul Zell 222 13:10 16:13:20 3:03:20 1:46:52 3.502 kn
7 PHRF 180-225 Layla Catalina 25 2302 Tom Haverstock 216 13:10 16:13:56 3:03:56 1:48:03 3.49 kn
8 PHRF 180-225 Selene Cheoy Lee Offshore 40 372 Stanley Starkey 216 13:10 16:20:11 3:10:11 1:51:44 3.376 kn
9 PHRF 180-225 Evenstar Ranger 23 6404 Gregory Towers 222 13:10 16:36:44 3:26:44 2:00:30 3.105 kn
10 PHRF 180-225 Mas Tiempo Islander 30 MkII 3156 David Cowell 186 13:10 16:44:36 3:34:36 2:11:13 2.992 kn
11 PHRF 180-225 Le Mouette S2 S2 9.2 Sam Dadu 180 13:10 17:07:50 3:57:50 2:26:37 2.699 kn
12 PHRF 180-225 Liberty Tayana 37 A Shaune Prince 180 13:10 17:19:05 4:09:05 2:33:33 2.577 kn
13 PHRF 180-225 Adhara Cal34 D John Sullivan 180     DNF    
13 PHRF 180-225 Tranquility C-Sloop 3375 Jim Ferry 192     DNS    

R1 - PHRF <130 Fleet

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF <130 Vitesse too Hobie 33 87112 Grant Hayes 90 13:30 15:46:48 2:16:48 1:36:11 4.693 kn
2 PHRF <130 Par Avion Carrera 38 94807 Franz Steiner 102 13:30 15:52:38 2:22:38 1:38:27 4.501 kn
3 PHRF <130 Sirocco Soverel 30 MH-IV 67572 Bill Davidson 126 13:30 16:00:15 2:30:15 1:40:01 4.273 kn
4 PHRF <130 Breakout Santana 35 18679 Lloyd Richey 114 13:30 15:57:46 2:27:46 1:40:09 4.345 kn
5 PHRF <130 Wahoo Capo 30 87304 Walter George 120 13:30 16:00:04 2:30:04 1:40:47 4.278 kn
6 PHRF <130 Vento Swan 391 40841 Greg R Arkus 99 13:30 16:13:25 2:43:25 1:53:19 3.929 kn
7 PHRF <130 Evening Star C&C 14187 Mark Sange 87 13:30 16:25:50 2:55:50 2:04:13 3.651 kn
8 PHRF <130 Luna Stiletto catamaran S Andy Baron 66 13:30 16:21:27 2:51:27 2:05:15 3.745 kn

R1 - PHRF > 225 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF > 225 Magic Juan San Juan 24 18856 Maria Abrams/Paul Harris 228 13:00 15:47:39 2:47:39 1:36:58 3.829 kn
2 PHRF > 225 Coyote Cal 20 4161 David Gardner 273 13:00 16:12:57 3:12:57 1:45:30 3.327 kn
3 PHRF > 225 Nemesis Pearson Commander 151 Jeff and Pat Sullivan 264 13:00 16:15:20 3:15:20 1:47:59 3.287 kn
4 PHRF > 225 Goblin Pacific Seacraft 25 #25 Wilson M Willkom 318 13:00 16:40:33 3:40:33 1:54:20 2.911 kn
5 PHRF > 225 Dust Pearson 26 000 Brian Kennedy 261 13:00 17:04:22 4:04:22 2:15:36 2.627 kn
6 PHRF > 225 Concha Ericson 27 B Doug Cowan 234 13:00 17:00:02 4:00:02 2:17:46 2.675 kn
7 PHRF > 225 Rainbow Rawson 30 US127 Steve Cooper 270     DNF    
7 PHRF > 225 Spray Coronado 25 4777 Raymond Kytle 234 13:00 15:54:42 DNS    

R1 - Triton Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Triton Rascall II Triton 150 "Kingpin" Thomas 231 13:05 15:55:35 2:50:35 1:38:17 3.764 kn
2 Triton Bolero Triton 678 Ely Gilliam 231 13:05 16:00:42 2:55:42 1:41:14 3.654 kn
3 Triton Ananke Triton 166 Mark J Harrington 231 13:05 16:01:12 2:56:12 1:41:31 3.644 kn
4 Triton Sanctuary Triton 377 Ian Elliott 231 13:05 16:16:16 3:11:16 1:50:12 3.357 kn
5 Triton Juno Triton 534 Steve Cossman 231 13:05 16:36:05 3:31:05 2:01:37 3.041 kn
6 Triton Pegasus Triton 256 Debra Ann Weeks 231 13:05 16:38:44 3:33:44 2:03:09 3.004 kn
7 Triton Snow Goose Triton 262 Clint McDonald 231 13:05 16:44:00 3:39:00 2:06:11 2.932 kn
8 Triton Alma Triton 168 Michael John Ruiz 231     DNS    
8 Triton Dogstar Triton 607 Larry Suter 231     DNS    
8 Triton Foggy Piper Triton C Holly Chamness 231     DNS    

www.bayviewboatclub.com

www.plasticclassic.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com