event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

JUNE 2014 - Spring Series

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Team Boat Type Sail# Owner R June 2 June 9 June 16 June 23 Total Nett Notes
1st SPIN TEAM B Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00 pts B
2nd SPIN TEAM A Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 3.00 (6.00) 2.00 2.00 13.00 7.00 pts A
3rd SPIN TEAM B Cyclone C&C 35 MK1 11152 A.Elkin 123 2.00 2.00 (8.00) 3.00 15.00 7.00 pts B
4th SPIN TEAM A West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 (6.00) 4.00 3.00 4.00 17.00 11.00 pts A
5th SPIN TEAM A Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 (5.00) 5.00 4.00 5.00 19.00 14.00 pts A
6th SPIN TEAM B Sequence J-30 97182 A&B Smith 144 (7.00) 7.00 5.00 6.00 25.00 18.00 pts B
7th SPIN TEAM B Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 4.00 13.00 7.00 (15.00 DNF) 39.00 24.00 pts B
8th SPIN TEAM A Amazing Grace IV Benet 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 9.00 9.00 6.00 (17.00 DNC) 41.00 24.00 pts A
9th SPIN TEAM A Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 8.00 3.00 14.00 (15.00 DNF) 40.00 25.00 pts A
10th SPIN TEAM A Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 10.00 8.00 9.00 (15.00 DNF) 42.00 27.00 pts A
11th SPIN TEAM B Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 156 12.00 10.00 10.00 (15.00 DNF) 47.00 32.00 pts B
12th SPIN TEAM A Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 13.00 11.00 11.00 (15.00 DNF) 50.00 35.00 pts A
13th SPIN TEAM B Childs Play Benet F Class 10 14048 F.Davis 98 11.00 12.00 12.00 (15.00 DNF) 50.00 35.00 pts B
14th SPIN TEAM B Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 14.00 (15.00 DNF) 15.00 15.00 DNF 59.00 44.00 pts B
15th SPIN   Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 (17.00 DNC) 17.00 DNC 13.00 15.00 DNF 62.00 45.00  

June 16 - Course H1
June 23 - Course F2

June 2 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Team Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN TEAM B Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 54:54 1:04:10 0:00:00 72 1.00 pts B
2 SPIN TEAM B Cyclone C&C 35 MK1 11152 A.Elkin 123 1:09:45 1:15:00 0:10:05 230.619 2.00 pts B
3 SPIN TEAM A Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:09:01 1:16:00 0:10:45 222.786 3.00 pts A
4 SPIN TEAM B Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:17:09 1:16:49 0:12:42 309.662 4.00 pts B
5 SPIN TEAM A Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:12:17 1:18:28 0:13:10 257.679 5.00 pts A
6 SPIN TEAM A West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:16:49 1:19:58 0:15:11 306.101 6.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM B Sequence J-30 97182 A&B Smith 144 1:16:54 1:20:03 0:15:16 306.991 7.00 pts B
8 SPIN TEAM A Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:17:37 1:20:48 0:15:59 314.646 8.00 pts A
9 SPIN TEAM A Amazing Grace IV Benet 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:09:51 1:20:49 0:14:23 231.687 9.00 pts A
10 SPIN TEAM A Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 1:25:10 1:23:42 0:19:52 395.291 10.00 pts A
11 SPIN TEAM B Childs Play Benet F Class 10 14048 F.Davis 98 1:14:56 1:23:52 0:17:36 285.984 11.00 pts B
12 SPIN TEAM B Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 156 1:23:24 1:25:16 0:20:38 376.42 12.00 pts B
13 SPIN TEAM A Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:15:59 1:25:44 0:19:07 297.2 13.00 pts A
14 SPIN TEAM B Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:29:56 1:28:23 0:24:38 446.206 14.00 pts B

June 9 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Team Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN TEAM B Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1:10:50 1:22:48 0:00:00 72 1.00 pts B
2 SPIN TEAM B Cyclone C&C 35 MK1 11152 A.Elkin 123 1:27:12 1:33:46 0:10:12 207.495 2.00 pts B
3 SPIN TEAM A Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:30:24 1:34:06 0:10:52 233.987 3.00 pts A
4 SPIN TEAM A West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:30:50 1:34:33 0:11:18 237.575 4.00 pts A
5 SPIN TEAM A Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:27:13 1:34:41 0:10:57 207.633 5.00 pts A
6 SPIN TEAM A Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:26:51 1:35:38 0:11:40 204.598 6.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM B Sequence J-30 97182 A&B Smith 144 1:32:35 1:36:23 0:13:03 252.062 7.00 pts B
8 SPIN TEAM A Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 1:39:34 1:37:51 0:15:20 309.875 8.00 pts A
9 SPIN TEAM A Amazing Grace IV Benet 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:26:08 1:39:39 0:14:35 198.665 9.00 pts A
10 SPIN TEAM B Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 156 1:41:33 1:43:49 0:20:34 326.295 10.00 pts B
11 SPIN TEAM A Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:36:28 1:48:51 0:23:06 284.211 11.00 pts A
12 SPIN TEAM B Childs Play Benet F Class 10 14048 F.Davis 98 1:38:59 1:50:47 0:25:01 305.046 12.00 pts B
13 SPIN TEAM B Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:55:47 1:55:17 0:32:38 444.129 13.00 pts B
14 SPIN TEAM B Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       15.00 pts B

June 16 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Team Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN TEAM B Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 57:39 1:07:23 0:00:00 72 1.00 pts B
2 SPIN TEAM A Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:06:16 1:12:58 0:05:05 159.648 2.00 pts A
3 SPIN TEAM A West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:10:36 1:13:30 0:05:52 203.726 3.00 pts A
4 SPIN TEAM A Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:07:51 1:13:39 0:05:47 175.753 4.00 pts A
5 SPIN TEAM B Sequence J-30 97182 A&B Smith 144 1:11:24 1:14:20 0:06:40 211.864 5.00 pts B
6 SPIN TEAM A Amazing Grace IV Benet 36.7 080 L. Grace 78 1:08:36 1:19:22 0:10:22 183.382 6.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM B Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 1:21:34 1:21:13 0:13:53 315.278 7.00 pts B
8 SPIN TEAM B Cyclone C&C 35 MK1 11152 A.Elkin 123 1:16:32 1:22:18 0:13:52 264.079 8.00 pts B
9 SPIN TEAM A Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 1:24:16 1:22:49 0:15:42 342.742 9.00 pts A
10 SPIN TEAM B Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 156 1:21:07 1:22:56 0:15:13 310.701 10.00 pts B
11 SPIN TEAM A Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 1:16:16 1:26:04 0:16:33 261.367 11.00 pts A
12 SPIN TEAM B Childs Play Benet F Class 10 14048 F.Davis 98 1:17:26 1:26:40 0:17:14 273.234 12.00 pts B
13 SPIN   Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 1:30:54 1:29:43 0:22:38 410.216 13.00  
14 SPIN TEAM A Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 1:26:13 1:29:45 0:21:29 362.577 14.00 pts A
15 SPIN TEAM B Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 1:46:18 1:44:28 0:37:44 566.863 15.00 pts B

June 23 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Team Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points Notes
1 SPIN TEAM B Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 52:52 1:01:48 0:00:00 72 1.00 pts B
2 SPIN TEAM A Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:12:14 1:19:33 0:16:07 286.82 2.00 pts A
3 SPIN TEAM B Cyclone C&C 35 MK1 11152 A.Elkin 123 1:14:36 1:20:13 0:17:08 313.071 3.00 pts B
4 SPIN TEAM A West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 144 1:23:40 1:27:06 0:24:19 413.641 4.00 pts A
5 SPIN TEAM A Kestrel J-29 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:39:58 1:48:31 0:43:03 594.445 5.00 pts A
6 SPIN TEAM B Sequence J-30 97182 A&B Smith 144 1:47:27 1:51:51 0:48:06 677.452 6.00 pts B
7 SPIN TEAM B Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 174 DNF       15.00 pts B
7 SPIN TEAM A Eerie Witch Goman Express 30 74207 R. Chivers 144 DNF       15.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM A Unbridled C&C 30 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 DNF       15.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM B Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 156 DNF       15.00 pts B
7 SPIN TEAM A Menace Hobie 33 53243 J. Morey 93 DNF       15.00 pts A
7 SPIN TEAM B Childs Play Benet F Class 10 14048 F.Davis 98 DNF       15.00 pts B
7 SPIN TEAM B Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 183 DNF       15.00 pts B
7 SPIN   Goldfingers C&C 29-1 44131 L & M Dowds 180 DNF       15.00  

www.pdycyachting.wordpress.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com