event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

September 2014 - Wednesday Nights

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24 Total Nett
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1.00       1.00 1.00
2nd JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 2.00       2.00 2.00
3rd JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00       3.00 3.00
4th JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 4.00       4.00 4.00
5th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 5.00       5.00 5.00
6th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 6.00       6.00 6.00
7th JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 7.00       7.00 7.00
8th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 8.00       8.00 8.00
9th JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 9.00       9.00 9.00
10th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 10.00       10.00 10.00
11th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 11.00       11.00 11.00
12th JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 13.00 CB       13.00 13.00
13th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 TM CUS 25322 S. Marr 114 15.00 DNC       15.00 15.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00       1.00 1.00
2nd SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00       2.00 2.00
3rd SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 3.00       3.00 3.00
4th SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 4.00       4.00 4.00
5th SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 5.00       5.00 5.00
6th SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 6.00       6.00 6.00
7th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 7.00       7.00 7.00
8th SPIN Menace Hobie 33ODR 53243 J. Morey 93 8.00       8.00 8.00
9th SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 9.00       9.00 9.00
10th SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 10.00       10.00 10.00
11th SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 11.00       11.00 11.00
12th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29 44131 L & M Dowds 180 14.00 DNC       14.00 14.00

September 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 47:58 0:49:11 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 53:10 0:51:48 0:02:41 226.461 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 51:14 0:52:37 0:03:20 199.521 3.00
4 JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 54:45 0:56:14 0:06:51 248.525 4.00
5 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 59:36 1:00:18 0:10:59 316.109 5.00
6 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:02:18 1:00:22 0:11:32 353.733 6.00
7 JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 58:00 1:01:19 0:11:28 293.813 7.00
8 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:09:12 1:02:08 0:14:25 449.884 8.00
9 JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 56:09 1:02:44 0:12:08 268.034 9.00
10 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:06:40 1:07:33 0:18:08 414.582 10.00
11 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:10:34 1:08:05 0:19:35 468.928 11.00
12 JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 CB       13.00

September 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 38:42 0:45:14 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 41:42 0:48:44 0:03:00 117.458 2.00
3 SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 46:40 0:50:11 0:04:36 192.717 3.00
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 49:37 0:51:39 0:06:10 237.417 4.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 47:00 0:51:45 0:05:55 197.768 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 44:52 0:51:55 0:05:46 165.442 6.00
7 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 51:20 0:52:01 0:06:42 263.429 7.00
8 SPIN Menace Hobie 33ODR 53243 J. Morey 93 49:17 0:55:37 0:09:12 232.366 8.00
9 SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 51:50 0:56:16 0:10:10 271.006 9.00
10 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 57:24 0:56:25 0:11:22 355.356 10.00
11 SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:02:46 1:01:57 0:16:56 436.675 11.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com