event burgee

PORT DOVER RACING DIVISION

PDYC

September 2014 - Wednesday Nights

JAM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24 Total Nett
1st JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 1.00   1.00 1.00 CB 3.00 3.00
2nd JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 3.00   3.00 1.00 7.00 7.00
3rd JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 3.00 CB   4.00 2.00 9.00 9.00
4th JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 2.00   6.00 3.00 11.00 11.00
5th JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 4.00   2.00 9.00 15.00 15.00
6th JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 6.00   8.00 4.00 18.00 18.00
7th JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 9.00   5.00 5.00 19.00 19.00
8th JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 7.00   7.00 7.00 21.00 21.00
9th JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 5.00   10.00 8.00 23.00 23.00
10th JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 8.00   11.00 10.00 29.00 29.00
11th JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 TM CUS 25322 S. Marr 114 15.00 DNC   9.00 6.00 30.00 30.00
12th JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 11.00   13.00 11.00 35.00 35.00
13th JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 10.00   12.00 15.00 DNC 37.00 37.00

SPIN Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R September 3 September 10 September 17 September 24 Total Nett
1st SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 1.00   1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 5.00   2.00 3.00 10.00 10.00
3rd SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 3.00   3.00 4.00 10.00 10.00
4th SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 2.00   8.00 2.00 12.00 12.00
5th SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 4.00   4.00 5.00 13.00 13.00
6th SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 7.00   6.00 6.00 19.00 19.00
7th SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 6.00   7.00 8.00 21.00 21.00
8th SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 9.00   5.00 10.00 24.00 24.00
9th SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 10.00   9.00 7.00 26.00 26.00
10th SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 11.00   10.00 11.00 32.00 32.00
11th SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29 44131 L & M Dowds 180 14.00 DNC   11.50 CB 9.00 34.50 34.50
12th SPIN Menace Hobie 33ODR 53243 J. Morey 93 8.00   14.00 DNC 14.00 DNC 36.00 36.00

September 3 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 47:58 0:49:11 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 53:10 0:51:48 0:02:41 226.461 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 51:14 0:52:37 0:03:20 199.521 3.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 CB       3.00
5 JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 54:45 0:56:14 0:06:51 248.525 4.00
6 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 59:36 1:00:18 0:10:59 316.109 5.00
7 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:02:18 1:00:22 0:11:32 353.733 6.00
8 JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 58:00 1:01:19 0:11:28 293.813 7.00
9 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:09:12 1:02:08 0:14:25 449.884 8.00
10 JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 56:09 1:02:44 0:12:08 268.034 9.00
11 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:06:40 1:07:33 0:18:08 414.582 10.00
12 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:10:34 1:08:05 0:19:35 468.928 11.00

September 17 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 56:08 0:57:34 0:00:00 154 1.00
2 JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:00:57 1:02:36 0:04:54 211.355 2.00
3 JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 1:01:07 1:02:46 0:05:04 213.339 3.00
4 JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:03:13 1:03:19 0:05:44 238.345 4.00
5 JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 56:43 1:03:22 0:05:12 160.946 5.00
6 JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 1:05:13 1:03:33 0:06:09 262.16 6.00
7 JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 1:02:21 1:05:54 0:07:54 228.025 7.00
8 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:08:02 1:05:55 0:08:37 295.7 8.00
9 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 TM CUS 25322 S. Marr 114 1:02:41 1:08:22 0:09:55 231.994 9.00
10 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:10:28 1:11:18 0:13:35 324.675 10.00
11 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:19:37 1:11:29 0:15:30 433.629 11.00
12 JAM Shaibu IV Nonsuch 30 2810 H. Jackson 162 1:10:40 1:11:36 0:13:52 327.056 12.00
13 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:17:04 1:14:21 0:17:24 403.265 13.00

September 24 - JAM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 JAM West Wind C&C 33-2 28069 L. West 154 CB       1.00
1 JAM Flashdancer GO EXP 30 K 481 E. Skinner 153 58:23 0:59:57 0:00:00 153 1.00
3 JAM Solstice C&C 34 CB 24977 D.Gosnell 170 1:00:50 1:00:55 0:00:58 181.007 2.00
4 JAM Bedlam Capri 25 91 B.Bailey 189 1:03:43 1:02:05 0:02:11 213.968 3.00
5 JAM Sea of Dreams S-2 9.2 149 M. Squizzato 193 1:04:27 1:02:27 0:02:34 222.351 4.00
6 JAM Childs Play Benet First Class 10 14048 F. Davis 99 56:20 1:02:57 0:02:40 129.565 5.00
7 JAM Messenger Beneteau 38 TM CUS 25322 S. Marr 114 57:46 1:03:00 0:02:48 145.951 6.00
8 JAM Le Loup Marin I Elite 364 MOD 54350 G&C Overmars 134 59:47 1:03:12 0:03:04 169.004 7.00
9 JAM Promise CS 33 SD 3345 P. Murray 163 1:04:12 1:04:57 0:04:57 219.493 8.00
10 JAM Eerie Witch GO EXP 30 K 74207 R. Chivers 153 1:04:15 1:05:59 0:05:52 220.065 9.00
11 JAM Taz Tanzer 22 797 S. Laevens 249 1:15:41 1:07:57 0:08:54 350.765 10.00
12 JAM Tapestry Redwing 30 4055 N. Fraser & F. Smith 196 1:11:32 1:09:01 0:09:23 303.324 11.00

September 3 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 38:42 0:45:14 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 41:42 0:48:44 0:03:00 117.458 2.00
3 SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 46:40 0:50:11 0:04:36 192.717 3.00
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 49:37 0:51:39 0:06:10 237.417 4.00
5 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 47:00 0:51:45 0:05:55 197.768 5.00
6 SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 44:52 0:51:55 0:05:46 165.442 6.00
7 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 51:20 0:52:01 0:06:42 263.429 7.00
8 SPIN Menace Hobie 33ODR 53243 J. Morey 93 49:17 0:55:37 0:09:12 232.366 8.00
9 SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 51:50 0:56:16 0:10:10 271.006 9.00
10 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 57:24 0:56:25 0:11:22 355.356 10.00
11 SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:02:46 1:01:57 0:16:56 436.675 11.00

September 17 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 58:59 1:08:56 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 1:03:27 1:09:52 0:00:51 116.407 2.00
3 SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 1:05:25 1:10:21 0:01:18 135.96 3.00
4 SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 1:08:35 1:11:24 0:02:21 167.443 4.00
5 SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 1:06:43 1:12:25 0:03:12 148.884 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 1:11:51 1:12:48 0:03:49 199.92 6.00
7 SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 1:03:12 1:13:07 0:03:37 113.922 7.00
8 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 1:03:20 1:14:02 0:04:21 115.248 8.00
9 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 1:16:10 1:14:51 0:06:01 242.836 9.00
10 SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:28:33 1:27:24 0:18:42 365.951 10.00
11 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29 44131 L & M Dowds 180 CB       11.50

September 24 - SPIN Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Type Sail# Owner R Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 SPIN Ritual J-35 42922 J. Vallee 72 43:35 0:50:56 0:00:00 72 1.00
2 SPIN Legacy J-35 32690 S. Hewson 72 45:36 0:53:18 0:02:01 99.134 2.00
3 SPIN Special K C&C 99 55 L. Kramer 108 48:30 0:53:25 0:02:14 138.153 3.00
4 SPIN Cyclone C&C 35-1 11152 A.Elkin 123 49:46 0:53:31 0:02:24 155.196 4.00
5 SPIN Sequence J-30 47182 A&B Smith 144 53:58 0:56:11 0:05:02 211.707 5.00
6 SPIN Caliedoscope Cal 31 140 M. Thomas 162 56:12 0:56:57 0:05:56 241.756 6.00
7 SPIN Unbridled C&C 30 SD 9307 E.Bilopavlovic 183 58:15 0:57:15 0:06:25 269.339 7.00
8 SPIN Amazing Grace Benet 36.7 80 L. Grace 78 49:45 0:57:34 0:05:43 154.972 8.00
9 SPIN Goldfingers C&C 29 44131 L & M Dowds 180 58:26 0:57:41 0:06:49 271.805 9.00
10 SPIN Kestrel J-29 FRIB 34380 Joynes/Guillaume 117 54:30 0:59:10 0:07:34 218.883 10.00
11 SPIN Habanero Capri 25 1731 A. St. Hill 180 1:08:30 1:07:37 0:16:53 407.252 11.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com