Laser Europa Cup 2014

Weymouth & Portland National Sailing Academy

PROVISIONAL Results are provisional as of 14:58 on June 1, 2014

Radial Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Nat SailNo Helm HelmAgeGroup HelmSex Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Radial GBR 201509 Jon Emmett APP M Weir Wood SC (9.0) (13.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 34.0 12.0
2nd Radial GBR 201358 John Booth   M Stokes Bay SC 5.0 2.0 (8.0) (14.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 38.0 16.0
3rd Radial GBR 200872 Jack Aitken U19 M Royal Northern & Clyde YC (11.0) (21.0) 6.0 2.0 10.0 6.0 1.0 3.0 60.0 28.0
4th Radial GBR 199861 Ben Elvin   M Stokes Bay SC 2.0 11.0 (16.0) 16.0 (DSQ [36.0]) 1.0 4.0 9.0 95.0 43.0
5th Radial GBR 206954 Hanna Brant U17 F Oxford SC 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (13.0) 10.0 67.0 44.0
6th Radial GBR 205169 Oliver Davenport U19 M Redesmere SC (DSQ [36.0]) 16.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 (18.0) 4.0 99.0 45.0
7th Radial GBR 204536 Matt Whitfield U19 M CBYC/Penarth 7.0 (28.0) 1.0 (20.0) 17.0 19.0 7.0 5.0 104.0 56.0
8th Radial GBR 201124 Chloe Martin   F Lymington Town 1.0 3.0 5.0 11.0 3.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 131.0 59.0
9th Radial GBR 169852 Karyna Manuel U19 F Grafham Water SC 3.0 5.0 (20.0) 12.0 14.0 8.0 17.0 (22.0) 101.0 59.0
10th Radial GBR 184315 Jordan Giles U17 M Datchet Water SC 16.0 12.0 (21.0) (19.0) 5.0 4.0 10.0 18.0 105.0 65.0
11th Radial GBR 201561 Ellie Brown U19 F Beaver Sailing Club 6.0 (OCS [36.0]) 15.0 9.0 12.0 9.0 (25.0) 15.0 127.0 66.0
12th Radial GBR 206839 Sam Whaley U19 M Swanage SC (19.0) 19.0 10.0 (25.0) 16.0 3.0 6.0 13.0 111.0 67.0
13th Radial GBR 200509 Marshall King MAS M Royal Lymington YC (21.0) 6.0 17.0 (18.0) 15.0 11.0 14.0 8.0 110.0 71.0
14th Radial GBR 201125 Chloe Barr U17 F Stokes Bay SC 14.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 (26.0) 17.0 (21.0) 20.0 125.0 78.0
15th Radial GBR 206295 James Bishop U17 M Castle Cove SC (27.0) (27.0) 3.0 15.0 19.0 14.0 20.0 14.0 139.0 85.0
16th Radial GBR 202461 Rheanna Pavey U21 F Stour SC / Alton Water SC 4.0 17.0 14.0 4.0 11.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 158.0 86.0
17th Radial GBR 203967 Lewis Smith U17 M Royal Forth YC 23.0 (26.0) 24.0 6.0 (28.0) 18.0 11.0 11.0 147.0 93.0
18th Radial GBR 195034 Tom Graham U17 M Craignish Boat Club 15.0 (24.0) (33.0) 23.0 8.0 16.0 19.0 12.0 150.0 93.0
19th Radial GBR 204540 Merrick Stanley U17 M Llandegfedd SC (26.0) 1.0 18.0 (35.0) 22.0 21.0 15.0 17.0 155.0 94.0
20th Radial GBR 201836 Tom Fenemore U17 M Royal Lymington YC 25.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 (27.0) 20.0 23.0 (OCS [36.0]) 157.0 94.0
21st Radial GBR 190913 Hamish Munro U17 M Parkstone YC 18.0 22.0 (32.0) (31.0) 20.0 22.0 8.0 7.0 160.0 97.0
22nd Radial GBR 206856 Isaac Marsh   M Scammonden SC (DSQ [36.0]) 14.0 23.0 10.0 (32.0) 26.0 5.0 25.0 171.0 103.0
23rd Radial GBR 202551 Hannah Snellgrove   F Lymington Town SC (DNF [36.0]) 15.0 12.0 3.0 6.0 (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] DNC [36.0] 180.0 108.0
24th Radial GBR 203906 Frankie Dickens U19 F Mumbles YC 20.0 (30.0) (35.0) 17.0 30.0 12.0 9.0 21.0 174.0 109.0
25th Radial GBR 147097 Nick Devereux U17 M Budworth SC (31.0) (32.0) 22.0 27.0 9.0 25.0 12.0 19.0 177.0 114.0
26th Radial GBR 203001 Georgia Booth U19 F Scaling Dam SC 12.0 7.0 19.0 21.0 21.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 188.0 116.0
27th Radial GBR 195294 Iona Dixon U17 F Docklands Sailing & Watersports Centre (30.0) 25.0 25.0 28.0 (29.0) 13.0 22.0 6.0 178.0 119.0
28th Radial GBR 206853 Ellie Cumpsty U19 F Chew Valley Lake SC 10.0 9.0 26.0 24.0 18.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 195.0 123.0
29th Radial GBR 200678 Richard Ellis MAS M Gurnard SC 22.0 23.0 (34.0) (34.0) 24.0 24.0 16.0 16.0 193.0 125.0
30th Radial GBR 205315 Kian Andrews U16 M Mount's Bay SC 24.0 18.0 (30.0) 26.0 (31.0) 23.0 26.0 24.0 202.0 141.0
31st Radial GBR 198211 Olivia Burt U19 F Hayling Island SC (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) 27.0 22.0 DNC [36.0] 15.0 24.0 23.0 219.0 147.0
32nd Radial GBR 205649 Sophie Heritage U17 F Royal Lymington YC 13.0 29.0 29.0 30.0 13.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 222.0 150.0
33rd Radial GBR 203976 Lucy Gates U17 F Queen Mary SC 17.0 20.0 28.0 32.0 25.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 230.0 158.0
34th Radial GBR 206782 Clementine Thompson U19 F Guernsey YC 28.0 33.0 13.0 29.0 23.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 234.0 162.0
35th Radial GBR 176530 Lucy Campbell U17 F Restronguet SC 29.0 31.0 31.0 33.0 33.0 (DNC [36.0]) (DNC [36.0]) DNC [36.0] 265.0 193.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 36
DNFStarted but did not finish 36
DSQDisqualification 36
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 36



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.3
www.sailwave.com