event burgee venue burgee

2013-2014 Australian Laser Open Championship

McCrae Yacht Club

Laser Radial Finals

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName BoatName Class Division District Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st 202854 Tristan Brown FSC / RFBYC Radial   WA Gold 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 1.0 14.0
2nd 206039 Alistair Young   Radial U17 WA Gold (7.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 28.0
3rd 206012 William Bates Elevate Radial U19 QLD Gold (13.0) 2.0 10.0 3.0 55.0
4th 203223 Ben Franklin NB Sailsports Radial   QLD Gold 18.0 (19.0) 2.0 4.0 55.0
5th 199246 Simon Merritt Tangled Ferret Radial   VIC Gold 2.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 65.0
6th 199066 ManamiDoi NIKE Radial W JPN Gold (23.0) 18.0 9.0 13.0 66.0
7th 203787 Chris Charlwood Chris Cross Radial U19 WA Gold 4.0 26.0 (28.0) 6.0 68.0
8th 202882 Brad Utting Scud Radial   WA Gold (49.0 DSQ) 3.0 20.0 5.0 69.0
9th 180195 Krystal Weir K Time Radial W VIC Gold 9.0 (16.0) 5.0 15.0 74.0
10th 203769 Ashley Stoddart Diamond Standard Radial W QLD Gold (14.0) 7.0 7.0 9.0 76.0
11th 206010 Nicholas Connor Weeber Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold 6.0 (22.0) 13.0 12.0 84.0
12th 196406 Cullen Le Roy   Radial U19 NZL Gold 3.0 8.0 (14.0) 7.0 95.0
13th 199092 Chris Andersen   Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold (24.0) 10.0 8.0 8.0 98.0
14th 203788 James Stewart   Radial U17 WA Gold 5.0 (34.5) 25.0 14.0 102.0
15th 170509 Rohan Langford Cold Reason Radial   TAS Gold 16.0 21.0 17.0 (28.0) 107.0
16th 186661 Charles Corston   Radial U19 NZL Gold (19.0) 15.0 6.0 11.0 115.0
17th 193836 Wakako Tabata ABeam1 Radial W JPN Gold 15.0 20.0 12.0 (23.0) 116.0
18th 202767 Richard Maher Reach Around Radial U19 WA Gold 10.0 17.0 (22.0) 16.0 120.0
19th 201521 Stuart Plenderleith PharLap Radial U17 NSW & ACT Gold 29.0 13.0 29.0 (37.0) 121.0
20th 199244 John Jagger ITAM Radial   VIC Gold 11.0 (27.0) 19.0 26.0 128.0
21st 202777 Conor Nicholas Blue Diamond Radial U17 WA Gold 25.0 12.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 138.0
22nd 191621 Sefton Cole   Radial U19 NZL Gold (21.0) 6.0 15.0 17.0 140.0
23rd 202923 Joel van Weel Fortitude Radial   VIC Gold 33.0 4.0 24.0 (35.0) 150.0
24th 164180 Mark Kennedy Tassie Express Radial   QLD Gold (37.0) 32.0 18.0 21.0 158.0
25th 196989 Marketa Audyova   Radial W CZE Gold 8.0 25.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 166.0
26th 199256 Benjamin Knoop TBA Radial   SA Gold (39.0) 36.0 11.0 27.0 166.0
27th 206393 Finn Alexander TBC Radial U17 NSW & ACT Gold 17.0 29.0 (33.0) 24.0 171.0
28th 204602 Anna Philip go anna Radial W & U19 VIC Gold (40.0) 31.0 21.0 33.0 171.0
29th 202598 Daniel Self   Radial U19 QLD Gold 20.0 30.0 (49.0 DNC) 19.0 176.0
30th 204604 Shane Conly Captain Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold 26.0 (34.5) 30.0 30.0 177.0
31st 181881 Berrick Fitzsimons taco Radial U19 NZL Gold 12.0 (49.0 DNF) 31.0 25.0 181.0
32nd 196888 Samuel Tennent   Radial U19 WA Gold 22.0 14.0 32.0 (49.0 DNC) 185.0
33rd 202611 Yumiko Tombe   Radial W JPN Gold 32.0 (42.0) 23.0 36.0 185.0
34th 193422 Phil Kurts   Radial   NSW & ACT Gold 31.0 9.0 (49.0 DNC) 18.0 186.0
35th 202898 Marcus Fisk Ndege II Radial U17 WA Gold 38.0 23.0 (40.0) 38.0 186.0
36th 202693 Lachy Gilham HOT DAWG Radial U17 WA Gold 30.0 (37.0) 27.0 20.0 189.0
37th 202555 Madison Kennedy Keen as Mustard Radial W & U21 QLD Gold 34.0 (49.0 BFD) 41.0 39.0 189.0
38th 199248 Ben Hartnett Huge Radial U19 VIC Gold (42.0) 24.0 26.0 34.0 190.0
39th 200060 Sophie-Marie Ertelt   Radial W GER Gold 27.0 (49.0 BFD) 37.0 32.0 219.0
40th 206030 Ali Nightingale   Radial W & U19 NZL Gold (36.0) 33.0 16.0 22.0 220.0
41st 192281 Susannah Pyatt   Radial W NZL Gold 46.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 236.0
42nd 197288 Joseph Randall GYCO Radial   VIC Gold (45.0) 28.0 42.0 29.0 244.0
43rd 194924 Jacinta Ainsworth Feeling Tipsy Radial W & U19 QLD Gold 28.0 (44.0) 34.0 40.0 245.0
44th 202612 Satoko Hasegawa Blue Blossom Radial W JPN Gold 35.0 (39.0) 35.0 31.0 253.0
45th 202899 Ash Dyer Xtremely Greatful Radial W & U21 SA Gold (43.5) 38.0 38.0 41.0 259.0
46th 197269 Rhett Gowans Rhett' Rig Radial U19 VIC Gold 41.0 43.0 36.0 (49.0 DNC) 260.0
47th 197524 Sam Booth Phoenix Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold (43.5) 40.0 39.0 42.0 266.0
48th 177071 Stephen Collings Ro your boat Radial   VIC Gold (47.0) 41.0 43.0 43.0 270.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 48, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName BoatName Class Division District Fleet R1 R2 R3 R4 Nett
1st 190344 Jack Brett Charter Radial U19 WA Silver 4.0 (6.0) 2.0 5.0 181.0
2nd 205002 Martin White White Satin Radial   NSW & ACT Silver (14.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 190.0
3rd 206391 Emily Carstairs   Radial W & U19 QLD Silver 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 194.0
4th 202559 Tom Cooper The Cat's Whiskers Radial U17 TAS Silver 6.5 2.0 7.0 (17.0) 196.5
5th 203781 Emma Barton Channel Radial U19 TAS Silver (17.0) 16.0 4.0 8.0 198.0
6th 188799 Jackson Rees TBA Radial U19 QLD Silver 13.0 (23.0) 11.0 4.0 209.0
7th 151974 Brendon Jukes Jukes of Hazzard Radial   VIC Silver 6.5 13.0 15.0 (18.0) 218.5
8th 202651 Anna Vaughan Aardvark Radial W & U21 TAS Silver 15.0 (17.0) 17.0 9.0 223.0
9th 203762 Jesse Mitton Kiss my Deck Radial U19 SA Silver 1.0 9.0 1.0 (49.0 RET) 224.0
10th 205045 Ryan Donaldson Maxed Out Radial   WA Silver (18.0) 3.0 12.0 10.0 227.0
11th 201534 Mark Barwick Jetstream Radial U19 SA Silver (31.0) 20.0 3.0 1.0 229.0
12th 196896 Megan de Lange Arrow of time Radial W VIC Silver 5.0 12.0 8.0 (15.0) 230.0
13th 201529 Caitlin Davies Triple 0 Radial W VIC Silver 9.0 10.0 (24.0) 19.0 234.0
14th 196887 Angus Barker Old Tom Radial U17 QLD Silver 8.0 8.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 243.0
15th 182971 Elyse Ainsworth Cheeky Thing Radial W & U17 QLD Silver 32.0 (34.0) 27.0 14.0 246.0
16th 197279 Samantha Homan Addiction Radial W SA Silver 10.0 5.0 (22.0) 11.0 249.0
17th 194952 Malcolm Parsons Goodbye Cactus Radial   VIC Silver (28.0) 28.0 18.0 16.0 261.0
18th 201538 Hayden Johnson Limitless Radial   QLD Silver 19.0 (22.0) 10.0 6.0 262.0
19th 163970 Tony McPhail Slow boat to China Radial   VIC Silver 2.0 14.0 9.0 (49.0 DNS) 271.0
20th 194921 Alexander Jurovic metak Radial U19 VIC Silver 20.0 (39.0) 13.0 23.0 272.0
21st 177066 Cameron Parsons Big Wednesday Radial   VIC Silver 16.0 25.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 277.0
22nd 193069 Kate Lathouras   Radial W WA Silver (29.0) 19.0 14.0 22.0 289.0
23rd 198096 Alexander Chittenden Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Radial   NSW & ACT Silver (25.0) 11.0 16.0 12.0 294.0
24th 198095 Daniel Best speed racer Radial U17 QLD Silver 12.0 18.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 299.0
25th 194958 Matt Lingard The Stig Radial U17 WA Silver (26.0) 7.0 25.0 2.0 301.0
26th 185368 Geoff Walker Three fifths of five eighths Radial   VIC Silver 21.0 (38.0) 20.0 13.0 309.0
27th 198103 William Zammit   Radial   VIC Silver 34.0 37.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 317.0
28th 202694 Peter Charlton The Alchemist Radial   NSW & ACT Silver (39.0) 35.0 35.0 26.0 323.0
29th 199217 Teau McKenzie Laser Radial Radial W & U21 COK Silver (44.0) 42.0 21.0 27.0 325.0
30th 196907 Dave Kershaw FUN Radial   VIC Silver 22.0 27.0 30.0 (33.0) 334.0
31st 177740 Jonathan Pulham Puddleglum Radial   VIC Silver 35.0 33.0 (37.0) 36.0 337.0
32nd 205988 Hamilton Nesci Riptide Radial U17 VIC Silver (40.0) 30.0 23.0 21.0 339.0
33rd 197280 Madeline Salter YOLO Radial W & U19 TAS Silver 27.0 24.0 (38.0) 29.0 342.0
34th 197267 Alistair Watson Pegasus Radial   VIC Silver 11.0 26.0 (36.0) 28.0 348.0
35th 202725 Harmon McAullay TBA Radial U17 WA Silver (38.0) 15.0 26.0 30.0 351.0
36th 202769 Peter Fell Dharma Radial   QLD Silver 23.0 32.0 33.0 (49.0 DNS) 359.0
37th 196900 George Boulden Arther Radial U17 WA Silver 37.0 21.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 381.0
38th 145493 Cameron Barwick XLR8 Radial U19 VIC Silver 33.0 31.0 31.0 (35.0) 382.0
39th 176156 Owen Davies Weazel Radial   TAS Silver 36.0 (49.0 DNF) 32.0 25.0 390.0
40th 177746 Toby Sorokin Comfortably Numb Radial U19 SA Silver 30.0 (44.0) 19.0 34.0 391.0
41st 197281 Clive Humphris Fascination Radial   VIC Silver (41.0) 36.0 39.0 32.0 392.0
42nd 190352 Geoff Kohlman Venture 17 Radial   VIC Silver 24.0 29.0 (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 393.0
43rd 149847 Jeremy Albert Joga Bonito Radial   VIC Silver 43.0 (45.0) 28.0 24.0 409.0
44th 181202 Alan Booth Ssotally Tober Radial   NSW & ACT Silver 42.0 (43.0) 29.0 31.0 411.0
45th 202626 Michael Vaughan 1 Captain Haddock Radial   TAS Silver (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 34.0 20.0 419.0
46th 187899 Jack Turnbull BlackJack Radial U17 QLD Silver 45.0 41.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 431.0
47th 176896 Fergus Buckley Hakunan Matata Radial U19 NSW & ACT Silver 46.0 40.0 (49.0 DNF) 49.0 DNC 437.0
48th 204997 Peter J Heywood Vida Loca Radial   NSW & ACT Silver (49.0 DNC) 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 49.0 DNC 492.0

http://www.mccraeyc.com.au
admin@mccraeyc.com.au

http://www.viclaser.yachtingaustralia.com.au/?ID=63937

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com