event burgee venue burgee

2013-2014 Australian Laser Open Championship

McCrae Yacht Club

2013-2014 Australian Laser Open Championship

McCrae Yacht Club

Start 1 flight assignments as of 18:51 on January 2, 2014 for race 1

Rank SailNo HelmName BoatName Class Division District Fleet Nett
1st 202854 Tristan Brown FSC / RFBYC Radial WA Gold 11.0
2nd 206039 Alistair Young Radial U17 WA Gold 22.0
3rd 199066 ManamiDoi NIKE Radial WA Gold 26.0
4th 203223 Ben Franklin NB Sailsports Radial QLD Gold 31.0
5th 203787 Chris Charlwood Chris Cross Radial U19 WA Gold 32.0
6th 206012 William Bates Elevate Radial U19 QLD Gold 40.0
7th 202882 Brad Utting Scud Radial WA Gold 41.0
8th 180195 Krystal Weir K Time Radial W VIC Gold 45.0
9th 201521 Stuart Plenderleith PharLap Radial U17 NSW & ACT Gold 50.0
10th 202777 Conor Nicholas Blue Diamond Radial U17 WA Gold 52.0
11th 170509 Rohan Langford Cold Reason Radial TAS Gold 53.0
12th 206010 Nicholas Connor Weeber Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold 53.0
13th 203769 Ashley Stoddart Diamond Standard Radial W & U21 Other Gold 53.0
14th 199246 Simon Merritt Tangled Ferret Radial VIC Gold 54.0
15th 203788 James Stewart Radial U17 WA Gold 58.0
16th 193836 Wakako Tabata ABeam1 Radial W Other Gold 69.0
17th 199244 John Jagger ITAM Radial VIC Gold 72.0
18th 199092 Chris Andersen Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold 72.0
19th 202555 Madison Kennedy Keen as Mustard Radial W & U21 QLD Gold 75.0
20th 196406 Cullen Le Roy Radial U19 Other Gold 77.0
21st 202767 Richard Maher Reach Around Radial U17 WA Gold 77.0
22nd 186661 Charles Corston Radial U17 Other Gold 83.0
23rd 196989 Marketa Audyova Radial W Gold 84.0
24th 204602 Anna Philip go anna Radial W & U21 VIC Gold 86.0
25th 202898 Marcus Fisk Ndege II Radial U17 WA Gold 86.5
26th 164180 Mark Kennedy Tassie Express Radial QLD Gold 87.0
27th 202923 Joel van Weel Fortitude Radial VIC Gold 89.0
28th 204604 Shane Conly Captain Radial U19 NSW & ACT Gold 91.0
29th 192281 Susannah Pyatt Radial W Other Gold 92.0
30th 199256 Benjamin Knoop TBA Radial U19 SA Gold 92.0
31st 202611 Yumiko Tombe Radial Other Gold 94.0
32nd 206393 Finn Alexander TBC Radial U17 NSW & ACT Gold 101.0
33rd 191621 Sefton Cole Radial U19 Other Gold 102.0
34th 199248 Ben Hartnett Huge Radial U19 VIC Gold 106.0
35th 202598 Daniel Self Radial U17 Other Gold 107.0
36th 202693 Lachy Gilham HOT DAWG Radial U17 WA Gold 112.0
37th 181881 Berrick Fitzsimons taco Radial U19 Other Gold 113.0
38th 196888 Samuel Tennent Radial U19 WA Gold 117.0
39th 200060 Sophie-Marie Ertelt Radial W & U21 Other Gold 123.0
40th 193422 Phil Kurts Radial NSW & ACT Gold 128.0
41st 197269 Rhett Gowans Rhett' Rig Radial U19 VIC Gold 140.0
42nd 202899 Ash Dyer Xtremely Greatful Radial W & U21 SA Gold 142.0
43rd 194924 Jacinta Ainsworth Feeling Tipsy Radial W & U21 QLD Gold 143.0
44th 177071 Stephen Collings Ro your boat Radial VIC Gold 143.0
45th 197288 Joseph Randall GYCO Radial VIC Gold 145.0
46th 197524 Sam Booth Phoenix Radial U17 NSW & ACT Gold 145.0
47th 206030 Ali Nightingale Radial W & U21 VIC Gold 149.0
48th 202612 Satoko Hasegawa Blue Blossom Radial W Other Gold 152.0

2013-2014 Australian Laser Open Championship

McCrae Yacht Club

Start 2 flight assignments as of 18:51 on January 2, 2014 for race 1

Rank SailNo HelmName BoatName Class Division District Fleet Nett
49th 203781 Emma Barton Channel Radial W & U21 TAS Silver 170.0
50th 190344 Jack Brett Charter Radial U17 WA Silver 170.0
51st 182971 Elyse Ainsworth Cheeky Thing Radial W & Y QLD Silver 173.0
52nd 205002 Martin White White Satin Radial NSW & ACT Silver 174.0
53rd 196887 Angus Barker Old Tom Radial U17 QLD Silver 178.0
54th 202559 Tom Cooper The Cat's Whiskers Radial U17 TAS Silver 181.0
55th 188799 Jackson Rees TBA Radial U17 QLD Silver 181.0
56th 202651 Anna Vaughan Aardvark Radial W & U21 TAS Silver 182.0
57th 151974 Brendon Jukes Jukes of Hazzard Radial U17 VIC Silver 184.0
58th 206391 Emily Carstairs Radial W & U21 QLD Silver 187.0
59th 177066 Cameron Parsons Big Wednesday Radial VIC Silver 187.0
60th 201529 Caitlin Davies Triple 0 Radial W VIC Silver 196.0
61st 198103 William Zammit Radial Silver 197.0
62nd 194952 Malcolm Parsons Goodbye Cactus Radial VIC Silver 199.0
63rd 205045 Ryan Donaldson Maxed Out Radial U19 WA Silver 202.0
64th 196896 Megan de Lange Arrow of time Radial W VIC Silver 205.0
65th 201534 Mark Barwick Jetstream Radial U19 SA Silver 205.0
66th 203762 Jesse Mitton Kiss my Deck Radial U19 SA Silver 213.0
67th 194921 Alexander Jurovic metak Radial U17 VIC Silver 215.5
68th 198095 Daniel Best speed racer Radial U17 QLD Silver 220.0
69th 197279 Samantha Homan Addiction Radial W SA Silver 223.0
70th 202694 Peter Charlton The Alchemist Radial NSW & ACT Silver 227.0
71st 201538 Hayden Johnson Limitless Radial QLD Silver 227.0
72nd 177740 Jonathan Pulham Puddleglum Radial VIC Silver 233.0
73rd 193069 Kate Lathouras Radial W WA Silver 234.0
74th 199217 Teau McKenzie Laser Radial Radial W & U21 Other Silver 235.0
75th 163970 Tony McPhail Slow boat to China Radial VIC Silver 246.0
76th 185368 Geoff Walker Three fifths of five eighths Radial VIC Silver 255.0
77th 196907 Dave Kershaw FUN Radial VIC Silver 255.0
78th 198096 Alexander Chittenden Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Radial NSW & ACT Silver 255.0
79th 197280 Madeline Salter YOLO Radial W & U21 TAS Silver 262.0
80th 205988 Hamilton Nesci Riptide Radial U17 VIC Silver 265.0
81st 194958 Matt Lingard The Stig Radial U17 WA Silver 267.0
82nd 202769 Peter Fell Dharma Radial QLD Silver 270.5
83rd 196900 George Boulden Arther Radial U17 WA Silver 274.0
84th 202725 Harmon McAullay TBA Radial U17 WA Silver 279.5
85th 197267 Alistair Watson Pegasus Radial VIC Silver 283.0
86th 197281 Clive Humphris Fascination Radial VIC Silver 285.0
87th 145493 Cameron Barwick XLR8 Radial U19 VIC Silver 287.0
88th 190352 Geoff Kohlman Venture 17 Radial VIC Silver 291.0
89th 187899 Jack Turnbull BlackJack Radial U17 QLD Silver 296.0
90th 176156 Owen Davies Weazel Radial TAS Silver 297.0
91st 176896 Fergus Buckley Hakunan Matata Radial U17 NSW & ACT Silver 302.0
92nd 177746 Toby Sorokin Comfortably Numb Radial U19 SA Silver 308.0
93rd 181202 Alan Booth Ssotally Tober Radial NSW & ACT Silver 309.0
94th 149847 Jeremy Albert Joga Bonito Radial VIC Silver 313.5
95th 202626 Michael Vaughan 1 Captain Haddock Radial TAS Silver 316.0
96th 204997 Peter J Heywood Vida Loca Radial NSW & ACT Silver 345.0

http://www.mccraeyc.com.au
admin@mccraeyc.com.au

http://www.viclaser.yachtingaustralia.com.au/?ID=63937

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.3
www.sailwave.com