2015 Tuesday Evening Laser Series Scratch PY

Bartley Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 9:07 on April 29, 2015

PY Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Ed Higson Laser PY 203581 1075 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd John Ling Laser PY 208688 1075 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd Robin Pitt Laser PY 200928 1075 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 8.0 5.0
4th Michael Parker Laser PY 160551 1075 (24.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 31.0 7.0
5th Richard Baker Laser PY 208670 1075 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 OOD 21.0 11.0
6th Jeremy Higson Laser PY 200890 1075 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 18.0 11.0
7th Debbie Degge Laser Radial PY 186793 1075 7.0 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 36.0 12.0
8th Brad Eeles Laser PY 190000 1075 4.0 (24.0 DNF) 14.0 OOD 42.0 18.0
9th Alastair Baillie Laser PY 143607 1075 5.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 53.0 29.0
10th Howard Eeles Laser PY 184354 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 6.0 54.0 30.0
11th M. Atkins Laser Radial PY 117372 1125 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 31.0
12th John Ellis Rose Laser PY 151297 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 8.0 56.0 32.0
13th Mike Acaster Laser PY 189123 1075 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 56.0 32.0
14th Kate Smith Laser Radial PY 200490 1125 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 57.0 33.0
15th Victoria Rose Laser Radial PY 160561 1125 9.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 57.0 33.0
16th Gareth Brookes Laser PY 184354 1075 (24.0 OOD) 24.0 OOD 24.0 OOD 72.0 48.0
16th Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 PY 183319 1197 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Ian Staples Laser PY 88750 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Tony Cliff Laser PY 135611 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Simon Hardiman Laser PY 208687 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Giles Rawlinson Laser PY 77637 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Mike Gibson Laser PY 200886MG 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0
16th Gary Allcock Laser PY 195288 1075 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 72.0 48.0

RYA NHC Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Robin Pitt Laser RYA NHC 200928 1078 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 7.0 4.0
2nd Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 180231 1099 (6.0) 1.0 3.5 OOD 10.5 4.5
3rd Michael Parker Laser RYA NHC 160551 1081 (22.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 29.0 7.0
4th Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 186793 1075 3.0 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 29.0 7.0
5th Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 200890 1065 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 19.0 11.0
6th Brad Eeles Laser RYA NHC 190000 1125 1.0 (22.0 DNF) 11.5 OOD 34.5 12.5
7th Ed Higson Laser RYA NHC 203581 991 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 24.0 15.0
8th John Ling Laser RYA NHC 208688 991 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 25.0 15.0
9th Howard Eeles Laser RYA NHC 184354 1175 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 1.0 45.0 23.0
10th M. Atkins Laser Radial RYA NHC 117372 1220 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 47.0 25.0
11th Kate Smith Laser Radial RYA NHC 200490 1157 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 48.0 26.0
12th Victoria Rose Laser Radial RYA NHC 160561 1175 4.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 48.0 26.0
13th Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 143607 1108 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 49.0 27.0
14th John Ellis Rose Laser RYA NHC 151297 1142 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 7.0 51.0 29.0
15th Mike Acaster Laser RYA NHC 189123 1084 7.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 51.0 29.0
16th Giles Rawlinson Laser RYA NHC 77637 1127 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th Mike Gibson Laser RYA NHC 200886MG 1069 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th Gary Allcock Laser RYA NHC 195288 1120 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th Ian Staples Laser RYA NHC 88750 1033 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th Tony Cliff Laser RYA NHC 135611 1220 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0
16th Emma Hancox Laser 4.7 RYA NHC 183319 1205 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 66.0 44.0

R1 - PY Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ed Higson Laser PY 203581 1075 55.3 0.51.13 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 208688 1075 55.50 0.51.56 2.0
3 Robin Pitt Laser PY 200928 1075 55.51 0.51.57 3.0
4 Brad Eeles Laser PY 190000 1075 58.2 0.53.59 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser PY 143607 1075 58.37 0.54.32 5.0
6 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 200890 1075 58.58 0.54.51 6.0
7 Debbie Degge Laser Radial PY 186793 1075 59. 0.54.53 7.0
8 Mike Acaster Laser PY 189123 1075 59.3 0.54.56 8.0
9 Victoria Rose Laser Radial PY 160561 1125 61.56 0.55.03 9.0
10 Richard Baker Laser PY 208670 1075 59.32 0.55.23 10.0
11 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 184354 1075 OOD   24.0

R2 - PY Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ed Higson Laser PY 203581 1069 54.37 0.51.05 1.0
2 Robin Pitt Laser PY 200928 1075 55.02 0.51.12 2.0
3 Michael Parker Laser PY 160551 1075 55.06 0.51.15 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser PY 208670 1075 55.28 0.51.36 4.0
5 Debbie Degge Laser Radial PY 186793 1075 55.35 0.51.42 5.0
6 John Ling Laser PY 208688 1075 56.03 0.52.08 6.0
7 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 200890 1075 56.15 0.52.20 7.0
8 Brad Eeles Laser PY 190000 1078 DNF   24.0
8 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 184354 1075 OOD   24.0

R3 - PY Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ed Higson Laser PY 203581 1075 46.13 0.43.00 1.0
2 John Ling Laser PY 208688 1075 46.41 0.43.26 2.0
3 Robin Pitt Laser PY 200928 1075 47.18 0.44.00 3.0
4 Michael Parker Laser PY 160551 1075 48.47 0.45.23 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser PY 200890 1075 48.49 0.45.25 5.0
6 Howard Eeles Laser PY 184354 1075 51.13 0.47.39 6.0
7 Richard Baker Laser PY 208670 1075 OOD   7.0
7 M. Atkins Laser Radial PY 117372 1125 54.37 0.48.33 7.0
9 John Ellis Rose Laser PY 151297 1075 52.30 0.48.50 8.0
10 Kate Smith Laser Radial PY 200490 1125 56.45 0.50.27 9.0
11 Brad Eeles Laser PY 190000 1075 OOD   14.0
12 Gareth Brookes Laser PY 184354 1075 OOD   24.0

R1 - RYA NHC Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Brad Eeles Laser RYA NHC 190000 1125 58.2 0.51.35 1.0
2 Robin Pitt Laser RYA NHC 200928 1078 55.51 0.51.49 2.0
3 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 186793 1125 59. 0.52.27 3.0
4 Victoria Rose Laser Radial RYA NHC 160561 1175 61.56 0.52.43 4.0
5 Alastair Baillie Laser RYA NHC 143607 1108 58.37 0.52.54 5.0
6 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 180231 1099 59.32 0.54.10 6.0
7 Mike Acaster Laser RYA NHC 189123 1084 59.3 0.54.28 7.0
8 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 200890 1065 58.58 0.55.22 8.0
9 Ed Higson Laser RYA NHC 203581 991 55.3 0.55.33 9.0
10 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 208688 991 55.50 0.56.20 10.0

R2 - RYA NHC Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 180231 1102 55.28 0.50.20 1.0
2 Michael Parker Laser RYA NHC 160551 1081 55.06 0.50.58 2.0
3 Robin Pitt Laser RYA NHC 200928 1067 55.02 0.51.35 3.0
4 Debbie Degge Laser RYA NHC 186793 1075 55.35 0.51.42 4.0
5 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 200890 1071 56.15 0.52.31 5.0
6 Ed Higson Laser RYA NHC 203581 995 54.37 0.54.53 6.0
7 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 208688 996 56.03 0.56.17 7.0
8 Brad Eeles Laser RYA NHC 190000 1113 DNF   22.0

R3 - RYA NHC Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank HelmName Class Division SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Howard Eeles Laser RYA NHC 184354 1175 51.13 0.43.35 1.0
2 Robin Pitt Laser RYA NHC 200928 1078 47.18 0.43.53 2.0
3 M. Atkins Laser Radial RYA NHC 117372 1230 54.37 0.44.24 3.0
4 Richard Baker Laser RYA NHC 180231 1099 OOD   3.5
5 Kate Smith Laser Radial RYA NHC 200490 1275 56.45 0.44.31 4.0
6 Michael Parker Laser RYA NHC 160551 1081 48.47 0.45.08 5.0
7 Jeremy Higson Laser RYA NHC 200890 1065 48.49 0.45.50 6.0
8 John Ellis Rose Laser RYA NHC 151297 1142 52.30 0.45.58 7.0
9 John Ling Laser RYA NHC 208688 1010 46.41 0.46.13 8.0
10 Ed Higson Laser RYA NHC 203581 991 46.13 0.46.38 9.0
11 Brad Eeles Laser RYA NHC 190000 1125 OOD   11.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com