2014 Lightning Women's, Juniors, & Masters North American Championship

Sail Sheboygan

Results as of 6:46 on August 9, 2014

Junior Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow # Division Sail Crew Yacht Club Hometown Race 1 Total
1st 54 Junior USA 15251 Tanner Probst / Jenna Probst / Maya Weber Buffalo CAnoe Club Orchard Park, NY, US 1 1
2nd 53 Junior USA 15208 Abbie Probst / Becca Jordan / Katie Braungart Buffalo Canoe Club Orchard Park, NY, US 2 2
3rd 87 Junior CAN 14895 Julianne MacDonald / Abby Bennett / Allie Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Carlisle, Ont, CAN 3 3
4th 22 Junior USA 14875 Benjamin Folds / Joe Tomczak / Mikayla Ward Buffalo Canoe Club Haverford, PA, USA 4 4
5th 57 Junior CAN 15495 Maggie MacDonald / Carline Dunbar / Meredith Ryan BCC Carlisle, Ont, CAN 5 5
6th 103 Junior USA 15276 Sam Jones / Leeanne Jones / Kendra Jones Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA 6 6
7th 14 Junior USA 14502 John Tomczak Buffalo Canoe Club Buffalo, NY, USA 7 7
8th 40 Junior USA 15543 Douglas Wake / Andrew Kue / Noah Bartelt Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan Falls, WI, 8 8
9th 92 Junior USA 4870 Rob Robinson / Paige Robinson / Gunnar Grenauer Buffalo Canoe Club Kenmore, NY, USA 9 9
10th 62 Junior USA Teddy Schon / Harry Forbes / Parker Colantuono Metedeconk River Yacht Club Lincroft, NJ, USA 10 10
11th 41 Junior USA 15464 Chris Schon / Aaron Husak / Julian Fraize Metedeconk River Yacht Club Lincroft, NJ, USA 11 11
12th 75 Junior USA 14880 Erik Elliott / Abbey Pomeroy / Lars Odell SBYC/WJSC Sturgeon Bay, WI, US 12 12
13th 3 Junior USA 14672 Leah Trow / Max Balanevsky / Grace Gould Buffalo Canoe Club East Amherst, NY, US 13 13
14th 26 Junior USA 14084 Philip DeTrana / Sergio Pulido SYC Sheboygan, WI, USA 14 14

Masters Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow # Division Sail Crew Yacht Club Hometown Race 1 Total
1st 1 Masters USA 15390 Neal Fowler / Todd Wake / Kristine Wake Hyannis Yacht Club Dennis, MA, USA 1 1
2nd 45 Masters USA 15445 Matt Fisher / Tobi Moriarty / Dan Moriarty hoover Sailing Club Westerville, OH, USA 2 2
3rd 49 Masters USA 15380 Jim Crane / Larry Bone / Pete Bone Noroton Darien, CT, USA 3 3
4th 73 Masters USA 14860 Jack Mueller / Jay Mueller / Jean Ehrenberg Sandusky Sailing Club Bay Village, OH, USA 4 4
5th 52 Masters BRA 15333 Claudio Biekarck / Gunnar Ficker / Eduardo Melchert Yacht Club Santo Amaro Sao Paulo, SP, BRA 5 5
6th 71 Masters CHI 11011 Alberto Gonzalez/ Trini Gonzalez/ Christian Herman Aculeo Santiago, Chile 6 6
7th 46 Masters USA 15119 Eric R. Larson / Eric Larson / Lori Jost Sheboygan Yacht Club Sheboygan, WI, USA 7 7
8th 6 Masters USA 15457 Rob Ruhlman / Dave Werley / Nick Turney Pymatuning Yacht Club Cleveland, OH, USA 8 8
9th 72 Masters CAN 15493 Brian Cox / Richard Walsh / Tina Walsh Templre Reef Sailing Club #279 Murillo, Ont, CAN 9 9
10th 50 Masters USA 15507 Ched Proctor / Clark Trow / Debbie Dudas Cedar Point YC Southport, CT, USA 10 10
11th 11 Masters USA 15078 Bruce Richards / John McCree / Duane Hatch Harbor Island Yacht Club Nashville, TN, USA 11 11
12th 15 Masters USA 14417 Donald Barrett / Donna Barrett / Adrienne Barrett Niantic Bay Yacht Club West Granby, CT, USA 12 12
13th 82 Masters USA 15130 Chris Vann / Tim Millhiser / Karen Park Niantic Bay Yacht Club Waterford, CT, USA 13 13
14th 9 Masters USA 14834 Matt Burridge / Patrick Burridge / Terry Burke Carlyle Sailing Assoc St. Louis, MO, USA 14 14
15th 17 Masters USA 15546 Philip Lange / Alister Thomson / Alexandra Lange BCC Rochester , NY, USA 15 15
16th 101 Masters USA 15257 Joan Hurban / Gary Hurban Severn Sailing Assoc. Crownsville, MD, USA 16 16
17th 12 Masters USA 15015 John Werley / Bertie Werley / Lisa Fisher Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA 17 17
18th 70 Masters USA 15364 Gerry Paoli / Sue Paoli / Ian Moriarty Carlyle Sailing Association Saint Jacob, IL, USA 18 18
19th 5 Masters USA 14688 Georges Peter / C.H. Ritt / Eva Burpee Annisquam Brookline, MA, USA 19 19
20th 8 Masters USA 15042 Michael Elmergreen / Sue Dorscheid / Bill Faude Rosendale, WI, USA 20 20
21st 24 Masters USA 15131 Brian Phelan / Patrick Phelan / Barb Hill Windjammers Sailing Club Green Bay, WI, USA 21 21
22nd 43 Masters USA 15309 Edward B. Wagnon / Bryan Bahler / Dave Corcoran Wawasee Muncie, IN, USA 22 22
23rd 33 Masters USA 14250 Jim Hopkins Green Bay, WI, USA 23 23
24th 42 Masters USA 15315 William Cabrall / Raeyane Farrell / Christine Merritt Denver Sailing Association Highlands Ranch, CO, 24 24
25th 23 Masters USA 14933 Terry Hart / Jim Schofield Bay City Yacht Club Frankenmuth, MI, USA 25 25
26th 21 Masters USA 15005 Doug Olson / Dave Wickert / Steve Wickert windjamers sailing club Green Bay, WI, USA 26 26
27th 16 Masters USA 14866 Bill Mauk / Jim England / Robert Merritt Coral Reef Yacht Club Miami, FL, USA 27 27
28th 19 Masters MEX 15450 Aroldo de Rienzo / Joaquin Bargalló / María Vivas Club de Vela Sta. Maria/ Vallarta YC DF, MEX 28 28
29th 2 Masters USA 14748 Fisk Hayden / Steve Hayden / Jeffrey Hayden Lake Monroe Sailing Assoc. Sanford, FL, USA 29 29
30th 77 Masters USA 15206 William Hofmeister / Ernie Dieball / Becca Hofmeister Highland Yacht Club Wartrace, TN, USA 30 30
31st 4 Masters USA 15064 Kip Hamblet / Jason Bemis / Caiti Dust Sanford Sailing Association Altamore Springs, FL 31 31

Women's Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Bow # Division Sail Crew Yacht Club Hometown Race 1 Total
1st 10 Women's USA 14777 Laura Jeffers / Johanna Schon / Pauli Kaiser Tarpon Springs, FL, 1 1
2nd 104 Women's USA 15406 Whitney Kent / Megan McMahon / Katie Hall South Shore Yacht Club Brookfield, WI, USA 2 2
3rd 13 Women's USA 15301 Kathy Lindgren / Denise Cornell / Kim Orlebeke Sheboygan Yacht Club Belgium, WI, USA 3 3
4th 27 Women's USA 14176 Mandy Hofmeister / Jacgueline Dieball / Meghan Linden HIYC Nashville, TN, USA 4 4
5th 98 Women's USA 15075 Maegan Ruhlman / Abby Ruhlman / Tesse Ruhlman Pymatuning Yacht Club Bratenahl, OH, USA 5 5
6th 18 Women's USA 15515 Jennifer Princing / Jaime Vanderhovel / Kalyn Froeschle Bay City Yacht Club Hemlock, MI, USA 6 6
7th 7 Women's USA 15000 Kaitlyn Werley / Shelby Allen / Samantha Maras Pymatuning Yacht Club Pittsburgh, PA, USA 7 7
8th 25 Women's USA 14890 Mary Keppel / Katie Park / Ginny Mangan Riverton Yacht Club Cinnaminson, NJ, USA 8 8

www.sailsheboygan.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com