event burgee venue burgee

Plastic Classic regatta

Bay View Boat Club

Results are final as of 17:44 on 7/13/13

PC - 1 Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF >225 Nemesis Pearson Commander 151 Jeff and Pat Sullivan 264 15:43:17 2:43:17 1:30:16 3.932 kn
2 PHRF >225 Jayhawk Coronado 25 86 Peter McCool 234 15:54:59 2:54:59 1:40:26 3.669 kn
3 PHRF >225 Dora Rawson 30 126 Guy Halopoff 258 16:06:10 3:06:10 1:43:41 3.449 kn
4 PHRF >225 Constellation Islander Bahama 18468 John Lincoln 270 16:14:31 3:14:31 1:46:45 3.3 kn
5 PHRF >225 Dust Pearson 26 281 Brian Kennedy 264 16:27:25 3:27:25 1:54:40 3.095 kn
6 PHRF >225 Hunky Dory Cape Dory 27 104 John Mazza 234 16:38:33 3:38:33 2:05:27 2.938 kn
7 PHRF >225 Raven Freedom 21 10 Edmund Bridges 234 16:40:39 3:40:39 2:06:39 2.91 kn
8 PHRF >225 Bumblebee Coronado 25 4780 / 88 Jan Smith 234 17:29:59 4:29:59 2:34:58 2.378 kn
9 PHRF >225 Green Dragon Cal 20 4188 Marcus Choy 279   DNF    
9 PHRF >225 Rainbow Rawson 30 87 Steve Cooper 270   DNF    

PC - 2 Start

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Triton Bolero Triton 678 Ely Gilliam 231 15:34:13 2:29:13 1:25:59 4.302 kn
2 Triton Alma Triton 168 Michael Ruiz 231 15:50:39 2:45:39 1:35:27 3.876 kn
3 Triton Sanctuary Triton 377 Ian Elliot 231 15:51:51 2:46:51 1:36:08 3.848 kn
4 Triton Juno Triton 534 Steve Cossman 231 16:10:28 3:05:28 1:46:52 3.462 kn
5 Triton Rascall II Triton 150 "Kingpin" Thomas 231 16:16:50 3:11:50 1:50:32 3.347 kn
6 Triton Snow Goose Triton 262 Clint McDonald 231   DNF    
6 Triton Ananke Triton 166 Mark J Harrington 231   DNC    

PC - 3 Start

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF 180-225 Sparky Catalina 25 1498 Paul Zell 222 15:39:26 2:29:26 1:27:06 4.296 kn
2 PHRF 180-225 Wuvulu Islander Bahama 30 61 John New 180 15:32:42 2:22:42 1:27:58 4.499 kn
3 PHRF 180-225 Jack Aubrey Cal 2-27 3847 Lori Dennis 210 15:43:41 2:33:41 1:31:00 4.177 kn
4 PHRF 180-225 Pajarito Ranger 23 438 Jack Sheehy 210 15:44:10 2:34:10 1:31:17 4.164 kn
5 PHRF 180-225 Seawitch Yankee 30 8855 Robert Boynton 183 15:39:44 2:29:44 1:31:55 4.288 kn
6 PHRF 180-225 Summer Wind O'Day 27 8072 Craig J Louttit 198 15:55:17 2:45:17 1:39:26 3.884 kn
7 PHRF 180-225 The Hard Way Ranger 23 6421 Orion Litzau 216 16:04:46 2:54:46 1:42:40 3.673 kn
8 PHRF 180-225 Marry Belle Coronada 28032 Ira Dorter 207 16:04:07 2:54:07 1:43:30 3.687 kn
9 PHRF 180-225 Zia Rosa Catalina 27 C 27 Jake Fishman 204 16:09:36 2:59:36 1:47:11 3.575 kn
10 PHRF 180-225 Miss Kate Catalina 27 4630 Michael Satterlund 210 16:11:17 3:01:17 1:47:20 3.541 kn
11 PHRF 180-225 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 John Jaundzems 186 16:16:05 3:06:05 1:53:46 3.45 kn
12 PHRF 180-225 S.F. Cal 25 93 Frank Gilson 222 16:41:10 3:31:10 2:03:05 3.04 kn
12 PHRF 180-225 Chelonia Yankee 30 8830 Ezra Lange 186 16:31:19 3:21:19 2:03:05 3.189 kn
14 PHRF 180-225 Gone Coastal Hunter 33 H33 Tom Konschak 180   DNF    
14 PHRF 180-225 Xcape Wilderness 21 21 Richard LeBlanc 228   DNC    
14 PHRF 180-225 Magic Juan San Juan 24 18856 Maria Abrams 222   DNF    
14 PHRF 180-225 Le Mouette S2 S2 9.2 Sam Dadu 186   DNF    
14 PHRF 180-225 Wings Columbia 5.5 USA 31 Michael Jackson 186   DNC    

PC - 4 Start

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Catalina 30 Adventure Catalina 30 5241 Jack McDermott 180 15:33:33 2:18:33 1:25:24 4.634 kn
2 Catalina 30 Friday's Eagle Catalina 30 18294 Mark Hecht 180 15:34:29 2:19:29 1:25:59 4.603 kn
3 Catalina 30 Avalon Catalina 30 6138 John Ford 180 15:42:24 2:27:24 1:30:52 4.355 kn
4 Catalina 30 Amici Catalina 30 6520 Gregory OToole 180 16:10:02 2:55:02 1:47:54 3.668 kn
5 Catalina 30 Bay Wind Catalina 30 467 Greg Lonie 180 16:29:10 3:14:10 1:59:42 3.306 kn
6 Catalina 30 Grinnin Bear Catalina 30 28619 John Tennyson 180   DNC    

PC - 5 Start

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF 130-179 Alpha Sonar 23 498 John Wallace 177 15:41:12 2:21:12 1:27:24 4.547 kn
2 PHRF 130-179 Double Play Yankee 30 28440 Robert Fairbank 177 15:48:57 2:28:57 1:32:12 4.31 kn
3 PHRF 130-179 Capo Gato Nonsuch 30 308 Sal C. Balistreri 174 15:49:44 2:29:44 1:33:04 4.288 kn
4 PHRF 130-179   Sonar 23 USA 493   177 15:51:02 2:31:02 1:33:29 4.251 kn
5 PHRF 130-179 Zingara Islander 36 484 Steve and Jocelyn Swanson 150 15:53:02 2:33:02 1:38:23 4.195 kn
6 PHRF 130-179 Brigadoon Black Watch 37 1719 Bob Horton 171 16:01:32 2:41:32 1:40:49 3.974 kn
7 PHRF 130-179 Donna Mae Olson 25 18341 Hunter Cutting 159 16:07:43 2:47:43 1:46:27 3.828 kn
8 PHRF 130-179 Pakele Ranger 33 453 Brian Conners 162 16:10:04 2:50:04 1:47:29 3.775 kn
9 PHRF 130-179 Silverheels II Tartan 34C 87997 Peter W. Turner 171 16:24:18 3:04:18 1:55:02 3.483 kn
10 PHRF 130-179 Seascape Ericson 32-3 28326 Michael Bender 159   DNC    
10 PHRF 130-179 Sea Sprirt Catalina 34 108 Kenneth Naylor 162   DNF    
10 PHRF 130-179 Marilyn Kettenburg 41 8624 Michael Sweeney 144   DNF    

PC - 6 Start

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 OIson 25 Balein Olson 25 74 Dan Coleman 159 15:39:10 2:14:10 1:25:09 4.785 kn
2 OIson 25 Shadowfax Olson 25 91 Mark Simpson 159 15:40:04 2:15:04 1:25:44 4.753 kn
3 OIson 25 Synchronocity Olson 25 68 Steve Smith 159 15:46:17 2:21:17 1:29:40 4.544 kn
4 OIson 25 Alchemy Olson 25 18252 Nick Ansel 159   DNF    

PC - 7 Start

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:30, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 Merit 25 Double Agent Merit 25 8465 Scott Olliver 168 15:53:52 2:23:52 1:30:10 4.462 kn
2 Merit 25 Bandido Merit 25 28125 George Gurrola 168 15:55:59 2:25:59 1:31:30 4.398 kn
3 Merit 25 Faster Faster! Merit 25 669 David Ross 168 16:10:18 2:40:18 1:40:28 4.005 kn

PC - 8 Start

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 PHRF <130 Gig HB30 18112 Gilbert Sloan 108 15:38:25 2:03:25 1:24:24 5.202 kn
2 PHRF <130 Breakout Santana 35 18679 Lloyd Richey 114 15:44:16 2:09:16 1:27:36 4.966 kn
3 PHRF <130 Vitesse too Hobie 33 87112 Grant Hayes 90 15:40:30 2:05:30 1:28:15 5.116 kn
4 PHRF <130 Par Avion Carrera 38 94807 Franz Steiner 102 15:46:55 2:11:55 1:31:03 4.867 kn
5 PHRF <130 Sirocco Soverel 30 MH-IV 67572 Bill Davidson 126 15:52:10 2:17:10 1:31:19 4.68 kn
6 PHRF <130 Impatient Lancer 36F 97499 Matt Richter 129 16:02:33 2:27:33 1:37:47 4.351 kn
7 PHRF <130 Choices Shock 34 PC 34 Doug Perry 117   DNF    

PC - 9 Start

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40, Distance: 10.7, Course: 1, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Finish Elapsed Corrected Ave speed
1 J24 Phantom J24 8257 John Gulliford 168 15:51:33 2:11:33 1:22:27 4.88 kn
2 J24 Downtown Uproar J24 2394 Darren Cumming 168 15:52:08 2:12:08 1:22:49 4.859 kn
3 J24 Shut up and drive J24 513 Val Lulevich 168 15:58:06 2:18:06 1:26:33 4.649 kn
4 J24 Woof J24 3316 Wally Whittier 168 16:15:18 2:35:18 1:37:20 4.134 kn

www.bayviewboatclub.com

www.plasticclassic.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com