2017 Midwinters Regatta ABYC

Alamitos Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 17:23 on February 26, 2017

5-0-5 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 9083 Rob Waterman Jack Jorgensen 5-0-5   Cosmic Thing ABYC 0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
2nd 6991 Sugar Flanagan Courtney Starks 5-0-5   Zaya PTSA 0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 8.0
3rd 6821 Paul Scoffin Brendan Heussler 5-0-5   Pocket Rocket MBYC 0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4th 8755 Brian Trainor Mike Poulos 5-0-5   Kryptonite KYC 0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th 7206 Anne Fitzpatrick Christian Pittack 5-0-5   Watery Tart SeaCYC 0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 23.0

Cal 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 37 Isaac Stone Stu Robertson Cal 20   Mr. Hanky ABYC 0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (5.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd 1150 Steven George   Cal 20   Dragonfly 42 ABYC 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0 RET) 1.0 3.0 15.0 10.0
3rd 508 John Merchant Rob Fuller Cal 20   Breakfast Club ABYC 0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
4th 375 Eric Conn   Cal 20   Project 14 ABYC   (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0

C-15 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 3627 Vincent Paternoster Matt Kreke C-15     SCCYC 0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd 3658 Karyn Jones Stine Cacavas C-15   FlOOk SCCYC/WSA 0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 9.0
3rd 3447 John Richardson Andy Navarette C-15     SCCYC 0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 16.0 12.0

I-14 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st 1193 Cameron Puckey Jake Sorosky I-14     ABYC 0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd 1161 Brad Ruetenik Ian Pace I-14   Brad Ruetenik SDYC 0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 12.0 7.0
3rd 1543 Aidan Mobley Peter S I-14   Got Wave *Ohs CYC 0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0
4th 1167 michael lazzaro Mark Lazzaro I-14     SYC 0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 20.0 15.0

Laser Master Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R4 R5 R6 R10 Total Nett
1st 197032 Ed Feo   Laser Master Grandmaster Loquito ABYC 0 2.0 1.0 2.0 0.0 GMSTR 5.0 5.0
2nd 162349 Michael Kramer   Laser Master Master       1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 MSTR 7.0 7.0
3rd 198659 Jorge Suarez   Laser Master Master   ABYC 0 3.0 3.0 4.0 RET 3.0 MSTR 13.0 13.0

Lido 14 A Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 3883 Kevin Thomas Helen Burdett Lido 14 A   short Bus ABYC 0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd 5011 Bill Moore Karson Fox Lido 14 A   Perfect Match ABYC 0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 23.0 19.0
3rd 4339 john gresham Mandi Smith Lido 14 A   Close Shave ABYC 0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 30.0 25.0
4th 2306 Patrick Schirmer Elizabeth Schirmer Lido 14 A     ABYC 0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 38.0 33.0

Mixed Multuhull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 066 Luke Melvin   Mixed Multuhull   Nacra 15 ABYC 1.088 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd 67 Jake Mayol Max Mayol Mixed Multuhull   Nacra 15 BCYC 1.088 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 13.0
3rd 65 Luke Froeb Charles Froeb Mixed Multuhull   Nacra 15 SFYC/ StFYC 1.088 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 19.0 15.0
4th 062 Charlotte Versavel   Mixed Multuhull   Nacra 15 ---- 1.088 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 5.0 22.0 17.0
5th 70 John Williams Sarah Anne Kraft Mixed Multuhull   Formula 16 None 1.032 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 21.0

F-18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 1883 Daniel DeLave Eileen Haubl F-18   Nauti Angel ABYC 0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd 1720 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps F-18   Aurora MBYC 0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 9.0
3rd 115 Galvez/ Marfeng   F-18   Le Zebra DPYC 0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th 1595 Les Hadley   F-18         (4.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 21.0 17.0

Lido 14 B Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName CrewName Fleet Division Boat Club Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st 4778 Ed Kimball Stan Magill Lido 14 B   CAVU ABYC 0 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0

abyc.org
abyc@abyc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com