2018 Junior Sabot National Championship Series

Long Beach Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 14:04 on August 9, 2018

Contents

Gold Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight SailNo Club Name G/S R1 G/S R2 G/S R3 G/S R4 Total Nett
1st Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 5 1 1 9 16 16
2nd Gold 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 13 3 4 7 27 27
3rd Gold 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 2 14 9 6 31 31
4th Gold 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 9 17 2 5 33 33
5th Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 3 11 7 13 34 34
6th Gold 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 14 9 11 4 38 38
7th Gold 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 4 5 13 17 39 39
8th Gold 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 10 10 19 2 41 41
9th Gold 9600 NHYC/ABYC Morgan Pinckney 19 19 8 3 49 49
10th Gold 9347 NHYC Aidan Malm 29 6 6 10 51 51
11th Gold 8946 SDYC Cam Spriggs 11 7 23 11 52 52
12th Gold 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 16 13 10 16 55 55
13th Gold 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 8 23 15 14 60 60
14th Gold 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates 6 21 17 18 62 62
14th Gold 9318 NHYC Otis Buckingham 21 4 29 8 62 62
16th Gold 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 22 26 3 12 63 63
17th Gold 10023 ABYC/NHYC Dylan Sih 15 22 5 23 65 65
18th Gold 10145 SDYC Devon Owen 1 18 27 20 66 66
19th Gold 10283 BCYC Jett Brennan 7 16 16 31 UFD 70 70
19th Gold 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 12 15 21 22 70 70
21st Gold 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 24 24 25 1 74 74
21st Gold 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 25 2 26 21 74 74
23rd Gold 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 30 12 18 15 75 75
24th Gold 9433 LIYC Chase Decker 18 20 14 27 79 79
24th Gold 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 23 8 22 26 79 79
26th Gold 10180 SDYC Schuyler Capita 26 30 12 19 87 87
27th Gold 9575 LBYC Preston Woodworth 17 25 30 24 96 96
28th Gold 8473 NHYC Jake Olson 20 28 20 31 UFD 99 99
29th Gold 10175 NHYC Conrad Cook 27 29 24 25 105 105
30th Gold 9230 ABYC/VYC Nicholas Mueller 28 27 28 31 UFD 114 114

Silver Flight

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight SailNo Club Name G/S R1 G/S R2 G/S R3 G/S R4 Total Nett
1st Silver 10284 LIYC Reade Decker 1 1 1 1 4 4
2nd Silver 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 3 15 2 4 24 24
3rd Silver 9969 LIYC Ethan Simpson 2 13 8 2 25 25
4th Silver 9982 BCYC Jake Arne Johansson 5 8 13 7 33 33
5th Silver 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 6 5 16 10 37 37
6th Silver 8727 BYC Samantha Hemans 11 12 5 15 43 43
7th Silver 9610 BYC/LMVYC Nicole Sighiartau 7 18 7 12 44 44
8th Silver 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 14 4 26 3 47 47
8th Silver 9282 MBYC SARAH OZAKI 20 2 11 14 47 47
10th Silver 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 4 19 4 21 48 48
11th Silver 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 18 17 3 11 49 49
12th Silver 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 8 16 12 16 52 52
12th Silver 9325 LIYC Ashtyn Tierney 17 6 10 19 52 52
14th Silver 9299 CorYC Max Olson 9 7 15 26 57 57
15th Silver 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 28 11 9 13 61 61
15th Silver 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 19 14 23 5 61 61
17th Silver 9437 BYC Marlo Bozza 15 3 25 22 65 65
18th Silver 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 23 20 6 24 73 73
19th Silver 10094 CorYC Preston Miller 10 10 27 27 74 74
20th Silver 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 12 30 DNC 24 9 75 75
21st Silver 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 26 23 19 8 76 76
21st Silver 10243 MBYC Lina Carper 29 21 20 6 76 76
23rd Silver 7991 NHYC Charlie Olson 21 9 18 31 OCS 79 79
24th Silver 9861 LBYC Scott Pearl 25 24 17 17 83 83
25th Silver 9355 BCYC/ABYC Isaac Stone 13 27 22 25 87 87
26th Silver 9162 SDYC Colin Shughrou 24 25 14 28 91 91
27th Silver 8680 BCYC Brooks Orradre 27 22 21 23 93 93
28th Silver 9524 BYC Dylan Bartell 22 29 29 18 98 98
29th Silver 9983 CorYC Isabella Loiselle 16 28 30 29 103 103
30th Silver 8723 BCYC/ABYC Katharine Stone 30 26 28 20 104 104

Bronze Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight SailNo Club Name B/I R1 B/I R2 B/I R3 B/I R4 B/I R5 B/I R6 Total Nett
1st Bronze 9936 NHYC Nikolina Sentovich 6 2 1 (23) 1 9 42 19
2nd Bronze 10209 LBYC Alex Lech 16 1 2 (25) 9 8 61 36
3rd Bronze 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs (21) 13 3 1 5 18 61 40
4th Bronze 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 15 (27) 11 8 2 7 70 43
4th Bronze 9999 BYC Taylor Bartell 5 14 9 14 (16) 1 59 43
6th Bronze 9531 BYC Lorelei Duarte (22) 10 4 19 7 4 66 44
6th Bronze 10028 LBYC Nicky Lech (25) 9 23 6 3 3 69 44
8th Bronze 9303 LBYC Madison Mansour 3 17 (26) 4 6 15 71 45
9th Bronze 8906 LBYC Walter McFarland 13 11 5 3 (22) 16 70 48
10th Bronze 9264 NHYC Tate Oyler 2 12 7 (26) 14 17 78 52
11th Bronze 9970 BCYC Carter Immel 8 8 13 16 8 (32 DNF) 85 53
12th Bronze 10155 LBYC Chloe Pearl 10 3 (32 OCS) 21 11 11 88 56
13th Bronze 8958 SDYC Oscar Parzen 11 20 14 7 (21) 5 78 57
14th Bronze 9090 BYC Preston Lee 19 4 17 5 (24) 13 82 58
15th Bronze 10331 MBYC Daisy Jane Armstrong 7 6 25 11 10 (27) 86 59
16th Bronze 8341 SWYC Logan Sanford 1 (25) 21 18 15 6 86 61
17th Bronze 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler (23) 5 18 15 12 14 87 64
17th Bronze 9159 MBYC Allie Shand (28) 26 15 9 4 10 92 64
19th Bronze 10025 LIYC Victoria Lucia 17 7 22 2 (26) 20 94 68
20th Bronze 9016 NHYC John JR" Meserve" 14 (24) 10 17 17 12 94 70
21st Bronze 9131 NHYC Brady Kennedy 12 19 8 13 20 (25) 97 72
22nd Bronze 8919 NHYC Grace Ortega 9 16 6 24 25 (32 DNF) 112 80
23rd Bronze 8151 BCYC Lukas Zinn (32 OCS) 22 20 12 29 2 117 85
24th Bronze 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor 20 18 12 (27) 18 19 114 87
25th Bronze 10301 LIYC Ashley Highland 4 15 (30) 22 27 21 119 89
26th Bronze 9305 LIYC Tristen Rohrabacher 24 21 16 10 23 (32 DNF) 126 94
27th Bronze 9267 LMVYC Griffyn Pugh (31 DNC) 23 24 28 19 26 151 120
28th Bronze 8231 MBYC Julia Stewart 27 (31) 28 30 13 24 153 122
29th Bronze 8851 ABYC Victoria Messano 29 (30) 27 20 30 22 158 128
29th Bronze 9488 ABYC Saylor Little 18 29 19 (31 DNC) 31 DNC 31 DNC 159 128
31st Bronze 9881 BYC Maddie Nichols 26 28 (29) 29 28 23 163 134

Iron Flight

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight SailNo Club Name B/I R1 B/I R2 B/I R3 B/I R4 B/I R5 B/I R6 Total Nett
1st Iron 9342 SDYC Ava Gustafson 4 4 1 (16) 2 1 28 12
2nd Iron 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 3 (11) 4 4 3 2 27 16
3rd Iron 8975 NHYC/ABYC Michael C. Sentovich (12) 12 2 1 1 4 32 20
4th Iron 8910 SDYC Ryan Terhaar 1 9 (14) 3 5 7 39 25
5th Iron 8891 BCYC Adam Mead (29 OCS) 10 3 6 8 3 59 30
6th Iron 9522 LIYC Will Ingham 6 7 6 5 11 (29 DNF) 64 35
7th Iron 9331 BYC Luke Roe 10 8 5 (14) 4 12 53 39
8th Iron 10276 SDYC Kaylee Nieting 7 15 (17) 13 6 5 63 46
9th Iron 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 13 17 (28 DNC) 2 7 8 75 47
10th Iron 9823 BYC Nevin Elliott 8 1 (28 DNC) 12 13 15 77 49
10th Iron 10173 LBYC Hannah Crompton (22) 6 13 15 9 6 71 49
12th Iron 9335 LIYC Emily Wolken 2 2 7 (26) 22 17 76 50
13th Iron 9851 LIYC Grace Sisett 17 5 12 9 (18) 9 70 52
14th Iron 9327 LBYC Kai Bramble 15 3 (18) 8 14 13 71 53
15th Iron 8618 BYC Siena Nichols 9 (25) 9 7 12 20 82 57
16th Iron 9473 ABYC Tanner Jolly (20) 13 8 17 17 10 85 65
17th Iron 8376 LIYC Steele Lewis 14 (19) 19 10 16 11 89 70
18th Iron 8475 LBYC Taylor Carty 5 16 23 22 15 (29 DNF) 110 81
19th Iron 8904 LBYC Sophia Corzine 18 18 16 19 (25) 16 112 87
20th Iron 10333 MBYC William McDermott 25 (26) 11 11 19 22 114 88
21st Iron 10108 LBYC Andrew Lonergan 23 14 20 (24) 20 14 115 91
21st Iron 8801 LMVYC McKenna Pugh 11 20 22 20 (23) 18 114 91
23rd Iron 9176 ABYC Brynn Jolly (24) 24 10 18 21 21 118 94
24th Iron 9484 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 19 23 (29 DNF) 25 10 19 125 96
25th Iron 8308 ABYC Lillie Hudak 21 21 15 23 24 (29 DNF) 133 104
26th Iron 8449 BYC Isabella Clark 16 22 21 21 26 (29 DNF) 135 106
27th Iron 8779 ABYC Christian Culen (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 168 140
27th Iron 9457 BYC Kelsea Cook (28 DNC) 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 168 140



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com