2018 RQYS Optimist Spring Series

Green Fleet Fleet Level

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 32, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Level Boat Name Class Sail Number Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Green Fleet My Maxi   918 Elysia Albery 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 9.0
2nd Green Fleet Blown Away   921 Lucas Patrick 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (33.0 DNC) 43.0 10.0
3rd Green Fleet Yoda   836 Alison Rohrsheim 4.0 6.0 (7.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 21.0
4th Green Fleet Optimistic/Wave rider   1294 Charlie O'Kane 8.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 43.0 33.0
5th Green Fleet Crystal Clear   899 Amelia Robertson 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 (33.0 DNC) 66.0 33.0
6th Green Fleet Spwck   266 Kristin Rohrsheim 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 16.0 (33.0 OCS) 4.0 75.0 42.0
7th Green Fleet SLAVE ONE   329 Zane Bush 10.0 7.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 6.0 (33.0 DNC) 83.0 50.0
8th Green Fleet jaws   640 Jolyon Window 9.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 86.0 53.0
9th Green Fleet Wild Donkey   1603 Zachary Patrick 11.0 (33.0 DNC) 12.0 9.0 12.0 12.0 33.0 DNC 122.0 89.0
10th Green Fleet     305 Finlay Blacker 6.0 10.0 (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 33.0 DNC 129.0 96.0
11th Green Fleet Bonkers   793 Mya Everitt (33.0 DNC) 11.0 33.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 9.0 33.0 DNC 136.0 103.0
12th Green Fleet Dolphin Catcher   375 Amy Campbell 2.0 1.0 4.0 (33.0 DNF) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 139.0 106.0
13th Green Fleet     1723 Archie Willey (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 11.0 33.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 153.0 120.0
14th Green Fleet Jelly Cat   637 Abigail Bacon (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 179.0 146.0
15th Green Fleet 5   5 Victor Hardy (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 33.0 DNC 187.0 154.0
16th Green Fleet     505 Guillaume Lacroix (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 33.0 DNC 191.0 158.0
17th Green Fleet     1695 Finn Cruikshank (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 33.0 DNC 193.0 160.0
18th Green Fleet Xlr8   848 Ben Oxby (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 15.0 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 213.0 180.0
19th Green Fleet Scarecrow   1305 Sam Oxby (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet Water Wizard   815 Tomos Johnston (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet Speedy Gonzalos   1814 Sophia Barrett (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet Riff Raff   TBA Chloe Barrett (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet Slam   TBA Jack Barrett (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet NA   NA Finn Cruikshank (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet ?   494 Charlotte Dean (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet Naomi   1 Naomi Ura (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet TBA   TBA Francisco Dutra (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet TBC   TBC Blair Dodson (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet A   1 Michael Janssens (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet no name   0 Eve Price (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet RQYS 7   772 Alex Sampson (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0
19th Green Fleet hire boat #7   772 Darren Scott (33.0 DNC) 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 33.0 DNC 231.0 198.0

Intermediate Fleet Level

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Level Boat Name Class Sail Number Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Intermediate Galaxsea   1764 Ethan O'Hagan 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 3.0 30.0 19.0
2nd Intermediate Energy   968 Ayesha Albery 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 5.0 43.0 36.0
3rd Intermediate Wind Breaker   1813 Mitch Pennington 1.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 64.0 45.0
4th Intermediate Fear the Fast   1798 Zane Taylor 6.0 4.0 13.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (14.0) 7.0 60.0 46.0
5th Intermediate Olympic Dream   814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston 5.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 67.0 48.0
6th Intermediate Wings of Fire   1797 Chase Taylor 14.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 (19.0 DNC) 72.0 53.0
7th Intermediate     1601 Ellie Engwirda-Robinson 11.0 12.0 10.0 4.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) 79.0 60.0
8th Intermediate Splash   697 Daniel Innes 9.0 7.0 5.0 15.0 11.0 11.0 3.0 (19.0 OCS) 80.0 61.0
9th Intermediate Reina del mar   1565 Georgina Johnstone 13.0 11.0 8.0 3.0 15.0 12.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 88.0 69.0
10th Intermediate White Wash   856 Lewis Campbell 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 88.0 69.0
11th Intermediate Irisistable   869 Iris Beebe 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 90.0 71.0
12th Intermediate Ferrett   1613 William Cullen 10.0 13.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 SCP 10.0 2.0 4.0 91.0 72.0
13th Intermediate bougainvillea   1769 Andrew Douyere (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 9.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 93.0 74.0
14th Intermediate Chinook   958 Eve Rohrsheim 3.0 8.0 15.0 10.0 18.0 SCP (19.0 OCS) 4.0 19.0 DNC 96.0 77.0
15th Intermediate Zeus   639 Sebastian Boog (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 12.0 13.0 6.0 1.0 98.0 79.0
16th Intermediate Odyssey   439 Hannah Garland 12.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 6.0 95.0 81.0
17th Intermediate     1141 Campbell Wallace (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 12.0 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 8.0 2.0 103.0 84.0
18th Intermediate Up Wind Overdrive   522 Sam Muir (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 152.0 133.0

Open Fleet Fleet Level

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Level Boat Name Class Sail Number Name R1 R2 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Open Fleet     98 Hugo Ralph 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 15.0 10.0
2nd Open Fleet Paris   1765 Yael O'Hagan 4.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 23.0 17.0
3rd Open Fleet     517 Mitch Luxton (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 36.0 25.0
4th Open Fleet Speedy Wahoo   1144 Jack Saul 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 37.0 26.0
5th Open Fleet Sea Bell   982 Isabella Wilson 5.0 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 38.0 27.0
6th Open Fleet     1420 Tarquin Clarke (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 42.0 31.0
7th Open Fleet Wild4Wind   1131 Dan Bowman 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 6.0 43.0 32.0
8th Open Fleet     1815 Angus Wheatley (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
9th Open Fleet Thunderstruck   635 Nick Moody 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 48.0 37.0
10th Open Fleet     1796 Harry Hogan (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 52.0 41.0

TBA Fleet Level

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Level Boat Name Class Sail Number Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st TBA     6   1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd TBA     547   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 5.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
3rd TBA     1610   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 46.0 35.0
4th TBA     2   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 9.0 11.0 OCS 47.0 36.0
5th TBA     1529   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 50.0 39.0
6th TBA     13   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 52.0 41.0
7th TBA     545   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 56.0 45.0
8th TBA     20   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 58.0 47.0
9th TBA     2   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 58.0 47.0
10th TBA     8   (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 60.0 49.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com