event burgee venue burgee

Ā

29er CLASS

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29er 2464 Will Bridge Lachlan Prentice FUNKY RQYS (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 29er 2684 Luke Rogers Matthew Rogers Harvey RQYS (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd 29er 1535 Hamish Thorne Zachary Edwards Millenium Falcon RQYS 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 16.0
4th 29er 1931 Mitch Miller Matthew Sloman Hats Off RQYS (4.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 18.0
5th 29er 2135 Ariane Saroch Natalie Bridge NED RQYS (5.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 29.0 24.0
6th 29er 2061 Liam Watson Nick Rossiter Nirvana RQYS/DPSS 6.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 9.0 DNS 44.0 35.0
7th 29er 719 Rory Anderson Alex Dunstan Fruit Loops RQYS 7.0 8.0 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 6.0 9.0 RET 45.0 36.0
8th 29er 1006 Jess Muir Keely Strauss Mayfly RQYS (9.0 DNF) 7.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 52.0 43.0

Optimist Green CLASS

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 921 Lucas Patrick   Blown Away RQYS 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Optimist Green 596 Nessan Carmody   Nessan About HYC 3.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 18.0 11.0
3rd Optimist Green 918 Elysia Albery   My Maxi RQYS 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 16.0 11.0
4th Optimist Green 266 Kristin Rohrsheim   Speck RQYS (10.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 31.0 21.0
5th Optimist Green 899 Amelia Robertson   Crystal Clear RQYS (7.0) 5.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 5.0 29.0 22.0
6th Optimist Green 409 Lachlan Wilson   Pegasus RQYS 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 35.0 25.0
7th Optimist Green 793 Mya Everitt   Bonkers RQYS 5.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 53.0 41.0
8th Optimist Green 836 Alison Rohrsheim   Yoda RQYS (12.0) 9.0 7.0 9.0 11.0 6.0 54.0 42.0
9th Optimist Green 807 Cody Markey   Zero Gravity Maroochy Sailing Club 11.0 6.0 9.0 10.0 7.0 (12.0) 55.0 43.0
10th Optimist Green 1529 Blair Dodson   Lil bomber RQYS 8.0 10.0 (12.0) 8.0 10.0 7.0 55.0 43.0
11th Optimist Green 494 Charlotte Dean   Irisistable RQYS (13.0) 13.0 11.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 63.0 50.0
12th Optimist Green 1603 Zachary Patrick   Wild Donkey RQYS 6.0 8.0 (15.0 DNF) 13.0 12.0 11.0 65.0 50.0
13th Optimist Green 637 Abigail Bacon   Poseidon RQYS 9.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 (13.0) 9.0 63.0 50.0
14th Optimist Green 544 Hutch Hogan   Bolter RQYS/SYC 14.0 14.0 (15.0 DNF) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 73.0

VX One CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st VX One 248 Ben Franklin Alan Moffatt, Ashley Stoddart Mack One RBYC 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 6.0 4.0
2nd VX One 247 Brett Whitbread   Supervax 24/7 RQYS (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
3rd VX One 243 John Whitbread Brendon Mathews Pipeline Drillers RQYS (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 12.0
4th VX One 157 David Hewitt   Ovi One Kenobi RQYS 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 16.0
5th VX One 246         (7.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
6th VX One 155 Victoria Pryce TBA Cowabunga RQYS 6.0 4.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 31.0 23.0
7th VX One 218 Michael James   The Beast RQYS 5.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 35.0 27.0

Finn CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Finn AUS1 Jake Lilley   Stormer RQYS (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNS) 19.0 6.0
2nd Finn AUS41 Lewis Brake   Dingo Fuego RQYS 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 (12.0 DNS) 28.0 13.0
3rd Finn 9 Rockal Evans     RBYC (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNS) 31.0 16.0
4th Finn AUS75 Philip Chadwick   CHADDYWAGON RQYS 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 33.0 22.0
5th Finn JPN6 Hajime Kokumai   Eyevol Enoshima 5.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0) (12.0 DNS) 46.0 27.0
6th Finn AUS5 John Warlow   Land Rat RQYS 6.0 (7.0) 6.0 6.0 (7.0) 5.0 5.0 2.0 44.0 30.0
7th Finn AUS10 John Condie   Ellie III CSC/WSC (7.0) 6.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 (12.0 DNS) 58.0 39.0
8th Finn AUS77 Mick Patrick   Sputty RQYS (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 (9.0) 8.0 3.0 61.0 43.0
9th Finn AUS300 David Bull   Wombat RQYS 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNF) (10.0) 10.0 10.0 9.0 4.0 72.0 50.0
10th Finn AUS93 Tristan Perez   Lonya RQYS 10.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 (12.0 DNF) (12.0 DNS) 79.0 55.0
11th Finn 261 Kerry Spencer   Mistress RQYS (12.0 DNF) (11.0) 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 5.0 81.0 58.0

Laser 4.7 CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser 4.7 209536 Kristen Wadley   Grin N Bear It RQYS/TSC (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Laser 4.7 201521 Caleb Palmer   Syncing RQYS (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
3rd Laser 4.7 209282 Orla Amos   Iolar Na Mara RQYS (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
4th Laser 4.7 196440 Sam Martland   Relentless SYC 8.0 (10.0) 2.0 4.0 4.0 28.0 18.0
5th Laser 4.7 212827 Kate Baisden   Limitless RQYS 2.0 (9.0) 6.0 5.0 7.0 29.0 20.0
6th Laser 4.7 174313 Frances Beebe   Lets Be Frank RQYS 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 29.0 21.0
7th Laser 4.7 202881 Benjamin Coleborn   Big Rig RQYS 5.0 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 29.0 21.0
8th Laser 4.7 181983 Jackson Foort   Just Cruisin' SYC (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 39.0 30.0
9th Laser 4.7 208527 Taryn Agius   Torutga de mar Tinaroo Sail Club 7.0 6.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 43.0 32.0
10th Laser 4.7 206387 Nicholas Baldock   So Salty RQYS (10.0) 7.0 9.0 10.0 9.0 45.0 35.0
11th Laser 4.7 179415 Connor Eaton   Look Both Ways Oxley Sailing Club 12.0 12.0 (13.0 RET) 11.0 10.0 58.0 45.0
12th Laser 4.7 158847 Torin Mitchell   Battleship 467 PPSC/SYC 11.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0 dnf) 58.0 45.0

Foil Windsurfer CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Foil Windsurfer 71 Julien Savina   Mega Gecko RQYS (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Foil Windsurfer 840 Leo Sharpe   Leo Sharpe RQYS 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 2.0 16.0 12.0
3rd Foil Windsurfer 40 Brendan Moore   Foil RQYS 3.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 21.0 17.0

Laser Radial CLASS

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 208546 Mara Stansky   Vento RQYS (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 8.0
2nd Laser Radial 210789 Annie Eastgate   The Very Hungry Caterpillar RQYS (13.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 27.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 214428 Frazer Brew   Battleship RQYS 1.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 12.0
4th Laser Radial 206731 Simone Wood   Please Turn Over RQYS/TYC 3.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 34.0 23.0
5th Laser Radial 20152 Oliver Clifton   Tba RQYS 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 51.0 32.0
6th Laser Radial 168162 Paris van den Herik   Reckless Rebel Darwin Sailing Club (7.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 47.0 33.0
7th Laser Radial 209551 William Schasser     RQYS 6.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 54.0 37.0
8th Laser Radial 203769 Max Williams     RQYS (10.0) 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 63.0 44.0
9th Laser Radial 198083 Erin Cowley   Luck of the Irish RQYS 8.0 6.0 (9.0) 7.0 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 8.0 66.0 47.0
10th Laser Radial 210203 Lachlan Pennington   Blind Side RQYS 9.0 (10.0) 10.0 10.0 8.0 8.0 (11.0) 10.0 76.0 55.0
11th Laser Radial 207817 Dylan Lynch   Krakentactics SYC (13.0 DNF) (11.0) 11.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 89.0 65.0
12th Laser Radial 206391 Hayden Barney   Yeah the Bouys RQYS 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 96.0 70.0

International Moth CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st International Moth 4332 Tom Burton   Fleming Yachts B16ftSC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd International Moth 4380 Matt Chew     RQYS (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd International Moth 2214 Robert Pearson   B-One KBSC 3.0 3.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 26.0 18.0
4th International Moth NO NUMBER Brad Taylor   Cloud Control RQYS (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 26.0 18.0
5th International Moth 4221 Jason Beebe   The Wuxi Finger RQYS (8.0 DNF) 4.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0
6th International Moth 4236 James Hallam   GEN Y RQYS (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 30.0 22.0
7th International Moth 4222 Brent Pearson   Rocket Rod KBSC 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 28.0

Optimist Open CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 1750 Blake Wilson     SYC 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Open 1815 Angus Wheatley   Kermit SYC/RQYS 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 10.0 7.0
3rd Optimist Open 1673 Isaac Schotte   Southern Cross RQYS 3.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 14.0 10.0
4th Optimist Open 1728 David Daley   Psychopath Whitsunday SC 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
5th Optimist Open 1621 Hugo Ralph   King Tide RQYS 5.0 5.0 4.0 (16.0) 8.0 38.0 22.0
6th Optimist Open 1581 Ethan Harcourt   Fast & Furious RQYS 9.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (10.0) 37.0 27.0
7th Optimist Open 1131 Daniel Bowman   Wild4Wind RQYS 7.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (13.0) 43.0 30.0
8th Optimist Open 517 Mitchell Luxton   Claiming It Anyway RQYS 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 5.0 6.0 46.0 33.0
9th Optimist Open 1420 Tarquin Clarke   DW43 RQYS 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 9.0 11.0 44.0 33.0
10th Optimist Open 1144 Jack Saul   Speedy Wahoo RQYS (13.0) 8.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 50.0 37.0
11th Optimist Open 1789 Marcel Klatsmanyi   Bullet MSC/RQYS 12.0 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 7.0 59.0 42.0
12th Optimist Open 982 Isabella Wilson   SeaBell RQYS 8.0 14.0 8.0 14.0 (15.0) 59.0 44.0
13th Optimist Open 635 Nicholas Moody     RQYS 11.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 56.0 44.0
14th Optimist Open 1765 Yael OíHagan   PARIS RQYS 16.0 16.0 (17.0) 8.0 5.0 62.0 45.0
15th Optimist Open 1796 Harry Hogan   Houdini SYC/RQYS (15.0) 12.0 15.0 10.0 14.0 66.0 51.0
16th Optimist Open 1810 Riley House   Vigilante Maroochy Sailing Club 14.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0) 72.0 56.0
17th Optimist Open 1783 Molly Schotte   Lightning RQYS (17.0) 17.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 82.0 65.0

Optimist Intermediate CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Optimist Intermediate 869 Iris Beebe   Irisistable RQYS 2.0 1.0 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Optimist Intermediate 1769 Andrew Douyere   Frosty SYC/RQYS 1.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 (12.0) 24.0 12.0
3rd Optimist Intermediate 1813 Mitchell Pennington   Wind Breaker RQYS (8.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 13.0
4th Optimist Intermediate 968 Ayesha Albery   Energy RQYS 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
5th Optimist Intermediate 697 Daniel Innes   Splash RQYS 6.0 5.0 (20.0 RET) 3.0 5.0 39.0 19.0
6th Optimist Intermediate 1798 Zane Taylor   Fear the Fast RQYS 4.0 (12.0) 10.0 1.0 6.0 33.0 21.0
7th Optimist Intermediate 1141 Campbell Wallace   Pig Hunter RQYS 7.0 7.0 6.0 (11.0) 10.0 41.0 30.0
8th Optimist Intermediate 1797 Chase Taylor   Wings of Fire RQYS (14.0) 8.0 14.0 5.0 7.0 48.0 34.0
9th Optimist Intermediate 814 Kenneth Ngo-Ralston   Olympic Dream RQYS 5.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 8.0 3.0 56.0 36.0
10th Optimist Intermediate 958 Eve Rohrsheim   Chinook RQYS 12.0 9.0 12.0 (13.0) 9.0 55.0 42.0
11th Optimist Intermediate 856 Lewis Campbell   White Wash RQYS (17.0) 11.0 4.0 15.0 14.0 61.0 44.0
12th Optimist Intermediate 511 Teegan Mitchell   Tally-ho Tiger PPSC (20.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 18.0 17.0 65.0 45.0
13th Optimist Intermediate 522 Sam Muir   Up Wind Overdrive RQYS (16.0) 14.0 9.0 9.0 13.0 61.0 45.0
14th Optimist Intermediate 1565 Georgina Johnstone   Reina del mar RQYS 15.0 10.0 (16.0) 14.0 8.0 63.0 47.0
15th Optimist Intermediate 439 Hannah Garland   Odyssey RQYS (13.0) 13.0 13.0 10.0 11.0 60.0 47.0
16th Optimist Intermediate 380 Eszter Klatsmanyi   Lilu MSC 10.0 16.0 7.0 (17.0) 15.0 65.0 48.0
17th Optimist Intermediate 1613 William Cullen   Ferret RQYS 11.0 17.0 11.0 16.0 (18.0) 73.0 55.0
18th Optimist Intermediate 818 Evie Daley   Cin Cin Whitsunday SC (18.0) 15.0 15.0 12.0 16.0 76.0 58.0
19th Optimist Intermediate 1764 Ethan OíHagan   GALAXSEA RQYS 9.0 (20.0 RET) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 89.0 69.0

Sabot CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot 7113 Jordan Barney   Under Construction DPSS (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 4.0
2nd Sabot 7078 Kelson Eaton   Kelson's Boat DPSS/BSS (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
3rd Sabot 7020 Flynn Strauss   Darkside of the Moon DPSS/BSS (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
4th Sabot 7016 Laken Eaton   Poker Face DPSS/BSS 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
5th Sabot 7000 Tom Reynolds   Swordfish DPSS (6.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 27.0 21.0

Flying 11 CLASS

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Flying 11 1303 Maxwell Hateley Harry Wieland Feel Good RQYS 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Flying 11 1341 Joseph Folley Eamon Dooley Top Gear RQYS (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Flying 11 1324 Bailey Lucock Charlie Millar Howzat RQYS 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 12.0 9.0
4th Flying 11 1345 Luke Milburn Caitlyn Milburn Bambino RQYS (5.0) 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Flying 11 1187 Liam Millar Oscar Stock Beached Az RQYS 4.0 4.0 5.0 (7.0 DNS) 5.0 25.0 18.0
6th Flying 11 1318 Eve Engwirda-Robinson Tegwen Creber Partners In Crime RQYS 6.0 6.0 (7.0 DNS) 7.0 DNS 7.0 DNC 33.0 26.0

Raceboard CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Raceboard 015 Jacob Whitford     RQYS 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd Raceboard 018 Cameron Whitford   Phantom RQYS (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

Techno 293 CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Techno 293 2213 Benjamin Waters   Benny Benassi RQYS 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Techno 293 529 Jarrod Jones   Collateral Damage RQYS 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 10.0
3rd Techno 293 5555 Josephine Kirby   HENRY RQYS 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0 RET) 24.0 19.0
4th Techno 293 037 Nick Whitford   Ninjacake RQYS 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 24.0 20.0

RS:X CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st RS:X 1171 Harry Walker   RS:X RQYS 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 8.0
2nd RS:X 420 Samantha Costin   Speckles RQYS (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0
3rd RS:X 1155 Courtney Schoutrop   Erised RQYS (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 18.0

Techno Plus CLASS

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank CLASS SAIL NO HELM CREW BOAT NAME CLUB R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Techno Plus 1171 Hamish Swain   Bic Techno   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd Techno Plus 2222 Scott Luxton   Mother Goose RQYS 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 12.0
3rd Techno Plus 1277 Miles Davey     WSC (5.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 24.0 19.0
4th Techno Plus 388 Max Irvin   EL Garda RQYS 3.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 27.0 22.0

https://www.rqys.com.au/
Sailing@RQYS.com.au

https://www.revolutionise.com.au/rqys/events/20104/
Sailing@RQYS.com.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com