Al Basti Group Keelboat Commodore's Cup Div 1 2018/2019

Al Basti Group Keelboat Commodore's Cup Div 1 2018/2019

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC R1
21/09/18  
R2
21/09/18  
R3
05/10/18  
R4
05/10/18  
R5
05/10/18  
R6
02/11/18  
R7
02/11/18  
R8
04/01/19  
R9
04/01/19  
R10
04/01/19  
R11
01/02/19  
R12
01/02/19  
Total Nett
1st Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 RET) (7.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 27.0 13.0
2nd Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 OCS) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 35.0 22.0
3rd El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 2.0 4.0 (7.0 OCS) 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 40.0 28.0
4th Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 40.0 31.0
5th Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 (5.0) 5.0 (7.0 OCS) 5.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 56.0 44.0
6th Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 65.0 51.0

R1 - 21/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.05.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 13.05.00 13.56.58 0.51.58 0.54.40 1.0
2 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 13.05.00 13.54.59 0.49.59 0.54.41 2.0
3 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 13.05.00 13.52.59 0.47.59 0.55.05 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 13.05.00 13.58.23 0.53.23 0.56.38 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 13.05.00 13.58.42 0.53.42 0.57.24 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13     DNC   7.0

R2 - 21/09/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 14.15.00 15.20.05 1.05.05 1.09.03 1.0
2 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 14.15.00 15.15.22 1.00.22 1.09.18 2.0
3 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 14.15.00 15.21.22 1.06.22 1.09.49 3.0
4 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 14.15.00 15.18.59 1.03.59 1.10.00 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 14.15.00 15.22.18 1.07.18 1.11.57 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13     DNC   7.0

R3 - 05/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 13.05.00 13.54.39 0.49.39 0.57.00 1.0
2 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 13.05.00 14.00.02 0.55.02 0.57.54 2.0
3 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 13.05.00 14.01.22 0.56.22 1.03.42 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 13.05.00 14.06.49 1.01.49 1.05.35 4.0
5 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 13.05.00 13.58.36 OCS   7.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 13.05.00 14.01.46 OCS   7.0

R4 - 05/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 14.31.00 15.09.20 0.38.20 0.44.00 1.0
2 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 14.31.00 15.14.34 0.43.34 0.45.50 2.0
3 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 14.31.00 15.13.59 0.42.59 0.47.01 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 14.31.00 15.15.42 0.44.42 0.47.26 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 14.31.00 15.16.50 0.45.50 0.49.00 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 14.31.00 15.17.14 0.46.14 0.52.15 6.0

R5 - 05/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 15.25.00 16.04.14 0.39.14 0.45.02 1.0
2 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 15.25.00 16.09.21 0.44.21 0.48.31 2.0
3 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 15.25.00 16.14.27 0.49.27 0.52.28 3.0
4 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 15.25.00 16.14.27 0.49.27 0.52.52 4.0
5 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 15.25.00 16.13.59 0.48.59 0.55.21 5.0
6 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 15.25.00 16.12.03 OCS   7.0

R6 - 02/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 12.05.00 15.58.20 3.53.20 4.05.28 1.0
2 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 12.05.00 15.58.27 3.53.27 4.15.24 2.0
3 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 12.05.00 16.11.00 4.06.00 4.37.59 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 12.05.00 16.30.52 4.25.52 4.42.05 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 12.05.00 16.33.51 4.28.51 4.47.24 5.0
6 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148     RET   7.0

R7 - 02/11/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 1 1.0
2 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 2 2.0
3 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 3 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 4 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 5 5.0
6 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 RET 7.0

R8 - 04/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 13.05.00 14.18.59 1.13.59 1.24.56 1.0
2 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 13.05.00 14.26.17 1.21.17 1.25.31 2.0
3 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 13.05.00 14.25.57 1.20.57 1.28.34 3.0
4 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 13.05.00 14.29.27 1.24.27 1.29.36 4.0
5 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 13.05.00 14.32.24 1.27.24 1.33.26 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13     DNC   7.0

R9 - 04/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 14.45.00 15.40.29 0.55.29 1.03.42 1.0
2 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 14.45.00 15.45.45 1.00.45 1.03.55 2.0
3 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 14.45.00 15.46.15 1.01.15 1.05.29 3.0
4 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 14.45.00 15.46.18 1.01.18 1.07.04 4.0
5 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 14.45.00 15.48.30 1.03.30 1.07.22 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13     DNC   7.0

R10 - 04/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 16.05.00 16.41.18 0.36.18 0.41.40 1.0
2 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 16.05.00 16.46.28 0.41.28 0.43.37 2.0
3 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 16.05.00 16.46.32 0.41.32 0.44.04 3.0
4 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 16.05.00 16.47.19 0.42.19 0.45.14 4.0
5 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 16.05.00 16.57.02 0.52.02 0.56.55 5.0
6 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13     DNC   7.0

R11 - 01/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 12.00.00 16.06.24 4.06.24 4.42.52 1.0
2 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 12.00.00 16.29.34 4.29.34 4.46.01 2.0
3 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 12.00.00 16.23.36 4.23.36 4.48.23 3.0
4 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 12.00.00 16.30.21 4.30.21 4.49.00 4.0
5 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 12.00.00 16.22.52 4.22.52 4.57.02 5.0
6 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 12.00.00 16.54.32 4.54.32 5.09.51 6.0

R12 - 01/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName IRC Place Points
1 Atari 7 UAE 43 Johannes Waimer 1.148 1 1.0
2 Double Knot GBR7002T Lee Turnbull 1.061 2 2.0
3 El Seraya KT110 Naser Sultan 1.094 3 3.0
4 Matrix UAE 1000 David Blackwell 1.069 4 4.0
5 Diesel & Dust FRA 9 Clark Davies 1.13 5 5.0
6 Clair De Lune Jnr UAE 345 Gatean Herve 1.052 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com