Shorthanded Series 2018/2019 Club Class Series

Short handed Series 2018/2019 Club Class Series

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: NHC3, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 R1
12/10/18  
R2
14/12/18  
R3
25/01/19  
R4
15/02/19  
R5
15/02/19  
Total Nett
1st Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.130 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0   12.0 12.0
3rd Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.071 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 2.0   18.0 18.0
2nd SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.050 2.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 3.0   18.0 18.0
7th JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.910 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 4.0   31.0 31.0
5th Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.058 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0   30.0 30.0
8th Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0   42.0 42.0
4th Sundowner   Howard Hull 1.000 3.0 4.0 6.0 7.0   20.0 20.0
10th Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0   44.0 44.0
11th Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 10.0 RET   46.0 46.0
9th Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900 6.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC   42.0 42.0
6th Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.058 12.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 12.0 DNC   30.0 30.0

R1 - 12/10/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.04
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.130 12.00.00 15.32.30 3.32.30 4.00.08 4.0
6 Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.071     DNC   12.0
2 SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.050 12.00.00 15.30.11 3.30.11 3.40.42 2.0
6 JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.910     DNC   12.0
1 Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.058 12.00.00 15.21.00 3.21.00 3.32.39 1.0
6 Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864     DNC   12.0
3 Sundowner   Howard Hull 1.000 12.00.00 15.50.10 3.50.10 3.50.10 3.0
6 Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878     DNC   12.0
6 Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887     DNC   12.0
5 Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900     DNF   6.0
6 Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.058     DNC   12.0

R2 - 14/12/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.04
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
3 Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.125 12.00.00 15.04.07 3.04.07 3.27.08 3.0
2 Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.071 12.00.00 15.08.06 3.08.06 3.21.27 2.0
5 SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.050     DNC   12.0
5 JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.910     DNC   12.0
5 Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.070     DNC   12.0
5 Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864     DNC   12.0
4 Sundowner   Howard Hull 0.994 12.00.00 15.42.50 3.42.50 3.41.30 4.0
5 Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878     DNC   12.0
5 Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887     DNC   12.0
5 Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900     DNC   12.0
1 Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.058 12.00.00 15.05.39 3.05.39 3.16.25 1.0

R3 - 25/01/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.04
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
4 Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.124 12.15.00 16.27.03 4.12.03 4.43.18 4.0
2 Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.074 12.15.00 16.30.02 4.15.02 4.33.54 2.0
1 SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.050 12.15.00 16.34.46 4.19.46 4.32.45 1.0
3 JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.910 12.15.00 17.17.25 5.02.25 4.35.12 3.0
7 Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.070     DNC   12.0
7 Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864     DNC   12.0
6 Sundowner   Howard Hull 0.992 12.15.00 17.18.35 5.03.35 5.01.09 6.0
7 Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878     DNC   12.0
7 Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887     DNC   12.0
7 Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900     DNC   12.0
5 Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.069 12.15.00 16:53:36 4.38.36 4.57.49 5.0

R4 - 15/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.04
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.121 12.05.00 14.46.59 2.41.59 3.01.35 1.0
2 Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.078 12.05.00 14.58.38 2.53.38 3.07.11 2.0
3 SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.055 12.05.00 15.09.57 3.04.57 3.15.07 3.0
4 JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.912 12.05.00 15.41.30 3.36.30 3.17.27 4.0
5 Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.070 12.05.00 15.13.00 3.08.00 3.21.10 5.0
6 Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864     3.58.17 3.25.53 6.0
7 Sundowner   Howard Hull 0.988 12.05.00 15.41.05 3.36.05 3.33.29 7.0
8 Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878 12.05.00 16.10.00 4.05.00 3.35.07 8.0
9 Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887 13.04   RET   10.0
10 Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900     DNC   12.0
10 Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.066     DNC   12.0

R5 - 15/02/19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.04
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName NHC3 Place Points
  Sabotage 151 M. Beaulieu 1.121    
  Nagini UAE 380 Lee Brown 1.078    
  SynerJy 1615R Ana Cabral 1.055    
  JustUS/Hankoe   Richard Rietjens 0.912    
  Triple Dutch 005 Willem Moelker 1.070    
  Leen 071 Paul Truscott 0.864    
  Sundowner   Howard Hull 0.988    
  Antar 4807 Chris Haines 0.878    
  Sowenna 118 Brett Trudgeon 0.887    
  Polar Bear   Owen Winter 0.900    
  Kedves   Robert Lakos 1.066    



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com