2019-20 Club Pointscore

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:25 on March 2, 2020

Catamaran Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 3, To count: 14, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 2 Race 3 Round 3 Race 1 Round 3 Race 2 Round 3 Race 3 Round 3 Race 4 Round 5 Race 1 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Round 6 Race 1 Round 6 Race 2 Round 6 Race 3 Round 6 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 29 14
2nd Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DNS 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 57 42
3rd Air n Water A Class (Vintage) 484 Leon Percy   1 DNF 1 DNS 1 DNS (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 73 58
4th ??? Taipan 4.9 Cat 97 Kegan Dull   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 85 70

Dinghy Division

Sailed: 21, Discards: 3, To count: 18, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 2 Race 3 Round 3 Race 1 Round 3 Race 2 Round 3 Race 3 Round 3 Race 4 Round 4 Race 1 Round 4 Race 2 Round 4 Race 3 Round 4 Race 4 Round 5 Race 1 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Round 6 Race 1 Round 6 Race 2 Round 6 Race 3 Round 6 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan   4 3 5 5 (7) 3 4 4 3 2 5 (9) 6 5 1 6 6 5 (7) 6 5 101 78
2nd Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   3 1.5 2 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 5 7 7 5 6 7 5 3 2 4.5 4 6 6 5 4 161 83
3rd   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 2 2 9 DNS 7 DNS 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 187 109
4th Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard   7 DNF 7 7 7 8 5 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 8 3 2 7 DNS 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 1 3 26 DNC 276 198
5th Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 5 4 2 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 4 4 4 3 292 214
6th Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 10 DNS 4 1 8 RET 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 DNS 9 DNS 4 3 4 11 8 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 292 214
7th Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 2 2 7 2 3 6 6 DNS 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 4 26 DNC 26 DNC 2 3 2 26 DNC 299 221
8th   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 9 10 8 RET 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 DNS 1 1 1 1 10 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 305 227
9th Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 6 6 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 DNS 4 6 7 7 DNS 9 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 310 232
10th Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 3 1 2 3 1 1 1 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 5 8 26 DNC 318 240
11th Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 8 DNF 8 RET 8 DNS 6 DNS 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 322 244
12th Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 8 9 4 7 6 2 6 DNS 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 3 3 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 341 263
13th Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 4 3 8 RET 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 8 8 6 6 4.5 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 366.5 288.5
14th Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams   6 1.5 1 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 6 5 5 4 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 392.5 314.5
15th Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen   7 RET 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 5 8 RET (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 432 354
16th   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 5 2 5 26 DNC 26 DNC 7 2 437 359
17th   LASER RADIAL 851 Andrew Hooper-Nguyen   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 2 1 1 447 369
18th GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R.   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 1 2 4 3 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 452 374
19th Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 471 393
20th Blue moon LASER 4.7 167056 Vicky Steinback   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 8 DNS 8 DNS 8 DNS 6 DNS 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 472 394
21st Velocity LASER RADIAL 177075 David Cook   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 3 1 1 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 473 395
22nd Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   2 4 4 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 478 400
23rd Feelgood Shift 125 3115 Morgan Oakley   1 5 6 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 480 402
24th Overload LASER 168148 Martin McLean.   5 6 3 (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 482 404
25th   LASER RADIAL 178827 Paul Dwyer   (26 DNC) (26 DNC) (26 DNC) 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 8 7 2 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 26 DNC 485 407

Junior Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 2 Race 3 Round 3 Race 1 Round 3 Race 2 Round 3 Race 3 Round 3 Race 4 Round 5 Race 1 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Round 6 Race 1 Round 6 Race 2 Round 6 Race 3 Round 6 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin   (8) (8) 3 RET (5) 1 1 3 3 2 3 4 2 1 3 47 26
2nd Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin   (6) (4) 3 RET 4 4 RET 3 DNS 4 DNS 2 1 1 2 (5) 4 1 44 29
3rd   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks   (7) (7) 2 2 2 3 DNF 1 (10 DNC) 4 2 5 4 2 2 53 29
4th KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke   1 2 1 3 3 2 2 4 5 4 (6) (6) (7) 5 51 32
5th Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke   3.5 5 3 RET 6 DNS 4 DNS 3 DNS 4 DNS 1 3 5 (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 77.5 47.5
6th   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn   3.5 1 3 RET (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 6 10 DNC 1 1 5 4 79.5 49.5
7th Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody   2 3 3 RET 1 4 DNS 3 DNS 4 DNS (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 90 60
8th   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks   5 6 3 RET (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 7 8 10 DNC 7 7 3 7 103 73
9th Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   (10 DNC) (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 6 7 6 3 3 6 6 107 77

Round 1 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Air n Water A Class (Vintage) 484 Leon Percy   DNF 1

Round 1 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Air n Water A Class (Vintage) 484 Leon Percy   DNS 1

Round 1 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Air n Water A Class (Vintage) 484 Leon Percy   DNS 1

Round 2 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury -3 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury -4 DUT 1

Round 2 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury -3 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury -4 DUT 1

Round 2 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 13/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury -3 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury -4 DUT 1

Round 3 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury 0 DNS 1

Round 3 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 3 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 3 Race 4 - Catamaran Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 5 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 5 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 5 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1
1 Wild At Heart A Class (Classic) AUS 930 Zane Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 6 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 6 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 6 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 6 Race 4 - Catamaran Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.38.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Harnessed Lunacy A Class (Classic)   Peter Bradbury 0 DUT 1

Round 1 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Feelgood Shift 125 3115 Morgan Oakley   1 1
2 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   2 2
3 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   3 3
4 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan   4 4
5 Overload LASER 168148 Martin McLean.   5 5
6 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams   6 6
7 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard   DNF 7
7 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen   RET 7

Round 1 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   1 1.5
1 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams   1 1.5
3 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan   3 3
4 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   4 4
5 Feelgood Shift 125 3115 Morgan Oakley   5 5
6 Overload LASER 168148 Martin McLean.   6 6
7 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard   7 7
8 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen   DNS 8

Round 1 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 22/9/19

Handicap Start Finishing Position Only

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams   1 1
2 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   2 2
3 Overload LASER 168148 Martin McLean.   3 3
4 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   4 4
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan   5 5
6 Feelgood Shift 125 3115 Morgan Oakley   6 6
7 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard   7 7
8 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen   DNS 8

Round 2 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart -4 0:24:39 0:20:39 1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell -8 DUT   1
1 Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson -6 DUT   1
4 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe -4 0:25:18 0:21:18 2
5 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0:22:25 0:22:25 3
6 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier -1 0:23:40 0:22:40 4
7 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0:22:43 0:22:43 5
8 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen -4 0:27:39 0:23:39 6
9 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard -3 0:27:00 0:24:00 7
10 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson -5 0:30:18 0:25:18 8
11   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   0:29:45 0:29:45 9
12 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen -6 DNS   10

Round 2 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0:23:12 0:23:12 1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell -8 DUT -0:08:00 1
1 Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson -6 DUT -0:06:00 1
4 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe -4 0:27:30 0:23:30 2
5 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier -1 0:24:33 0:23:33 3
6 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen -6 0:29:44 0:23:44 4
7 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen -4 0:28:14 0:24:14 5
8 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart -4 0:28:20 0:24:20 6
9 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0:24:31 0:24:31 7
10 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard -3 0:29:41 0:26:41 8
11 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson -5 0:31:49 0:26:49 9
12   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   0:31:37 0:31:37 10

Round 2 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 13/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen -6 0:24:03 0:18:03 1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell -8 DUT -0:08:00 1
1 Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson -6 DUT -0:06:00 1
4 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0:18:16 0:18:16 2
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0:20:17 0:20:17 3
6 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson -5 0:25:35 0:20:35 4
7 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard -3 0:23:53 0:20:53 5
8 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart -4 0:25:52 0:21:52 6
9 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe -4 0:26:17 0:22:17 7
10   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   RET   8
10 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier -1 RET   8
10 Elan LASER RADIAL 119043 James Collen -4 RET   8

Round 3 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT 0.00.00 1
1 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R.   0.12.52 0.12.52 1
3 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.12.58 0.12.58 2
4 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.13.15 0.13.15 3
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.13.28 0.13.28 4
6 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.14.05 0.14.05 5
7 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams 0 0.14.10 0.14.10 6
8 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 0.18.17 0.18.17 7
9 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 RET   8
9   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   DNS   8
9 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 DNS   8
9 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DNF   8
9 Blue moon LASER 4.7 167056 Vicky Steinback   DNS   8

Round 3 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT 0.00.00 1
1 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.13.24 0.13.24 1
3 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R.   0.13.32 0.13.32 2
4 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.13.35 0.13.35 3
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.13.43 0.13.43 4
6 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams 0 0.14.17 0.14.17 5
7 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 0.14.24 0.14.24 6
8 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.16.38 0.16.38 7
9 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 DNS   8
9   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   DNS   8
9 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 DNS   8
9 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 RET   8
9 Blue moon LASER 4.7 167056 Vicky Steinback   DNS   8

Round 3 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT 0.00.00 1
1 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.13.31 0.13.31 1
3 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 0.13.34 0.13.34 2
4 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.14.04 0.14.04 3
5 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R.   0.14.06 0.14.06 4
6 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams 0 0.14.31 0.14.31 5
7 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.15.03 0.15.03 6
8 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.15.18 0.15.18 7
9 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 DNS   8
9   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   DNS   8
9 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 DNS   8
9 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DNS   8
9 Blue moon LASER 4.7 167056 Vicky Steinback   DNS   8

Round 3 Race 4 - Dinghy Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT 0.00.00 1
1 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.13.17 0.13.17 1
3 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.13.53 0.13.53 2
4 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R.   0.14.48 0.14.48 3
5 Triple T IMPULSE 703 Tim Williams 0 0.16.05 0.16.05 4
6 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.16.16 0.16.16 5
7 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 DNS   6
7 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 DNS   6
7   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   DNS   6
7 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 DNS   6
7 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DNS   6
7 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 DNS   6
7 Blue moon LASER 4.7 167056 Vicky Steinback   DNS   6

Round 4 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 32/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   1 1
2   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   2 2
3 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   3 3
4 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 4 4
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 5 5
6 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 6 6
7 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 7 7
8 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 8 8
9 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 DNS 9

Round 4 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 3/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   1 1
2   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   2 2
3 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 3 3
4 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 4 4
5 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   5 5
6 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 6 6
7 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 7 7
8 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 8 8
9 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 9 9

Round 4 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 03/02/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   1 1
2 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 2 2
3 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 3 3
4 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   4 4
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 5 5
6 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 6 6
7 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 7 7
8 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 8 8
9   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DNS 9

Round 4 Race 4 - Dinghy Division - 3/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Place Points
1   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   1 1
2 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   2 2
3 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 3 3
4 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 4 4
5 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 5 5
6 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 6 6
7   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DNS 7
7 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 DNS 7
7 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 DNS 7

Round 5 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 30.47 0.30.47 1
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   DUT   1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DUT   1
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 31.01 0.31.01 2
6 Velocity LASER RADIAL 177075 David Cook   31.09 0.31.09 3
7 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 31.43 0.31.43 4
8   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   31.48 0.31.48 5
9 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 31.52 0.31.52 6
10 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 31.55 0.31.55 7
11   LASER RADIAL 178827 Paul Dwyer   32.09 0.32.09 8
12 Fynn Fish LASER RADIAL 197511 Christine Stewart 0 32.42 0.32.42 9
13   LASER 4.7 152866 Kian Hooper-Nguyen   38.48 0.38.48 10
14 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 40.00 0.40.00 11

Round 5 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   DUT   1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DUT   1
1 Velocity LASER RADIAL 177075 David Cook   29.12 0.29.12 1
5   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   29.22 0.29.22 2
6 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 29.35 0.29.35 3
7 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 29.52 0.29.52 4.5
7 Lots of Laughs LASER 196903 Ian Ferrier 0 29.52 0.29.52 4.5
9 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 30.22 0.30.22 6
10   LASER RADIAL 178827 Paul Dwyer   31.26 0.31.26 7
11 Exocet 125 2920 Alex Duff / James Collen 0 35.10 0.35.10 8

Round 5 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   DUT   1
1 Red Rag to a Bull LASER 4.7 192264 Cyd Ansell 0 DUT   1
1 Velocity LASER RADIAL 177075 David Cook   27.54 0.27.54 1
5   LASER RADIAL 178827 Paul Dwyer   28.02 0.28.02 2
6 Hanlon's Razor LASER OLD Matthew Jonnson 0 28.08 0.28.08 3
7 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 28.50 0.28.50 4
8   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   28.53 0.28.53 5
9 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 29.23 0.29.23 6

Round 6 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1   LASER RADIAL 851 Andrew Hooper-Nguyen   0.26.59 0.26.59 1
3 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.27.02 0.27.02 2
4 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 0.27.14 0.27.14 3
5 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   0.28.37 0.28.37 4
6 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.28.52 0.28.52 5
7 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.29.08 0.29.08 6
8 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.29.27 0.29.27 7

Round 6 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 0.21.53 0.21.53 1
3   LASER RADIAL 851 Andrew Hooper-Nguyen   0.21.55 0.21.55 2
4 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.22.04 0.22.04 3
5 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   0.23.22 0.23.22 4
6 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.24.52 0.24.52 5
7 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.26.40 0.26.40 6
8 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.26.57 0.26.57 7

Round 6 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1   LASER RADIAL 851 Andrew Hooper-Nguyen   0.22.05 0.22.05 1
3 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0 0.22.17 0.22.17 2
4 Mistral LASER RADIAL 165818 Ben Hildyard 0 0.22.25 0.22.25 3
5 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   0.23.04 0.23.04 4
6 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.23.55 0.23.55 5
7 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.24.17 0.24.17 6
8   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   0.25.07 0.25.07 7
9 Blue Heeler Contender 226 Glenn Dalton 0 0.25.22 0.25.22 8

Round 6 Race 4 - Dinghy Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.38.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   LASER RADIAL   Dereck Lamberton   DUT   1
1   LASER RADIAL 851 Andrew Hooper-Nguyen   0.22.12 0.22.12 1
3   LASER 202955 Stephen Brooks   0.23.55 0.23.55 2
4 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff   0.24.11 0.24.11 3
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0 0.24.46 0.24.46 4
6 Phoenix LASER 197524 Tony Hannan 0 0.25.04 0.25.04 5

Round 2 Race 1 - Junior Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke -2 0:24:04 0:22:04 1
2 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 0:22:12 0:22:12 2
3 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke -3 0:25:20 0:22:20 3.5
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn -3 0:25:20 0:22:20 3.5
5   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks -2 0:24:30 0:22:30 5
6 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin -2 0:25:20 0:23:20 6
7   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks -2 0:25:25 0:23:25 7
8 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin -1 0:24:28 0:23:28 8

Round 2 Race 2 - Junior Division - 27/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn -3 0:24:10 0:21:10 1
2 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke -2 0:23:54 0:21:54 2
3 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 0:22:36 0:22:36 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin -2 0:25:50 0:23:50 4
5 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke -3 0:27:00 0:24:00 5
6   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks -2 0:26:03 0:24:03 6
7   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks -2 0:27:00 0:25:00 7
8 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin -1 0:29:37 0:28:37 8

Round 2 Race 3 - Junior Division - 13/10/19

Single start with Handicaps applied to finishing time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:31:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke -2 0:23:03 0:21:03 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks -2 0:24:27 0:22:27 2
3 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin -1 RET   3
3 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin -2 RET   3
3 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke -3 RET   3
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn -3 RET   3
3 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 RET   3
3   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks -2 RET   3

Round 3 Race 1 - Junior Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 0.14.00 0.14.00 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.14.43 0.14.43 2
3 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.15.17 0.15.17 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 0.15.46 0.15.46 4
5 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.15.52 0.15.52 5
6 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 DNS   6

Round 3 Race 2 - Junior Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.14.21 0.14.21 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.14.53 0.14.53 2
3 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.16.58 0.16.58 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 RET   4
4 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 DNS   4
4 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 DNS   4

Round 3 Race 3 - Junior Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.23.52 0.23.52 1
2 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.28.50 0.28.50 2
3 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 DNS   3
3   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 DNF   3
3 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 DNS   3
3 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 DNS   3

Round 3 Race 4 - Junior Division - 24/11/19

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.56.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.20.19 0.20.19 1
2 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.20.39 0.20.39 2
3 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.21.00 0.21.00 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 DNS   4
4 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 DNS   4
4 Nessan About Optimist 1769 Nessan Carmody 0 DNS   4

Round 5 Race 1 - Junior Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 32.09 0.32.09 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 32.55 0.32.55 2
3 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 33.24 0.33.24 3
4 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 33.32 0.33.32 4
5   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 35.33 0.35.33 5
6 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   35.34 0.35.34 6
7   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 37.14 0.37.14 7

Round 5 Race 2 - Junior Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 31.05 0.31.05 1
2 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 31.48 0.31.48 2
3 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 32.01 0.32.01 3
4   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 32.16 0.32.16 4
5 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 32.36 0.32.36 5
6   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 33.00 0.33.00 6
7 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   33.31 0.33.31 7
8   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 35.59 0.35.59 8

Round 5 Race 3 - Junior Division - 16/2/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 29.40 0.29.40 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 30.02 0.30.02 2
3 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 30.27 0.30.27 3
4 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 30.37 0.30.37 4
5 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Robin Locke 0 32.33 0.32.33 5
6 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   36.08 0.36.08 6

Round 6 Race 1 - Junior Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 0.27.13 0.27.13 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 0.28.31 0.28.31 2
3 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   0.28.34 0.28.34 3
4 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.29.26 0.29.26 4
5   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.29.28 0.29.28 5
6 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.29.47 0.29.47 6
7   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 0.30.52 0.30.52 7

Round 6 Race 2 - Junior Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 0.21.00 0.21.00 1
2 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.22.16 0.22.16 2
3 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   0.22.21 0.22.21 3
4   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.22.27 0.22.27 4
5 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 0.22.41 0.22.41 5
6 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.23.35 0.23.35 6
7   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 0.23.37 0.23.37 7

Round 6 Race 3 - Junior Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.07.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.21.31 0.21.31 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.22.25 0.22.25 2
3   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 0.22.54 0.22.54 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 0.22.57 0.22.57 4
5   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 0.23.17 0.23.17 5
6 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   0.23.18 0.23.18 6
7 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.23.26 0.23.26 7

Round 6 Race 4 - Junior Division - 1/3/2020

Handicap Start finshes by elapsed time

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.38.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0 0.22.41 0.22.41 1
2   Optimist 1282 Tom Brooks 0 0.23.13 0.23.13 2
3 Louie Louie Optimist 597 Lewis McLaughlin 0 0.23.18 0.23.18 3
4   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0 0.23.42 0.23.42 4
5 KelFish Optimist 596 Kelsey Locke 0 0.23.52 0.23.52 5
6 Bonkers Optimist 793 Alex McDonald   0.24.00 0.24.00 6
7   Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0 0.25.00 0.25.00 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies
DUTDuty 1
RETRetired Varies

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com