Combined Spring & Summer Series Friday Dinghies

EDSC

2019DinghyFridayCombinedSpring&Summer

A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 12 April
 
3 May
 
17 May
 
31 May
 
14 June
 
28 June
 
12 July
 
Total Nett
1st A   Laser 2000 22281 Lilliput Martin Barker   1099 4.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 8.0
2nd A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.0 2.0 2.0 (8.0 RET) 6.0 DNC 2.0 (8.0 RET) 29.0 13.0
3rd A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (6.0 RET) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 RET) 29.0 15.0
4th A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 2.0 (4.0 RET) 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 3.5 RDGa 24.5 15.5
5th A Bedazzled SOLO 4004 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   1143 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 32.0 18.0
6th A Bonny Argo 12115 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1050 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 37.0 21.0
7th A Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1099 5.5 OOD 5.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC (8.0 RET) 38.5 24.5
8th A pluto byte classic 1263 EDSC tim lewis pluto   1190 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 43.0 25.0
9th A Clyde Argo 12115 EDSC Mitchell Kelly Dave Hall 1050 4.0 DNC 5.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 43.0 27.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 12 April
 
3 May
 
17 May
 
31 May
 
14 June
 
28 June
 
12 July
 
Total Nett
1st B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 4.0 DNC 1.0 (7.0 DSQ) (7.0 RET) 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 8.0
2nd B Force 2 TOPPER 112390 EDSC Iain Steele   1363 4.0 DNC 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 25.0 12.0
3rd B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 1.0 (6.0 RET) 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 30.0 17.0
4th B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Carrie Hall   1207 4.0 DNC 4.0 (6.0 RET) 3.0 4.0 6.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 34.0 21.0
5th B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 38.0 23.0
6th B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1145 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 43.0 25.0
7th B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Caroline Hall   1207 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 44.0 26.0
8th B whopper TOPPER 46986 EDSC sophie bailey   1363 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 42.0 27.0
9th B   MIRROR 68492 EDSC Dave Hall   1380 4.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 45.0 27.0
10th B Piccolo Pico   EDSC Jason Marks   1330 4.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 DNC 46.0 28.0
11th B Yellow Pico Pico 1 EDSC rob forbes   1330 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 6.0 RET 43.0 28.0
12th B Slinky Belinky   3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 6.0 RET 7.0 RET (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 RET 46.0 29.0
13th B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1068 4.0 DNC (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 RET (8.0) 6.0 DNC 6.5 OOD 45.5 30.5

12 April - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.42.44 0.37.53 0.00.00 1128 1.0
2 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 0.53.10 0.42.53 0.06.11 1403.401 2.0
9 A Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1099 OOD       5.5

3 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 22281 Lilliput Martin Barker   1099 1.13.46 1.07.07 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.15.53 1.07.16 0.00.10 1130.535 2.0
3 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 RET       4.0

17 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A Bedazzled SOLO 4004 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   1143 0.49.25 0.43.14 0.00.00 1143 1.0
2 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 0.50.58 0.45.11 0.02.12 1178.851 2.0
3 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 1.00.08 0.48.30 0.06.31 1390.875 3.0
4 A Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1099 0.58.15 0.53.00 0.10.44 1347.314 4.0
5 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 RET       6.0

31 May - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 22281 Lilliput Martin Barker   1099 1.25.51 1.18.07 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 A Bedazzled SOLO 4004 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   1143 1.30.49 1.19.27 0.01.32 1162.58 2.0
3 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 1.31.47 1.20.10 0.02.20 1174.955 3.0
4 A Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1099 1.34.55 1.26.22 0.09.04 1215.066 4.0
5 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 1.47.23 1.26.36 0.10.31 1374.657 5.0
6 A Clyde Argo 12115 EDSC Mitchell Kelly Dave Hall 1050 1.45.12 1.40.11 0.23.11 1346.707 6.0
7 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 RET       8.0

14 June - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 22281 Lilliput Martin Barker   1099 0.48.02 0.43.42 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 0.50.36 0.44.12 0.00.33 1157.725 2.0
3 A pluto byte classic 1263 EDSC tim lewis pluto   1190 0.53.44 0.45.09 0.01.43 1229.416 3.0
4 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 1.02.48 0.50.39 0.08.36 1436.861 4.0

28 June - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 0.59.38 0.52.05 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 1.00.13 0.53.23 0.01.28 1156.2 2.0
3 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 1.08.28 0.55.13 0.03.53 1314.606 3.0
4 A Bonny Argo 12115 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1050 1.05.55 1.02.47 0.11.14 1265.644 4.0

12 July - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 A   Laser 2000 22281 Lilliput Martin Barker   1099 1.04.45 0.58.55 0.00.00 1099 1.0
2 A Bonny Argo 12115 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1050 1.07.46 1.04.32 0.05.54 1150.202 2.0
3 A Nell Topaz 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1240 RDGa       3.5
4 A No name STREAKER 1565 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 RET       8.0
4 A   LASER RADIAL 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1145 RET       8.0
4 A Bedazzled SOLO 4004 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   1143 RET       8.0
4 A Indian Tonic LASER 67038 EDSC Paul Burns   1099 RET       8.0

12 April - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 0.45.47 0.39.59 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 0.54.42 0.41.08 0.01.31 1367.998 2.0

3 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.08.49 0.52.30 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Force 2 TOPPER 112390 EDSC Iain Steele   1363 1.12.03 0.52.52 0.00.30 1372.597 2.0
3 B   MIRROR 68492 EDSC Dave Hall   1380 1.15.10 0.54.28 0.02.44 1431.971 3.0
4 B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Carrie Hall   1207 1.16.36 1.03.28 0.13.15 1459.277 4.0
5 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 RET       6.0

17 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B   LASER RADIAL 130522 EDSC Sally Butters   1145 0.59.38 0.52.05 0.00.00 1145 1.0
2 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 1.03.44 0.55.40 0.04.06 1223.723 2.0
3 B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Carrie Hall   1207 RET       6.0
3 B Slinky Belinky   3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 RET       6.0
5 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 DSQ       7.0

31 May - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Force 2 TOPPER 112390 EDSC Iain Steele   1363 2.00.04 1.28.05 0.00.00 1363 1.0
2 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 1.48.58 1.35.10 0.08.06 1236.993 2.0
3 B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Carrie Hall   1207 2.00.02 1.39.27 0.13.43 1362.622 3.0
4 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 RET       7.0
4 B Slinky Belinky   3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 RET       7.0
4 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1068 RET       7.0

14 June - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.45.18 0.34.33 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Force 2 TOPPER 112390 EDSC Iain Steele   1363 0.47.50 0.35.06 0.00.44 1384.316 2.0
3 B whopper TOPPER 46986 EDSC sophie bailey   1363 0.48.42 0.35.44 0.01.36 1409.397 3.0
4 B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Carrie Hall   1207 0.46.00 0.38.07 0.04.18 1331.258 4.0
5 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 0.51.25 0.38.40 0.05.28 1488.019 5.0
6 B Elle LASER RADIAL 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1145 0.46.49 0.40.53 0.07.15 1354.893 6.0
7 B Yellow Pico Pico 1 EDSC rob forbes   1330 0.55.23 0.41.38 0.09.26 1602.816 7.0
8 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1068 0.45.16 0.42.23 0.08.22 1310.035 8.0

28 June - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 0.54.01 0.41.12 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B Purple Pico Pico 2 EDSC Steve Wadams   1330 0.56.58 0.42.50 0.02.10 1382.597 2.0
3 B Piccolo Pico   EDSC Jason Marks   1330 0.58.24 0.43.55 0.03.36 1417.385 3.0
4 B Yellow Pico Pico 1 EDSC rob forbes   1330 1.06.59 0.50.22 0.12.11 1625.705 4.0

12 July - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 B Indefatigable MIRROR 70401 EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.04.14 0.49.00 0.00.00 1311 1.0
2 B   LASER 4.7 44043 EDSC Caroline Hall   1207 1.05.04 0.53.54 0.05.56 1328.008 2.0
3 B Force 2 TOPPER 112390 EDSC Iain Steele   1363 1.15.30 0.55.24 0.08.43 1540.952 3.0
4 B Yellow Pico Pico 1 EDSC rob forbes   1330 RET       6.0
4 B Slinky Belinky   3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1240 RET       6.0
6 B Grandpa's Spells FIREFLY F2066 EDSC Ray Bird   1068 OOD       6.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com