2019 OPTIMIST SUMMER SERIES

? Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st ? 1813   1.0 1.0 (6.0) 3.0 11.0 5.0
2nd ? 1810   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 19.0 11.0
3rd ? RQ18   2.0 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
4th ? 1769   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 23.0 15.0
5th ? 1287   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 25.0 17.0
6th ? 1765   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 3.0 8.0 DNC 27.0 19.0
7th ? 844   (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC 28.0 20.0

Green Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Green Fleet 409 Lachlan Wilson 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 12.0 7.0
2nd Green Fleet 329 Zane Bush (5.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 11.0
3rd Green Fleet 1603 Zachary Patrick 4.0 3.5 1.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 17.5 12.5
4th Green Fleet 1529 Blair Dodson 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0) 30.0 20.0
5th Green Fleet 1723 Archie Willey (11.0) 9.0 6.0 3.0 8.0 3.0 40.0 29.0
6th Green Fleet 160 James Dale (12.0) 3.5 8.0 9.0 6.0 4.0 42.5 30.5
7th Green Fleet 493 Nelson Morse 6.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0) 47.0 33.0
8th Green Fleet 517 Thomas Luxton 3.0 (15.0) 12.0 11.0 3.0 9.0 53.0 38.0
9th Green Fleet 813 Joshua Dale (13.0) 11.0 5.0 6.0 10.0 6.0 51.0 38.0
10th Green Fleet RQ6   7.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 80.0 56.0
11th Green Fleet 547 Jack Barrett (15.0) 14.0 11.0 12.0 13.0 13.0 78.0 63.0
12th Green Fleet RQ9   (14.0) 13.0 13.0 13.0 14.0 12.0 79.0 65.0
13th Green Fleet 1695 Finn Cruikshank (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 113.0 89.0
14th Green Fleet 772 Matthew Janssens (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 11.0 7.0 114.0 90.0
15th Green Fleet NO   10.0 8.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 114.0 90.0
16th Green Fleet 1294 Charles O'Kane 8.0 10.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 114.0 90.0
17th Green Fleet 431 Guilliame Lacroix (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 115.0 91.0
18th Green Fleet 773   9.0 12.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 117.0 93.0
19th Green Fleet 635 Eve Price (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 119.0 95.0
20th Green Fleet RQ14   16.0 18.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
21st Green Fleet RQ20   17.0 17.0 (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 130.0 106.0
22nd Green Fleet 448 Fletcher Morse (24.0 DNC) 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 15.0 135.0 111.0
23rd Green Fleet 815 Tomos Johnston (24.0 DNC) 16.0 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 24.0 DNC 136.0 112.0

Intermediate Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Intermediate 921 Lucas Patrick (5.0) 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 19.0 14.0
2nd Intermediate 814 Ken Ngo-Ralston (7.0) 7.0 5.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 35.0 28.0
3rd Intermediate 958 Eve Rohrsheim 3.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 51.0 29.0
4th Intermediate 1798 Zane Taylor 1.0 3.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 4.0 1.0 53.0 31.0
5th Intermediate 856 Lewis Campbell 9.0 (11.0) 3.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 42.0 31.0
6th Intermediate 697 Daniel Innes (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 2.0 2.0 58.0 36.0
7th Intermediate 968 Ayesha Albery 6.0 9.0 1.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 61.0 39.0
8th Intermediate 918 Elysia Albery 4.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 65.0 43.0
9th Intermediate 439   10.0 1.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 66.0 44.0
10th Intermediate 1565 Georgina Johnstone 13.0 (14.0) 8.0 6.0 13.0 11.0 65.0 51.0
11th Intermediate 266 Kristin Rohrsheim 15.0 (17.0) 11.0 4.0 10.0 12.0 69.0 52.0
12th Intermediate 836 Alison Rohrsheim (16.0) 16.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 9.0 71.0 55.0
13th Intermediate 375 Amy Campbell (17.0) 12.0 12.0 12.0 14.0 10.0 77.0 60.0
14th Intermediate 899 Amelia Robertson 12.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 85.0 63.0
15th Intermediate 1601 Ellie Engwirda-Robinson 11.0 8.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 3.0 22.0 DNC 88.0 66.0
16th Intermediate 1797 Chase Taylor 2.0 2.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 92.0 70.0
17th Intermediate 1613 Will Cullen 8.0 13.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 7.0 94.0 72.0
18th Intermediate 639 Sebastian Boog 18.0 15.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 96.0 74.0
19th Intermediate 545 Alex Sampson (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 14.0 14.0 15.0 13.0 100.0 78.0
20th Intermediate RHYAN Rhyan Milli (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 16.0 15.0 101.0 79.0
21st Intermediate 793 Mya Everitt 14.0 (22.0 DNC) 22.0 DNC 22.0 DNC 12.0 14.0 106.0 84.0

Open Fleet Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open Fleet 1621 Hugo Ralph 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com