2019 Term 1 Schools Racing Competition

RQYS

2019 Schools Fleet Racing: Term 1

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo School HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Pacer TSS34 The Southport School Tom Wright Zach Miller-Wright 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd Pacer TSS31 The Southport School Blake Wilson Jackson Fray 1.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Pacer TSS33 The Southport School Callum Lockett   3.0 3.0 9.0 15.0 15.0
4th Pacer IONA 2 Iona College Jordan Barney Xavier De Silva 7.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Pacer IONA 3 Iona College Harry Wieland Charlie Smith 5.0 6.0 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th Pacer TSS32 The Southport School Lachlan Wheatley   4.0 7.0 7.0 18.0 18.0
7th Pacer 2893       10.0 5.0 8.0 23.0 23.0
8th Pacer TSS1 The Southport School Angus Wheatley Andy Douyere 6.0 11.0 6.0 23.0 23.0
9th Pacer B5       12.0 9.0 10.0 31.0 31.0
10th Pacer B6       16.0 10.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
11th Pacer 2927   Ruben Huf Max Davis 8.0 29.0 DNF 3.0 40.0 40.0
12th Pacer IONA 8 Iona College Finn Meehan Finn Lucock 14.0 8.0 29.0 DNF 51.0 51.0
13th Pacer TSS2 The Southport School Harry Stapleton Harry Hogan 9.0 14.0 29.0 DNC 52.0 52.0
14th Pacer TSS4 The Southport School Jack O'Hagan   15.0 17.0 29.0 DNF 61.0 61.0
15th Pacer MBBC6 Moreton Bay Boys College Lewis Campbell Kayden Mikanovic 20.0 13.0 29.0 DNF 62.0 62.0
16th Pacer IONA 6 Iona College Harrison Lane Ethan Fomiatti 24.0 29.0 DNC 12.0 65.0 65.0
17th Pacer IONA 4 Iona College Oliver Peel Finn Sinclair 21.0 15.0 29.0 DNF 65.0 65.0
18th Pacer IONA 5 Iona College     25.0 12.0 29.0 DNF 66.0 66.0
19th Pacer 3078   Michael Murray Nicholas Condon 11.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 69.0 69.0
20th Pacer TSS22 The Southport School Charlie Hart Ben Stroebel 13.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNF 71.0 71.0
21st Pacer 2718 Lourdes Hill College Emily Campbell Anna Robinson 26.0 16.0 29.0 DNF 71.0 71.0
22nd Pacer OC2 Ormiston College Hugo Hobbs Cameron Harris 23.0 19.0 29.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
23rd Pacer 2647 Lourdes Hill College Gabby Griffin Caitlin Keyes 27.0 18.0 29.0 DNF 74.0 74.0
24th Pacer B4   Oscar Akhavan   17.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 75.0 75.0
25th Pacer OC1 Ormiston College Arabella Andrews Hannah Thompson 18.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
26th Pacer OC3 Ormiston College Sam Paltridge Finlay James 19.0 29.0 DNF 29.0 DNC 77.0 77.0
27th Pacer IONA 7 Iona College Callum Jones Oscar Guerrero 22.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 80.0 80.0
28th Pacer IONA 9 Iona College     28.0 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNF 86.0 86.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com