Club Series 2020

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st GP14 14116 Peter Boyle Shane O'Brien 1133 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd LASER 173063 Alan Carr   1098 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd LASER RADIAL 199417 Joe Doherty   1142 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
4th LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
5th LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan Lestrange   1142 10.5 4.0 14.5 14.5
6th LASER RADIAL 162733 Alan Ryan   1142 10.5 8.0 18.5 18.5
7th LASER 4.7 167822 Denis McCarrick   1207 12.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th LASER 4.7 169086 Hugh Dummer   1207 3.0 17.0 DNF 20.0 20.0
9th LASER 4.7 137120 Ciaran Durnford   1207 4.0 17.0 DNF 21.0 21.0
10th LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 5.0 17.0 DNF 22.0 22.0
11th GP14 13927 Adam Bradley Damian Bradley 1133 17.0 DNF 6.0 23.0 23.0
12th LASER 4.7 190915 JJ Knief   1207 8.5 17.0 DNF 25.5 25.5
12th LASER 4.7 189116 Conor McLoughlin   1207 8.5 17.0 DNF 25.5 25.5
14th LASER 4.7 190916 Brendan Dillon   1207 13.0 17.0 DNF 30.0 30.0
15th LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 14.0 17.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
16th LASER RADIAL 183296 Fiona Folan   1142 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNF 34.0 34.0

R1 at 14:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14116 Peter Boyle Shane O'Brien 1133 0:44:45 0:39:30 1.0
2 LASER 173063 Alan Carr   1098 0:45:03 0:41:02 2.0
3 LASER 4.7 169086 Hugh Dummer   1207 0:49:40 0:41:09 3.0
4 LASER 4.7 137120 Ciaran Durnford   1207 0:49:45 0:41:13 4.0
5 LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 0:50:18 0:41:40 5.0
6 LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 0:48:00 0:42:02 6.0
7 LASER RADIAL 199417 Joe Doherty   1142 0:48:13 0:42:13 7.0
8 LASER 4.7 190915 JJ Knief   1207 0:51:44 0:42:52 8.5
8 LASER 4.7 189116 Conor McLoughlin   1207 0:51:44 0:42:52 8.5
10 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan Lestrange   1142 0:48:58 0:42:53 10.5
10 LASER RADIAL 162733 Alan Ryan   1142 0:48:58 0:42:53 10.5
12 LASER 4.7 167822 Denis McCarrick   1207 0:52:12 0:43:15 12.0
13 LASER 4.7 190916 Brendan Dillon   1207 0:52:13 0:43:16 13.0
14 LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 0:53:08 0:46:32 14.0
15 GP14 13927 Adam Bradley Damian Bradley 1133 DNF   17.0
15 LASER RADIAL 183296 Fiona Folan   1142 DNF   17.0

R2 at 14:10:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 GP14 14116 Peter Boyle Shane O'Brien 1133 0:22:14 0:19:37 1.0
2 LASER 173063 Alan Carr   1098 0:22:29 0:20:29 2.0
3 LASER RADIAL 199417 Joe Doherty   1142 0:23:58 0:20:59 3.0
4 LASER RADIAL 201363 Aedan Lestrange   1142 0:29:19 0:25:40 4.0
5 LASER RADIAL 173063 Luke Kellett   1142 0:29:23 0:25:44 5.0
6 GP14 13927 Adam Bradley Damian Bradley 1133 0:29:55 0:26:24 6.0
7 LASER 4.7 167822 Denis McCarrick   1207 0:34:34 0:28:38 7.0
8 LASER RADIAL 162733 Alan Ryan   1142 0:35:07 0:30:45 8.0
9 LASER 4.7 169086 Hugh Dummer   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 137120 Ciaran Durnford   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 168832 Sean O'Connor   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 190915 JJ Knief   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 189116 Conor McLoughlin   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER 4.7 190916 Brendan Dillon   1207 DNF   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 188076 John Robinson   1142 DNF   17.0
9 LASER RADIAL 183296 Fiona Folan   1142 DNF   17.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com