2020-21 Club Pointscore

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:37 on September 27, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 1 Race 4 Total Nett
1st Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy   12.02.25 12.30.38 12.58.08 (13.26.35) 5 3
2nd No Name Laser LASER 001 David Cook   12.05.25 (12.36.18) 13.01.25 13.26.21 11 6
3rd Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults   (12.05.31) 12.34.57 13.01.21 13.27.18 10 7
4th Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   (DNS) 12.35.48 13.02.36 13.27.45 54 12
5th Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   12.07.00 (12.37.38) 13.02.26 13.28.06 20 14
6th Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan   (12.07.09) 12.36.03 13.02.46 13.28.13 22 16
7th Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook   (12.09.24) 12.37.56 13.03.25 13.29.29 28 21
8th Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe   12.05.34 (RET) DNC DNC 130 88

Round 1 Race 1 - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy   0.13.25 0.13.25 1
2 No Name Laser LASER 001 David Cook   0.16.25 0.16.25 2
3 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults   0.16.31 0.16.31 3
4 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe   0.16.34 0.16.34 4
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   0.18.00 0.18.00 5
6 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan   0.18.09 0.18.09 6
7 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook   0.20.24 0.20.24 7
8 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   DNS   42

Round 1 Race 2 - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy   0.10.38 0.10.38 1
2 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults   0.14.57 0.14.57 2
3 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   0.15.48 0.15.48 3
4 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan   0.16.03 0.16.03 4
5 No Name Laser LASER 001 David Cook   0.16.18 0.16.18 5
6 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   0.17.38 0.17.38 6
7 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook   0.17.56 0.17.56 7
8 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe   RET   42

Round 1 Race 3 - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy   0.10.08 0.10.08 1
2 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults   0.13.21 0.13.21 2
3 No Name Laser LASER 001 David Cook   0.13.25 0.13.25 3
4 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   0.14.26 0.14.26 4
5 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   0.14.36 0.14.36 5
6 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan   0.14.46 0.14.46 6
7 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook   0.15.25 0.15.25 7

Round 1 Race 4 - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Handicap Elapsed Corrected Points
1 No Name Laser LASER 001 David Cook   0.13.21 0.13.21 1
2 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy   0.13.35 0.13.35 2
3 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults   0.14.18 0.14.18 3
4 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey   0.14.45 0.14.45 4
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup   0.15.06 0.15.06 5
6 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan   0.15.13 0.15.13 6
7 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook   0.16.29 0.16.29 7

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 42
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 42
RETRetired 42

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com