2020-21 Club Pointscore

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 12:59 on March 10, 2021

Catamaran Division

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 1 Race 4 Round 3 Race 1 Round 3 Race 2 Round 3 Race 3 Round 3 Race 4 Round 5 Race 1 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 28 13
2nd Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy 1 1 1 1 (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 39 24
3rd XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Lou Zylstra (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 1 2 2 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 42 27
4th Venom Nacra 5.8NA Spin Square Top Main + Large 1666 Rick Macain (5 DNC) (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 2 2 46 31

Dinghy Division

Sailed: 16, Discards: 3, To count: 13, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 1 Race 4 Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 3 Race 1 Round 3 Race 2 Round 3 Race 3 Round 3 Race 4 Round 4 Race 1 Round 4 Race 2 Round 4 Race 3 Round 5 Race 1 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 2 1 1 2 1 1 6 (9) (22 DNC) 5 1 4 (22 DNC) 4 8 4 93 40
2nd Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 5 3 5 5 2 2 5 7 7 4 3 2 1 (8) (9) (8) 76 51
3rd Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 1 4 2 1 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 4 6 4 3 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 6 7 153 87
4th Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 1 1 1 1 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 5 3 216 150
5th Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 5 3 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 4 2 219 153
6th Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 6 6 2 1 2 1 238 172
7th Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 2 3 22 DNC 2 3 6 239 173
8th Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 7 DNS 2 4 3 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 11 10 10 245 179
9th Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 8 6 6 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 9 7 5 246 180
10th Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 4 5 3 4 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 280 214
11th Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook 6 6 6 6 (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 288 222
12th Imagine 125 3161 James Dale (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 5 1 4 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 296 230
13th Repeat Offender 125 2810 Alex Duff (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 5 3 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 298 232
14th Albert Signs 13 ft 4 E Coxen (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 7 1 11 305 239
15th Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 4 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 314 248
16th ??? LASER 1543 Mathew Johnson (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 3 5 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 316 250
17th Fat Bastard LASER 218145 John Casey (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 10 11 9 316 250
18th 4 Chooks Contender 2517 ??? (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 8 DNF 2 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 318 252
19th Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 3 7 RET (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 318 252
20th Club LASER 163215 Phil M (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 352 286
20th Exocet 125 ??? James Collen (22 DNC) (22 DNC) (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 22 DNC 352 286

Junior Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Round 2 Race 2 Round 4 Race 1 Round 4 Race 2 Round 4 Race 3 Round 5 Race 2 Round 5 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 1 2 2 1 24 6
2nd   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn (9 DNC) 3 (4) 3 3 3 25 12
3rd Sail Fish Optimist 814 Kelsey Locke (9 DNC) 2 2 1 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 32 14
4th IXL SABOT 3879 Lana Oakley (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 1 2 39 21
5th Maverick Optimist 1783 Josh Dale (9 DNC) 1 3 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 40 22
6th ??? Optimist 1282 Thomas Brooks 1 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 46 28
7th ??? Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 2 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 47 29
8th Aquaboat Optimist 874 Robin Locke (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 54 36

Round 1 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy 0.13.25 0.13.25 1

Round 1 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy 0.10.38 0.10.38 1

Round 1 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy 0.10.08 0.10.08 1

Round 1 Race 4 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maricat Maricat 4.3 Cat 500 Leon Percy 0.13.35 0.13.35 1

Round 3 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Lou Zylstra 0.22.51 0.22.51 1
2 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.23.26 0.23.26 2

Round 3 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.52.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.18.33 0.18.33 1
2 XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Lou Zylstra 0.20.38 0.20.38 2

Round 3 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.27.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.10.57 0.10.57 1
2 XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Lou Zylstra 0.17.44 0.17.44 2

Round 3 Race 4 - Catamaran Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.15.28 0.15.28 1
2 XTC A Class (Classic) AUS993 Lou Zylstra 0.17.28 0.17.28 2

Round 5 Race 1 - Catamaran Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.20.12 0.20.12 1
2 Venom Nacra 5.8NA Spin Square Top Main + Large 1666 Rick Macain 0.23.57 0.23.57 2

Round 5 Race 2 - Catamaran Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.21.12 0.21.12 1
2 Venom Nacra 5.8NA Spin Square Top Main + Large 1666 Rick Macain 0.23.07 0.23.07 2

Round 5 Race 3 - Catamaran Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Wild at Heart A Class (Classic) AUS930 Zane Bradbury 0.19.11 0.19.11 1
2 Venom Nacra 5.8NA Spin Square Top Main + Large 1666 Rick Macain 0.23.20 0.23.20 2

Round 1 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.16.25 0.16.25 1
2 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.16.31 0.16.31 2
3 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe 0.16.34 0.16.34 3
4 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0.18.00 0.18.00 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.18.09 0.18.09 5
6 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook 0.20.24 0.20.24 6
7 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey DNS   7

Round 1 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.20.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.14.57 0.14.57 1
2 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.15.48 0.15.48 2
3 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.16.03 0.16.03 3
4 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.16.18 0.16.18 4
5 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0.17.38 0.17.38 5
6 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook 0.17.56 0.17.56 6
7 Probs Not LASER RADIAL 195537 Virginia Ayliffe RET   7

Round 1 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.48.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.13.21 0.13.21 1
2 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.13.25 0.13.25 2
3 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0.14.26 0.14.26 3
4 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.14.36 0.14.36 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.14.46 0.14.46 5
6 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook 0.15.25 0.15.25 6

Round 1 Race 4 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.13.21 0.13.21 1
2 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.14.18 0.14.18 2
3 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.14.45 0.14.45 3
4 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listup 0.15.06 0.15.06 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.15.13 0.15.13 5
6 Slam LASER RADIAL 199075 Steve Cook 0.16.29 0.16.29 6

Round 2 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.44.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.19.38 0.19.38 1
2 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.20.59 0.20.59 2

Round 2 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.21.45 0.21.45 1
2 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.22.54 0.22.54 2

Round 3 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.14.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.22.50 0.22.50 1
2 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.25.38 0.25.38 2
3 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.25.46 0.25.46 3
4 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.25.59 0.25.59 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.26.32 0.26.32 5
6 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.26.38 0.26.38 6
7 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.31.21 0.31.21 7
8 4 Chooks Contender 2517 ??? DNF   8

Round 3 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.52.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.22.50 0.22.50 1
2 4 Chooks Contender 2517 ??? 0.22.51 0.22.51 2
3 ??? LASER 1543 Mathew Johnson 0.23.02 0.23.02 3
4 Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson 0.23.11 0.23.11 4
5 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.23.40 0.23.40 5
6 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.23.54 0.23.54 6
7 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.24.42 0.24.42 7
8 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.25.26 0.25.26 8
9 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.25.42 0.25.42 9

Round 3 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.27.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.18.50 0.18.50 1
2 Going Rogue LASER 4.7 160307 Jack Johnson 0.19.51 0.19.51 2
3 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.20.38 0.20.38 3
4 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.22.09 0.22.09 4
5 ??? LASER 1543 Mathew Johnson 0.22.33 0.22.33 5
6 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.22.52 0.22.52 6
7 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.22.57 0.22.57 7

Round 3 Race 4 - Dinghy Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.18.55 0.18.55 1
2 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.21.05 0.21.05 2
3 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.21.34 0.21.34 3
4 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.21.51 0.21.51 4
5 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.22.14 0.22.14 5
6 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.24.00 0.24.00 6

Round 4 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 21/02/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 23.45.18 23.45.18 1
2 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 23.45.56 23.45.56 2
3 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 23.46.18 23.46.18 3
4 Repeat Offender 125 2810 Alex Duff 23.47.15 23.47.15 4
5 Imagine 125 3161 James Dale 23.48.01 23.48.01 5
6 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 23.54.14 23.54.14 6

Round 4 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 21/02/2021 at 12.43.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Imagine 125 3161 James Dale 0.30.22 0.30.22 1
2 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.32.39 0.32.39 2
3 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.32.45 0.32.45 3
4 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.34.15 0.34.15 4
5 Repeat Offender 125 2810 Alex Duff 0.35.46 0.35.46 5
6 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.40.46 0.40.46 6

Round 4 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 21/02/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.20.21 0.20.21 1
2 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.20.41 0.20.41 2
3 Repeat Offender 125 2810 Alex Duff 0.21.09 0.21.09 3
4 Imagine 125 3161 James Dale 0.21.50 0.21.50 4

Round 5 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.39.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.17.37 0.17.37 1
2 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.18.39 0.18.39 2
3 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.19.23 0.19.23 3
4 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.19.32 0.19.32 4
5 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.19.58 0.19.58 5
6 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.20.13 0.20.13 6
7 Albert Signs 13 ft 4 E Coxen 0.20.18 0.20.18 7
8 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.21.12 0.21.12 8
9 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.21.54 0.21.54 9
10 Fat Bastard LASER 218145 John Casey 0.22.13 0.22.13 10
11 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.22.35 0.22.35 11

Round 5 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Albert Signs 13 ft 4 E Coxen 0.17.07 0.17.07 1
2 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.17.15 0.17.15 2
3 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.20.03 0.20.03 3
4 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.20.07 0.20.07 4
5 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.20.20 0.20.20 5
6 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.20.23 0.20.23 6
7 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.20.41 0.20.41 7
8 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.20.50 0.20.50 8
9 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.21.09 0.21.09 9
10 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.21.22 0.21.22 10
11 Fat Bastard LASER 218145 John Casey 0.21.52 0.21.52 11

Round 5 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.19.16 0.19.16 1
2 Blue Heeler Contender AUS226 Glenn Dalton 0.19.26 0.19.26 2
3 Riva Derci Contender AUS2136 Ian Bowman 0.19.47 0.19.47 3
4 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.20.06 0.20.06 4
5 Ezy Trap Contender 2542 Mark ??? 0.20.29 0.20.29 5
6 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.20.39 0.20.39 6
7 Velocity LASER 001 David Cook 0.20.56 0.20.56 7
8 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.21.20 0.21.20 8
9 Fat Bastard LASER 218145 John Casey 0.22.02 0.22.02 9
10 Full Throttle LASER 198089 John Casey 0.23.10 0.23.10 10
11 Albert Signs 13 ft 4 E Coxen 0.29.51 0.29.51 11

Round 2 Race 2 - Junior Division - 27/09/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 ??? Optimist 1282 Thomas Brooks 0.17.34 0.17.34 1
2 ??? Optimist 1281 Sophie Brooks 0.18.37 0.18.37 2

Round 4 Race 1 - Junior Division - 21/02/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.05.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maverick Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 23.47.50 23.47.50 1
2 Sail Fish Optimist 814 Kelsey Locke 23.47.52 23.47.52 2
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 23.48.57 23.48.57 3

Round 4 Race 2 - Junior Division - 21/02/2021 at 12.43.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.34.26 0.34.26 1
2 Sail Fish Optimist 814 Kelsey Locke 0.34.54 0.34.54 2
3 Maverick Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.35.22 0.35.22 3
4   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0.36.32 0.36.32 4

Round 4 Race 3 - Junior Division - 21/02/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.30.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sail Fish Optimist 814 Kelsey Locke 0.20.05 0.20.05 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.20.28 0.20.28 2
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0.26.27 0.26.27 3

Round 5 Race 2 - Junior Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.13.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 IXL SABOT 3879 Lana Oakley 0.13.46 0.13.46 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.13.49 0.13.49 2
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0.16.25 0.16.25 3

Round 5 Race 3 - Junior Division - 07/03/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.13.23 0.13.23 1
2 IXL SABOT 3879 Lana Oakley 0.14.04 0.14.04 2
3   Optimist 595 Orlando Dunn 0.16.31 0.16.31 3

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7
RETRetired 7

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com