event burgee venue burgee

GLYC M Scow July Series

Grand Lake Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 8:34 on August 6, 2020

M 16 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M 16   GL 007 Charlie Munn 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0 9.0
2nd M 16 The Nina GL 23 Nina Lubchenco 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 17.0 11.0
3rd M 16   GL 729 Daisy Lynch 3.0 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.0 DNF 3.0 1.0 27.0 20.0
4th M 16   GL 3 Tim Thompson 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (7.0) 30.0 23.0
5th M 16   GL 11 Helen Grace Austin 4.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 32.0 26.0
6th M 16   GL 4 Curt Morrill 6.0 4.0 8.0 4.0 (15.0 DNC) 8.0 3.0 48.0 33.0
7th M 16   GL 813 Ilsa Borgen 9.0 5.0 6.0 9.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 58.0 43.0
8th M 16 Merlin GL 31 Kate Sutherland 10.0 8.0 7.0 12.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 63.0 48.0
9th M 16   GL 8 Charlie D'Alessi 8.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 71.0 56.0
10th M 16   GL 71 Andrew Robinson 7.0 10.0 12.0 DNF 11.0 (15.0 DNC) 9.0 11.0 75.0 60.0
11th M 16   GL 20 Vivian Blessing 11.0 12.0 12.0 DNF 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 82.0 67.0
12th M 16   GL 46 Martin Harrington (15.0 DNC) 11.0 9.0 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 88.0 73.0
13th M 16   GL 94 Jason Brooks (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 101.0 86.0
14th M 16   GL 406 Libby O'Donnell (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 13.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 103.0 88.0

M 17 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M 17 Up In The Air GL 55 Charley Sutherland 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 16.0 11.0
2nd M 17   USA 6 Dylan Rinker 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 18.0 14.0
3rd M 17 Irby USA 145 Faith Meyer 3.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 25.0 18.0
4th M 17 Sailing School Foundation USA 180 Annabell D'Alessi 5.0 5.0 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 1.0 28.0 22.0
5th M 17   USA 3 Ella O'Neall 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 29.0 22.0
6th M 17 Nimbus USA 179 William Sutherland 6.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 38.0 31.0

M 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st M 20 One4All GL 502 Jay O'Neall (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 6.0
2nd M 20 Zephyr GL 539 Steve Lavington 2.0 2.0 DNF (3.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 13.0

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com

www.grandlakeyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com