venue burgee

TYPBC 2021 Centreboard Winter Series

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 16:33 on May 10, 2021

3.7 Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name Total Nett
1st 3.7 365 Chris Mitchell   0 0
1st 3.7 191 Silvana Nieto   0 0

420 Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 Total Nett
1st 420 Blue 1 Robbie Shirley and Simon   1 1 1

Laser Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 208359 Hezekiah Gould   1 2 6 9 9
2nd Laser 212258 Helen Spencer   4 3 2 9 9
3rd Laser 209280 Pete Thomas   3 6 1 10 10
4th Laser 214992 Rick Spencer   5 1 4 10 10
5th Laser 212246 Ben Tanner   2 4 5 11 11
6th Laser 212248 Kent Copplestone   6 5 7 18 18
7th Laser 180210 Finn van der Beek   10 10 3 23 23
8th Laser 208528 Emil Rooseboom   7 7 9 23 23
9th Laser 100504 Hamish Carr   9 8 8 25 25
10th Laser 177775 Nana Matsubara   8 9 10 27 27

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4052 Tyler Souter   1 2 1 4 4
2nd Opti Open 4375 Angus Clarke   2 1 3 6 6
3rd Opti Open 4521 Sally Clarke   3 3 2 8 8
4th Opti Open 4017 Vinnie Scott   5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 15 15

P Class Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st P Class 942 William Poole   1 1 1 3 3
2nd P Class 397 Sienna Skilton   4 DNC 2 2 8 8
3rd P Class P-51 Thomas Linklater   4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 12 12

Starling Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Starling 2102 Miya Prescott   1 1 1 3 3
2nd Starling 2056 Keenan Stiles   2 3 2 7 7
3rd Starling 1250 Griffin Hunt   3 2 3 8 8

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2436 Sam Wilkins   1 2 1 4 4
2nd Paper Tiger 2361 Liam Davison   2 1 2 5 5
3rd Paper Tiger 2334 Herman Rooseboom   3 3 3 9 9
4th Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
4th Paper Tiger 4236 Jack Wilkins   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
4th Paper Tiger 2511 Julio Lorenzo   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 172 Hansie   1 4 1 6 6
2nd Zephyr 32 Patrick McDaniel   3 1 2 6 6
3rd Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth   4 2 3 9 9
4th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   2 3 4 9 9

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4632 Tom Lyttle   1 1 1 3 3
2nd Opti Green 4540 Harry Lynn   7 DNC 2 2 11 11
3rd Opti Green 4640 Felix Carter   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
3rd Opti Green 4131 Billy McGrath   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
3rd Opti Green 4411 Grace Bollen   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21
3rd Opti Green 3593 Max McDowell   7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 21 21

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com