2020-21 Club Pointscore

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 21:37 on October 10, 2021

Catamaran Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Total Nett

Dinghy Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall (4) (4) 2 2 1 1 14 6
2nd Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 2 1 (5 DNF) 1 (6) 5 20 9
3rd Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan (5) 3 1 (5) 4 2 20 10
4th Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listrup 1 2 3 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 54 22
5th GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R. (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 4 3 3 58 26
6th Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 8 DNS 6 DNS 5 DNS 7 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 58 26
7th Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 3 6 DNF 5 DNS (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 62 30
8th Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 6 5 4 63 31
9th Strangley Enough IMPULSE 554 Grant Steinback 7 5 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 64 32
10th Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 6 6 DNS 5 DNS (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 65 33
11th VZ-S LASER RADIAL 202705 Mauri Meyer (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 2 16 DNC 69 37
12th Hands Ahoy TASAR 001 Peter Listrup (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 88 56
13th Argh LASER 4.7 blank Kelsey Locke (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 9 16 DNC 16 DNC 89 57
14th Louie Louie LASER 4.7 9553 Lewis McLaughlin (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 10 16 DNC 16 DNC 90 58
15th All That Jazz SABRE 1564 Vicky Steinback (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 11 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 91 59

Junior Division

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Round 1 Race 1 Round 1 Race 2 Round 1 Race 3 Round 2 Race 1 Round 2 Race 2 Round 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 1 1 1 (6) (5) 3 17 6
2nd Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin (3) 2 3 1 2 (4) 15 8
3rd Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 2 (3) 2 3 (6) 2 18 9
4th Maverick Optimist 1680 James Dale (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 2 1 1 34 14
5th Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Declan Clifford (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 5 4 10 DNC 49 29
6th On the Rail Optimist 595 Leon Waldron (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 3 10 DNC 53 33
7th SailFish Optimist 814 Robin Locke (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 54 34
8th Fire and Ice SABOT 3756 Lachlan Laws (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 7 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 57 37
8th My Maxi Optimist 918 Dakota Ruberry (10 DNC) (10 DNC) 10 DNC 7 DNF 10 DNC 10 DNC 57 37

Round 1 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 12/09/2021 at 12.00.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.51.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listrup 0.16.06 0.16.06 1
2 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 0.16.10 0.16.10 2
3 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults 0.16.27 0.16.27 3
4 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.16.30 0.16.30 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.17.02 0.17.02 5
6 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier 0.18.07 0.18.07 6
7 Strangley Enough IMPULSE 554 Grant Steinback 0.22.06 0.22.06 7
8 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart DNS   8

Round 1 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 12/09/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 0.14.18 0.14.18 1
2 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listrup 0.15.48 0.15.48 2
3 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.16.05 0.16.05 3
4 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.16.24 0.16.24 4
5 Strangley Enough IMPULSE 554 Grant Steinback 0.19.08 0.19.08 5
6 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart DNS   6
6 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults DNF   6
6 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier DNS   6

Round 1 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 12/09/2021

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.15.00 0.15.00 1
2 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.16.36 0.16.36 2
3 Green Beans LASER 177735 Peter Listrup 0.17.05 0.17.05 3
4 Strangley Enough IMPULSE 554 Grant Steinback 0.23.13 0.23.13 4
5 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall DNF   5
5 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart DNS   5
5 Phonix LASER 197524 John Schults DNS   5
5 Lotsafun LASER 196903 Ian Farrier DNS   5

Round 2 Race 1 - Dinghy Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 0.19.40 0.19.40 1
2 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.20.17 0.20.17 2
3 VZ-S LASER RADIAL 202705 Mauri Meyer 0.20.44 0.20.44 3
4 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R. 0.20.49 0.20.49 4
5 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.21.03 0.21.03 5
6 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff 0.21.10 0.21.10 6
7 Fynnfish LASER 4.7 197511 Christine Stewart 0.21.23 0.21.23 7
8 Hands Ahoy TASAR 001 Peter Listrup 0.24.26 0.24.26 8
9 Argh LASER 4.7 blank Kelsey Locke 0.18.51 0.37.42 9
10 Louie Louie LASER 4.7 9553 Lewis McLaughlin 0.18.58 0.37.56 10
11 All That Jazz SABRE 1564 Vicky Steinback DNF   11

Round 2 Race 2 - Dinghy Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.16.07 0.16.07 1
2 VZ-S LASER RADIAL 202705 Mauri Meyer 0.16.10 0.16.10 2
3 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R. 0.16.26 0.16.26 3
4 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.16.38 0.16.38 4
5 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff 0.17.59 0.17.59 5
6 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 0.18.30 0.18.30 6

Round 2 Race 3 - Dinghy Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.31.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Jackdav LASER 206759 Andrew Verrall 0.16.30 0.16.30 1
2 Child's Play LASER 217808 Tony Hannan 0.16.40 0.16.40 2
3 GOM LASER 186667 Andrew R. 0.17.10 0.17.10 3
4 Random Orbit LASER 197547 Alex Duff 0.17.42 0.17.42 4
5 Sevens LASER 212849 Colin Verrall 0.21.08 0.21.08 5

Round 1 Race 1 - Junior Division - 12/09/2021 at 12.00.00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.02.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.14.18 0.14.18 1
2 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.15.06 0.15.06 2
3 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.15.33 0.15.33 3

Round 1 Race 2 - Junior Division - 12/09/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.28.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.13.44 0.13.44 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.14.43 0.14.43 2
3 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.15.44 0.15.44 3

Round 1 Race 3 - Junior Division - 12/09/2021

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.55.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.13.28 0.13.28 1
2 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.14.54 0.14.54 2
3 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.14.58 0.14.58 3

Round 2 Race 1 - Junior Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.19.00 0.19.00 1
2 Maverick Optimist 1680 James Dale 0.19.07 0.19.07 2
3 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.19.15 0.19.15 3
4 SailFish Optimist 814 Robin Locke 0.20.43 0.20.43 4
5 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Declan Clifford 0.21.34 0.21.34 5
6 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.24.37 0.24.37 6
7 Fire and Ice SABOT 3756 Lachlan Laws DNF   7
7 My Maxi Optimist 918 Dakota Ruberry DNF   7

Round 2 Race 2 - Junior Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.49.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maverick Optimist 1680 James Dale 0.14.10 0.14.10 1
2 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.15.00 0.15.00 2
3 On the Rail Optimist 595 Leon Waldron 0.17.20 0.17.20 3
4 Batman and Robin Optimist 599 Declan Clifford 0.17.36 0.17.36 4
5 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.17.46 0.17.46 5
6 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.21.51 0.21.51 6

Round 2 Race 3 - Junior Division - 10/10/2021

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.31.00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Maverick Optimist 1680 James Dale 0.14.50 0.14.50 1
2 Nessan About Optimist 1037 Orlando Dunn 0.18.38 0.18.38 2
3 Sonic Optimist 1783 Josh Dale 0.20.42 0.20.42 3
4 Fortnite Man Optimist 598 Alex McLaughlin 0.23.53 0.23.53 4

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription
DNCDid not come to the starting area
DNFStarted but did not finish
DNSCame to the start area but did not start

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

hyc.net.au
sailing@hyc.net.au

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com