venue burgee

TYPBC 2021 Centreboard Summer Series 1

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 19:40 on October 17, 2021

Farr 3.7 Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 Total Nett
1st Farr 3.7 227 Brendon Duske   1 1 2 2

Hansa Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Hansa 2889 Paulien Chamberlain   1 2 1 4 4
2nd Hansa 3262 Richard Chamberlain   2 1 2 5 5
3rd Hansa 2893 (green) Christina Jessup   4 3 3 10 10
4th Hansa 3264 Caleb   3 4 4 11 11
5th Hansa 2892 (orange) Chris Cargill   5 8 DNC 5 18 18
6th Hansa 3098 Conrad Larsen   7 5 8 DNC 20 20
7th Hansa 3263 (jade) Dennis Young   7 8 DNC 6 21 21

Laser Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Laser 123395 Duncan Taylor   1 1 1 3 3

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 209280 Pete Thomas   (6) 1 1 3 1 2 3 2 2 21 15
2nd Laser Radial 142917 Teaghan Denney   2 5 (6) 1 3 3 4 4 3 31 25
3rd Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   3 3 2 (6) 4 5 5 5 5 38 32
4th Laser Radial 212248 Kent Copplestone   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 4 2 1 1 1 1 46 34
5th Laser Radial 208359 Hezekiah Gould   5 4 3 2 (6) 6 6 6 6 44 38
6th Laser Radial 168394 Max Faulkner   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 5 5 4 2 3 4 59 47
7th Laser Radial 191021/208528 Emil Rooseboom   4 2 (7) 7 7 7 7 7 7 55 48
8th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   1 6 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 83 71
9th Laser Radial 185811 Helen Spencer   7 7 5 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 91 79
10th Laser Radial 190326/41944 Damon McLachlan   8 8 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 96 84
11th Laser Radial 145549 Caleb Evans   (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNF 12 RET 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 108 96

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R7 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4640 Felix Carter   3 1 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 2 22 15
2nd Opti Green 4313 Billy McGrath   2 2 1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 26 19
3rd Opti Green 4632 Tom Lyttle   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 7 DNC 30 23
4th Opti Green 3593 Max McDowell   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 36 29
5th Opti Green 4163 Harry Lorentsson   1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 36 29
6th Opti Green 4411 Micah Bollen   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 38 31

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4052 Tyler Souter   1 2 (3 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 1 12 9
2nd Opti Open 4017 Vinnie Scott   2 1 1 (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 22 19

P Class Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st P Class 942 William Poole   (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9 8
2nd P Class 51 Thomas Linklater   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 5 RET 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 42 37
3rd P Class 397 Sienna Skilton   2 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNF 5 RET 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 42 37
4th P Class 979 Anton Faire   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 45 40

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2529 Liam Davison   1 2 (7 DNC) 1 2 2 4 3 3 25 18
2nd Paper Tiger 2334 Herman Rooseboom   3 1 1 2 1 1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 30 23
3rd Paper Tiger 2789 Mike Stevenson   2 4 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 1 33 26
4th Paper Tiger 2511 Julio Lorenzo   5 3 2 3 3 3 (7 DNS) 7 DNC 7 DNC 40 33
5th Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds   6 5 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 2 2 2 42 35
6th Paper Tiger 3117 Mike Newton   4 6 5 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 4 7 DNC 50 43

Starling Class

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Starling 2102 Miya Prescott   (1) 1 1 1 1 1 1 7 6
2nd Starling 2056 Keenan Stiles   (3 DNC) 2 3 RET 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 20 17

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 520 Andy Knowles   3 (4) 3 4 4 1 2 2 2 25 21
2nd Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth   (4) 2 2 3 3 3 3 3 3 26 22
3rd Zephyr 172 Hansie   1 3 1 5 (6) 4 4 4 4 32 26
4th Zephyr 527 Black Pearl   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 2 1 1 1 40 29
5th Zephyr 207 Ben Hambling   6 6 5 7 5 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 68 57
6th Zephyr 67 Nik Burfoot   2 1 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 73 62
7th Zephyr 526 Captain Jack   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 2 5 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 75 64
8th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   5 5 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 82 71
9th Zephyr 34 Pussyfoot   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 11 RET 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 94 83
10th Zephyr 32 Patrick McD   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNF 11 RET 11 DNC 99 88

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com