venue burgee

TYPBC 2021 Centreboard Summer Series Q2

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 16:30 on November 29, 2021

Hansa Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Hansa 3262 Richard Chamberlain/ Chris   1 1 1 1 (6) 6 16 10
2nd Hansa 2889 Paulien Chamberlain   (9 DNS) 4 2 2 1 4 22 13
3rd Hansa 2892 (orange) Kerehi and Rhonda   (9 DNS) 2 3 6 7 2 29 20
4th Hansa 3264 Caleb   (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 3 1 34 25
5th Hansa 3098 Conrad Larsen   (9 DNS) 6 6 7 2 5 35 26
6th Hansa 3263 (jade) Dennis Young   (9 DNS) 5 5 5 5 7 36 27
7th Hansa 2893 (green) Tom Scott   (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 3 38 29
8th Hansa 3264 Viji and Terry   (9 DNS) 3 4 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 43 34

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4640 Felix Carter   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 4 3 1 41 17
2nd Opti Green 3992 Aston Kingi   1 1 1 2 2 2 (8 RET) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 73 49
3rd Opti Green 4632 Tom Lyttle   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 4 2 1 2 89 65
4th Opti Green 4411 Micah Bollen   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 5 4 91 67
5th Opti Green 4129 Gus Retther   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 3 2 3 91 67
6th Opti Green 3593 Luke Bollen   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 5 5 4 5 99 75
7th Opti Green none Troy Murdoch   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 6 6 8 ret 8 DNC 108 84

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4052 Tyler Souter   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 27 15
2nd Opti Open 4353 Ethan Gard   (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 2 2 2 2 3 3 2 1 1 2 1 33 21
3rd Opti Open 4017 Vinne   (4 DNC) (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 2 1 3 2 2 1 2 41 29

P Class Class

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st P Class 942 William Poole   1 1 1 1 1 1 (2) (2) 1 1 1 13 9
2nd P Class 51/941 Thomas Linklater   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 2 1 1 2 2 2 32 22
3rd P Class 397 Sienna Skilton   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 41 31
4th P Class 979 Tyler Souter   (5 DNC) (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 4 4 4 51 41

Starling Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Starling 1250 Griffin Hunt   1 1 1 (2) 1 (2) 2 2 2 2 1 1 1 (3 ret) 22 15
2nd Starling 2102 Miya Prescott   (3 DNC) (3 DNC) (3 DNC) 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 29 20

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 212248 Kent Copplestone   1 (4) 3 1 (5) 1 2 2 4 (6) 1 4 1 1 36 21
2nd Laser Radial 168394 Max Faulkner   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 2 1 2 1 6 3 2 2 1 2 4 62 26
3rd Laser Radial 208359 Hezekiah Gould   2 (5) 2 (5) 2 4 3 3 1 5 4 2 5 (6) 49 33
4th Laser Radial 209280 Pete Thomas   3 1 1 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 1 2 3 5 3 3 2 72 36
5th Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   5 3 4 3 3 3 4 5 5 1 (7) (7) (6) 5 61 41
6th Laser Radial 191021/208528 Emil Rooseboom   4 2 5 4 4 5 5 4 6 4 (8) (8) (7) 7 73 50
7th Laser Radial 142917 Braedyn Denney   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 3 6 4 3 136 100
8th Laser Radial 145549/18789 Caleb Evans   (12 DNC) 6 6 (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 9 9 8 12 ret 146 110
9th Laser Radial 190326/41944 Damon McLachlan   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 7 7 7 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 153 117
10th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 6 5 12 RET 12 DNC 155 119
11th Laser Radial 185811 Helen Spencer   (12 DNC) (12 DNC) (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 ret 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 168 132

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2334 Herman Rooseboom   1 1 1 (3) (6) 3 2 2 2 3 24 15
2nd Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 1 2 1 4 1 1 1 35 19
3rd Paper Tiger 2407 Pat Wigley   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 4 3 8 RET 1 3 4 2 49 33
4th Paper Tiger 2529 Liam Davison   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 2 1 2 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 61 45
5th Paper Tiger 2789 Mike Stevenson   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 4 3 4 61 45
6th Paper Tiger 2511 Julio Lorenzo   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 5 4 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 70 54
7th Paper Tiger 3117 Mike Newton   (8 DNC) (8 DNC) 8 DNC 6 5 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 71 55

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 14, Discards: 3, To count: 11, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1 2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 172 Hansie E   2 1 1 2 2 (3) 3 (6) 3 (5) 1 1 3 2 35 21
2nd Zephyr 32 Patrick McDaniel   4 5 2 3 4 4 4 (7) (9) (9) 5 5 5 4 70 45
3rd Zephyr 20/704 Andy Knowles   (14 DNC) 2 3 6 3 1 2 4 7 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 102 60
4th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   6 7 (8) 5 5 5 6 (8) (10) 8 4 4 6 6 88 62
5th Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth   3 6 7 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 9 6 7 3 3 2 3 105 63
6th Zephyr 520 Nik Burfoot   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 1 1 2 2 1 1 109 67
7th Zephyr 526 Kieran T   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 1 1 2 1 2 4 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 112 70
8th Zephyr 34 Pete Stacey   1 4 4 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 5 8 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 136 94
9th Zephyr 239 Derek   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 4 6 6 5 10 5 10 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 144 102
10th Zephyr 24 Gary Newland   5 8 6 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 7 7 7 145 103
11th Zephyr 527 M Thomas   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 1 2 6 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 156 114
12th Zephyr 207 Ben Hambling   (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 6 6 4 5 161 119
13th Zephyr 171 Dave Blair   7 3 5 (14 DNC) (14 DNC) (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 169 127

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com