2021 Autumn Series Dinghies

EDSC

2021edsc Autumn Dinghies.html

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY 26th Sept
 
10th Oct
 
24th Oct
 
21st Nov
 
28th Nov
 
12th Dec
 
Total Nett
1st     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 22.0 10.0
2nd   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 10.0
3rd   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 15.0 11.0
4th   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
5th   Indiefatigable Mirror AB183 (70401) EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 (7.0) 3.0 5.0 5.4 OOD 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 32.4 25.4
6th   Cappuccino Laser Std 134713 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 6.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
7th   Wildcherry Laser Radial 189306 EDSC Annabel Hodder   1147 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 44.0 31.0
8th   Ragamuffin Laser 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 33.0
9th   Elle Laser 4.7 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1208 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 34.0
10th   Heatwave RS Feva 306 EDSC Stef Lewis   1244 7.8 OOD (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 46.8 34.8
11th     Laser Radial 164550 EDSC Claire Naylor   1147 (12.0 RET) 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 7.8 OOD 46.8 34.8
12th   Yellow Laser Pico   EDSC Jason Smith   1330 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 35.0
13th   Solu Q'ba RS None EDSC Kate Robson   1260 9.0 (11.0 RET) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
14th   Bonny Topper Argo 12115 EDSC John Morton Sam Morton 1075 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
15th   The Beast Laser 3000 3260 EDSC Jason Smith   1085 (13.0 DNC) 12.0 DSQ 6.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 50.0 37.0
16th     Solo 4012 EDSC Paul Stabler   1142 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 RET 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
17th   Slinky Belinky RS Feva 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 (12.0 RET) 12.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 51.0 39.0

26th Sept

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 25.49 0.22.30 0.00.00 1147 1.0
2   Cappuccino Laser Std 134713 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 25.07 0.22.50 0.00.21 1115.9 2.0
3   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 25.25 0.23.06 0.00.39 1129.229 3.0
4   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 26.22 0.23.22 0.00.59 1171.436 4.0
5   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 31.54 0.25.30 0.03.45 1417.274 5.0
6   Ragamuffin Laser 140086 EDSC Iain Steele   1100 28.13 0.25.39 0.03.27 1253.629 6.0
7   Indiefatigable Mirror AB183 (70401) EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 37.57 0.28.57 0.08.27 1686.068 7.0
8   Heatwave RS Feva 306 EDSC Stef Lewis   1244 OOD       7.8
9   Yellow Laser Pico   EDSC Jason Smith   1330 39.49 0.29.56 0.09.53 1769.001 8.0
10   Solu Q'ba RS None EDSC Kate Robson   1260 51.45 0.41.04 0.23.23 2299.183 9.0
11     Laser Radial 164550 EDSC Claire Naylor   1147 RET       12.0
11   Slinky Belinky RS Feva 3065 EDSC Sue Pickup   1244 RET       12.0

10th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 51.49 0.45.56 0.00.00 1128 1.0
2   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 51.22 0.46.42 0.00.50 1118.204 2.0
3   Indiefatigable Mirror AB183 (70401) EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.03.00 0.48.03 0.02.47 1371.451 3.0
4   Wildcherry Laser Radial 189306 EDSC Annabel Hodder   1147 56.27 0.49.13 0.03.46 1228.863 4.0
5   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 1.03.35 0.50.50 0.06.07 1384.149 5.0
6     Laser Radial 164550 EDSC Claire Naylor   1147 1.02.52 0.54.49 0.10.11 1368.548 6.0
7   Elle Laser 4.7 112390 EDSC Steve Higgins   1208 1.13.47 1.01.05 0.18.18 1606.194 7.0
8   Solu Q'ba RS None EDSC Kate Robson   1260 RET       11.0
8     Solo 4012 EDSC Paul Stabler   1142 RET       11.0
10   The Beast Laser 3000 3260 EDSC Jason Smith   1085 DSQ       12.0

24th Oct

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 45.51 0.39.58 0.00.00 1147 1.0
2   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 45.00 0.40.55 0.01.02 1125.736 2.0
3   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 46.28 0.41.12 0.01.23 1162.427 3.0
4   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 57.56 0.46.19 0.07.56 1449.281 4.0
5   Indiefatigable Mirror AB183 (70401) EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 1.10.07 0.53.29 0.17.43 1754.064 5.0
6   The Beast Laser 3000 3260 EDSC Jason Smith   1085 1.03.54 0.58.54 0.20.32 1598.545 6.0

21st Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 37.06 0.29.39 0.00.00 1251 1.0
2   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 32.42 0.29.44 0.00.05 1102.633 2.0
3   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 34.26 0.30.32 0.00.59 1161.081 3.0
4     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 36.30 0.31.49 0.02.29 1230.768 4.0
5   Bonny Topper Argo 12115 EDSC John Morton Sam Morton 1075 50.33 0.47.01 0.18.40 1704.53 5.0
6   Indiefatigable Mirror AB183 (70401) EDSC Alison Wheeler   1311 OOD       5.4

28th Nov

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 41.46 0.36.25 0.00.00 1147 1.0
2   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 40.25 0.36.45 0.00.22 1109.926 2.0
3   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 42.27 0.37.38 0.01.23 1165.766 3.0
4   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 48.33 0.38.49 0.03.00 1333.285 4.0
17   Cappuccino Laser Std 134713 EDSC Rob Hoey   1100 OOD       7.0

12th Dec

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1   Buffy Streaker 1760 EDSC Tim Lewis   1128 35.50 0.31.46 0.00.00 1128 1.0
2   Sploosh Laser 143464 EDSC Gordon Struwig   1100 35.46 0.32.31 0.00.49 1125.901 2.0
3     Laser Radial 169013 EDSC Mark Calvert   1147 37.22 0.32.35 0.00.56 1176.268 3.0
4   Nell Topaz Uno 12154 EDSC Keith Barkway   1251 45.24 0.36.17 0.05.40 1429.15 4.0
17     Laser Radial 164550 EDSC Claire Naylor   1147 OOD       7.8



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com