Humpybong Club Club Championships 2022-23

Humpybong Yacht Club

Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R18 Nett
1st "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
1 1 1                               3
2nd "Rat"
AUS1072
A Class (Classic) : 67.5(YS)
Geoff H
Humpybong YC
RET (3) DNC (3) DNC (3)                               9

Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R18 Nett

Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division

Sailed: 17, Discards: 2, To count: 15, Rating system: VY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R18 Nett
1st "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
1 4 1 DNC (18) DNC (18) 1 3 1 4 4 1 2 2 7 1 1.5 1   34.5
2nd "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2 6 2 2 1 3 6 4 3 3 3 OCS (10) 8 1 2 1.5 2   41.5
3rd "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
4 8 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 4 4 5 6 6 6 7 4 4 3 3 4   86
4th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
8 1 5 RET (8) DNS (8) 7 8 8 10 10 8 4 6 5 DNF (7) 5 5   93
5th "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 2 2 2 1 1 2 1 1 2 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   122
6th "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
3 3 6 1 2 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 8 11 7 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) OCS (7) 4 6   130
7th "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) RET (8) DNS (8) 5 5 6 7 7 5 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 4 6 3   136
8th "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
5 9 9 RET (8) DNS (8) DNC (18) 7 7 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 3 3 3 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   152
9th "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
10 11 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DUTY (1) DUTY (1) DUTY (1) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 6 7 9 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   172
10th "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
9 5 3 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 2 2 4 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   187
11th "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
7 7 7 RET (8) DNS (8) 8 9 9 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   189
12th "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 9 9 10 5 5 6 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   206
13th "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 1 3 5 5 DNS (13) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   207
14th "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
11 10 8 RET (8) DNS (8) 6 RET (12) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   207
15th "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNS (13) 8 9 8 9 8 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   217
16th "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
6 2 4 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   228
17th "Quest"
2002
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
Teri Crane Tracy Churchill
DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) 11 12 11 DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18) DNC (18)   250

Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division

Sailed: 14, Discards: 2, To count: 12, Rating system: VY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R3.1 R3.2 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R18 Nett
1st "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
1.5 1 3 1 1 1 1 2 2 2 3 3.5 2 2         19.5
2nd "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
1.5 2 1 DNS (5) DNC (6) 2 2 1 5 4 4 3.5 4 3         33
3rd "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
3 3 2 DNS (5) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) 1 1 1 1.5 3 4         36.5
4th "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) 2 2 DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) 3 3 2 1.5 1 1         39.5
5th "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNF (4) DNC (6) DNC (6) 4 5 DNF (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6)         67

R1.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.28.35 0.40.50 1
2 "Rat"
AUS1072
A Class (Classic) : 67.5(YS)
Geoff H
Humpybong YC
RET   3

R1.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.24.57 0.35.39 1

R1.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.20.22 0.29.06 1

R2.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 4/12/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R2.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 04/06/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 04/06/2023 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 04/06/2023 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.52.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R18 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R1.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R1.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 30/10/2022

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R1.3 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 30/10/2022

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R2.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 4/12/2022

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R2.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R3.3 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R4.3 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R5.3 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.1 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 04/06/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.2 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 04/06/2023 at 13.20.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.3 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 04/06/2023 at 14.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R18 - Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R1.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.27.48 0.26.06 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.30.59 0.27.11 2
3 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.34.23 0.27.30 3
4 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.32.55 0.27.47 4
5 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.33.13 0.28.02 5
6 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.33.15 0.28.04 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.33.27 0.28.14 7
8 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.33.54 0.28.36 8
9 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.34.58 0.30.40 9
10 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.37.35 0.31.43 10
11 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.38.04 0.32.07 11

R1.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.26.53 0.22.41 1
2 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.27.09 0.22.55 2
3 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.59 0.23.11 3
4 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.24.49 0.23.18 4
5 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.26.52 0.23.34 5
6 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.58 0.23.39 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.28.06 0.23.43 7
8 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.28.13 0.23.49 8
9 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.28.29 0.24.02 9
10 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.28.50 0.24.20 10
11 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.31.19 0.26.26 11

R1.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.20.13 0.18.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.23.04 0.20.14 2
3 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.23.05 0.20.15 3
4 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.24.02 0.20.17 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.24.28 0.20.39 5
6 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.26.07 0.20.54 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.25.38 0.21.38 7
8 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.26.39 0.22.29 8
9 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.23.31 9

R2.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 4/12/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.31.39 0.25.19 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.30.16 0.26.33 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
RET   8

R2.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.27.38 0.24.14 1
2 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.34.15 0.27.24 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
DNS   8

R3.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
33.30 0.31.27 1
1 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
3 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
37.17 0.31.28 2
4 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
36.17 0.31.50 3
5 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
38.16 0.32.18 4
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
35.45 0.33.06 5
7 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
39.26 0.33.17 6
8 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
39.50 0.33.37 7
9 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
44.25 0.35.32 8

R3.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
1 "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
23.17 0.21.52 1
3 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
25.59 0.21.56 2
4 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
24.12 0.22.43 3
5 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
27.37 0.23.18 4
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
25.14 0.23.22 5
7 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
26.53 0.23.35 6
8 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
28.20 0.23.55 7
9 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
29.25 0.24.49 8
10 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
31.16 0.25.01 9
11 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
RET   12

R3.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
21.17 0.19.59 1
1 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
3 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
24.08 0.20.22 2
4 "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
21.59 0.20.38 3
5 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
24.05 0.21.08 4
6 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
25.28 0.21.29 5
7 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
23.24 0.21.40 6
8 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
26.01 0.21.57 7
9 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
27.18 0.23.02 8
10 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
30.54 0.24.43 9

R4.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.53 0.22.41 1
2 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.26.19 0.23.05 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.33 0.23.17 3
4 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.25.32 0.23.58 4
5 "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
0.25.35 0.24.01 5
6 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.28.40 0.24.11 6
7 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.26.16 0.24.19 7
8 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.32.12 0.25.46 8
9 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
0.30.43 0.25.55 9
10 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.31.32 0.26.37 10
11 "Quest"
2002
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
Teri Crane Tracy Churchill
0.41.01 0.34.40 11
12 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
DNS   13

R4.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.21.29 0.18.08 1
2 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.21.14 0.18.38 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.21.20 0.18.43 3
4 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.20.18 0.19.04 4
5 "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
0.20.27 0.19.12 5
6 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.22.48 0.19.14 6
7 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.21.08 0.19.34 7
8 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
0.22.25 0.19.40 8
9 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
0.23.29 0.19.49 9
10 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.23.50 0.20.07 10
11 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.46 0.20.37 11
12 "Quest"
2002
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
Teri Crane Tracy Churchill
0.26.00 0.21.59 12

R4.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.27.22 0.25.42 1
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.31.02 0.26.11 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.30.17 0.26.34 3
4 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.30.33 0.26.48 4
5 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.29.04 0.26.55 5
6 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.33.21 0.28.09 6
7 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.37.00 0.29.36 7
8 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.35.07 0.29.38 8
9 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
0.34.17 0.30.04 9
10 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
0.36.30 0.30.48 10
11 "Quest"
2002
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
Teri Crane Tracy Churchill
0.38.00 0.32.07 11
12 "Rivo Derci"
AUS2136
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Ian Bowman
Humpybong YC
DNS   13

R5.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.24 0.19.45 1
2 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.23.10 0.21.45 2
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.26.13 0.22.07 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.26.54 0.22.42 4
5 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
0.30.30 0.25.44 5
6 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.30.31 0.25.45 6
7 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.30.33 0.25.47 7
8 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
0.29.28 0.25.51 8
9 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
OCS   10

R5.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.17.29 0.14.45 1
2 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.17.01 0.15.59 2
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
23.36.03 19.54.59 3
4 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
23.36.06 19.55.01 4
5 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
23.36.19 19.55.12 5
6 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
23.37.19 19.56.03 6
7 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
23.37.55 19.56.33 7
8 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
23.34.47 20.41.02 8
9 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
23.36.41 20.42.42 9

R5.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.22.25 0.19.40 1
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.19 0.19.41 2
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.23.42 0.20.00 3
4 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.24.11 0.20.24 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.24.14 0.20.27 5
6 "Funn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
C. Sturart
0.24.16 0.20.29 6
7 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.22.17 0.20.55 7
8 "Low Rider"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
0.24.15 0.21.16 8
9 "TBC"
179415
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.28.55 0.24.24 9

R6.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.24.46 0.23.15 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.27.56 0.24.30 2
3 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.29.28 0.24.52 3
4 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.27.02 0.25.02 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
DNF   7
5 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
OCS   7

R6.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.20.13 0.18.59 1.5
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.21.39 0.18.59 1.5
3 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.05 0.19.29 3
4 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.11 0.20.09 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.23.55 0.20.11 5
6 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.22.24 0.20.44 6

R6.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.52.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.19.17 0.18.06 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.21.53 0.19.12 2
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.20.56 0.19.23 3
4 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.14 0.19.36 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.23.38 0.19.57 5
6 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.49 0.20.39 6

R18 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R1.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.38 0.14.29 1.5
1 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.38 0.14.29 1.5
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.24.59 0.14.42 3

R1.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.26.47 0.15.45 1
2 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.27.24 0.16.07 2
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.51 0.16.58 3

R1.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.21.47 0.12.49 1
2 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.22.10 0.13.02 2
3 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.23.03 0.13.34 3

R2.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 4/12/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.23 0.21.59 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.44.32 0.26.12 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
DNS   5
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   5

R2.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.36.46 0.21.38 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.45.50 0.26.58 2

R3.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
34.46 0.20.27 1
2 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
35.50 0.21.05 2
3 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
DNF   4

R3.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
25.21 0.14.55 1
2 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
27.16 0.16.02 2

R3.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 05/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
24.53 0.14.38 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
25.17 0.14.52 2

R4.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.23.28 0.13.48 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.51 0.14.37 2
3 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.54 0.14.39 3
4 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.27.00 0.15.53 4
5 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.28.12 0.16.35 5

R4.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.17.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.19.21 0.11.23 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.19.50 0.11.40 2
3 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.20.28 0.12.02 3
4 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.23.10 0.13.38 4
5 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.25.07 0.14.46 5

R4.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.17.53 0.10.31 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.18.40 0.10.59 2
3 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.19.25 0.11.25 3
4 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.19.52 0.11.41 4
5 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
DNF   6

R5.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.24.28 0.14.24 1.5
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.29 0.14.24 1.5
3 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.30 0.14.25 3.5
3 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.31 0.14.25 3.5

R5.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.53.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
23.34.08 13.51.51 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
23.34.16 13.51.55 2
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
23.34.27 13.52.02 3
4 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
23.35.18 13.52.32 4

R5.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.20.53 0.12.17 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.21.01 0.12.22 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.22.07 0.13.01 3
4 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.23.07 0.13.36 4

R6.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.43.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.20.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R6.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/06/2023 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.52.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points

R18 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.50.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com