Humpybong Club Club Championships 2022-23

Humpybong Yacht Club

Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: VY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 Nett
1st "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 3
2nd "Rat"
AUS1072
A Class (Classic) : 67.5(YS)
Geoff H
Humpybong YC
RET (3) DNC (3) DNC (3) 9

Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: VY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by Nett

Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 Nett
1st "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2 6 2 2 1 7
2nd "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
3 3 6 1 2 9
3rd "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
1 4 1 DNC (13) DNC (13) 19
4th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
8 1 5 RET (8) DNS (8) 22
5th "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
6 2 4 DNC (13) DNC (13) 25
6th "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
7 7 7 RET (8) DNS (8) 29
7th "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
5 9 9 RET (8) DNS (8) 30
8th "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
10 5 3 DNC (13) DNC (13) 31
9th "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
11 10 8 RET (8) DNS (8) 34
10th "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
4 8 DNC (13) DNC (13) DNC (13) 38
11th "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
DNC (13) DNC (13) DNC (13) RET (8) DNS (8) 42
12th "???"
181729
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
9 11 DNC (13) DNC (13) DNC (13) 46

Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: VY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 Nett
1st "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
1.5 1 3 1 1 4.5
2nd "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
1.5 2 1 DNS (5) DNC (6) 9.5
3rd "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
3 3 2 DNS (5) DNC (6) 13
4th "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
DNC (6) DNC (6) DNC (6) 2 2 16

R1.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.28.35 0.40.50 1
2 "Rat"
AUS1072
A Class (Classic) : 67.5(YS)
Geoff H
Humpybong YC
RET   3

R1.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.24.57 0.35.39 1

R1.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.20.22 0.29.06 1

R1.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.27.48 0.26.06 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.30.59 0.27.11 2
3 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.34.23 0.27.30 3
4 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.32.55 0.27.47 4
5 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.33.13 0.28.02 5
6 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.33.15 0.28.04 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.33.27 0.28.14 7
8 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.33.54 0.28.36 8
9 "???"
181729
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.37.35 0.30.04 9
10 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.34.58 0.30.40 10
11 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.38.04 0.32.07 11

R1.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.26.53 0.22.41 1
2 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.27.09 0.22.55 2
3 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.59 0.23.11 3
4 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.24.49 0.23.18 4
5 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.26.52 0.23.34 5
6 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.58 0.23.39 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.28.06 0.23.43 7
8 "2020"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.28.13 0.23.49 8
9 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.28.29 0.24.02 9
10 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.28.50 0.24.20 10
11 "???"
181729
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.31.19 0.25.03 11

R1.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Well Heeled"
AUS1678
Contender : 106.5(YS)
Glenn Dalton
Humpybong YC
0.20.13 0.18.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.23.04 0.20.14 2
3 "Gonr"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
A Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.23.05 0.20.15 3
4 "Lotsafun"
196903
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Ian Ferrier
Humpybong YC
0.24.02 0.20.17 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.24.28 0.20.39 5
6 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.26.07 0.20.54 6
7 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
0.25.38 0.21.38 7
8 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.26.39 0.22.29 8
9 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.23.31 9

R2.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 4/12/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.31.39 0.25.19 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.30.16 0.26.33 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
RET   8
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
RET   8

R2.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.27.38 0.24.14 1
2 "Coch Top"
193137
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.34.15 0.27.24 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "None Yet"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
DNS   8

R1.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.15.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.38 0.14.29 1.5
1 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.24.38 0.14.29 1.5
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.24.59 0.14.42 3

R1.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.59.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.26.47 0.15.45 1
2 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.27.24 0.16.07 2
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.51 0.16.58 3

R1.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 30/10/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.36.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.21.47 0.12.49 1
2 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.22.10 0.13.02 2
3 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.23.03 0.13.34 3

R2.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 4/12/2022

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.30.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.23 0.21.59 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.44.32 0.26.12 2
3 "Aqua Boat"
AUS712
Optimist : 170(YS)
Azalea Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
DNS   5
3 "Sailfish"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   5

R2.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 4/12/2022 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.22.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Shadow"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Mc Laughlin
Humpybong YC
0.36.46 0.21.38 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.45.50 0.26.58 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com