event burgee venue burgee

Offshore Series

Royal Cork Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:39 on September 18, 2022

Contents

CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap May 2nd
   
May 19th
   
June 26th
   
Sep 18th
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 4.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 21.0 9.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 6.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.960 9.0 3.0 RET 3.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
4 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.837 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 28.0 16.0
5 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion .970 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
6 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Imp Holand One Off IRL 1990 RCYC George Radley 1.025 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 26.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 2.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 38.0 26.0
9 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
10 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
11 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

CLUB ECHO WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap May 2nd
   
May 19th
   
Sep 18th
   
Total Nett
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 3.0 DNC 2.0 DSQ 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

IRC SPIN Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap May 2nd
   
May 19th
   
June 26th
   
Sep 18th
   
Total Nett
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 2.0 12.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 18.0 6.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 3.0 12.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 20.0 8.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994 9.0 3.0 RET 3.0 12.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
4 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.926 7.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 3.0 34.0 22.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Imp Holand One Off IRL 1990 RCYC George Radley 1.014 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 1.0 37.0 25.0
6 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 12.0 DNC 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 37.0 25.0
8 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 40.0 28.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 41.0 29.0
10 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
11 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.932 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0 32.0

IRC WS Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap May 2nd
   
May 19th
   
Sep 18th
   
Total Nett
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 1.0 3.0 DNC 1.0 5.0 5.0
2 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 3.0 DNC 2.0 DSQ 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

May 2nd - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC David & Noel Coleman 0.796 13:53:40 2:43:40 2:10:17 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.958 13.29.45 2:19:45 2:13:53 2.0
3 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.837 13:50:22 2:40:22 2:14:14 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 13:17:30 2:07:30 2:14:31 4.0
5 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.872 13:45:10 2:35:10 2:15:18 5.0
6 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 13:15:50 2:05:50 2:15:54 6.0
7 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.910 13:39:45 2:29:45 2:16:16 7.0
8 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.049 13:26:55 2:16:55 2:23:38 8.0
9 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.960 13:49:58 2:39:58 2:33:34 9.0

May 19th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion .970 13:28:56 2.28.56 2.24.28 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.960   RET   3.0

June 26th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 13:09:35 0:58:35 1:03:16 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 13:12:10 1:01:10 1:04:32 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.960 13:35:29 1:24:29 1:21:06 3.0

Sep 18th - CLUB ECHO SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 CLUB ECHO SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.837 15:16:50 4:01:50 3:22:25 1.0
2 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Imp Holand One Off IRL 1990 RCYC George Radley 1.025 14:52:10 3:37:10 3:42:36 2.0
3 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.055 14:46:31 3:31:31 3:43:09 3.0
4 SPIN 1 CLUB ECHO SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.080 14:42:51 3:27:51 3:44:29 4.0

May 2nd - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 14:22:35 3:12:35 2:49:28 1.0

May 19th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.921 DSQ 2.0

Sep 18th - CLUB ECHO WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS CLUB ECHO WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.880 15:13:45 3:58:45 3:30:06 1.0

May 2nd - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN North Star Albin Express 5333 RCYC Fiona Young 0.869 13:39:45 2:29:45 2:10:08 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 13:17:30 2:07:30 2:14:08 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 13:15:50 2:05:50 2:15:39 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Ellida X332 IRL6021 RCYC Ria Lyden 0.980 13.29.45 2:19:45 2:16:57 4.0
5 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Nieulargo Grand Soliel 40 IRL2129 RCYC Annamarie and Denis Murphy 1.025 13:26:55 2:16:55 2:20:20 5.0
6 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Luas HB 31 IRL5383 RCYC Sean Hanley 0.916 13:45:10 2:35:10 2:22:08 6.0
7 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.926 13:50:22 2:40:22 2:28:30 7.0
8 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Blue Oyster Oyster 37 3852 RCYC Noel Coleman 0.932 13:53:40 2:43:40 2:32:32 8.0
9 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994 13:49:58 2:39:58 2:39:00 9.0

May 19th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Wight Hare 1720 IRL1711l RCYC Billy Campion 1.014 13:28:56 2.28.56 2.31.01 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994   RET   3.0

June 26th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 121100
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 13:09:35 0:58:35 1:03:09 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 13:12:10 1:01:10 1:04:21 2.0
3 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Prince of Tides Grand Soliel 37B IRL15455 RCYC Frank Caul / John Molloy 0.994 13:35:29 1:24:29 1:23:59 3.0

Sep 18th - IRC SPIN Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Imp Holand One Off IRL 1990 RCYC George Radley 1.014 14:52:10 3:37:10 3:40:12 1.0
2 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN Alpaca X4 IRL36502 RCYC Paul and Deirdre Tingle 1.052 14:46:31 3:31:31 3:42:31 2.0
3 SPIN 2 IRC SPIN Big Mc   3492   McGrath Family 0.926 15:16:50 4:01:50 3:43:56 3.0
4 SPIN 1 IRC SPIN JellyBaby J122 IRL9753 RCYC Jones Family 1.078 14:42:51 3:27:51 3:44:04 4.0

May 2nd - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 14:22:35 3:12:35 2:59:18 1.0

May 19th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Place Points
1 WS IRC WS Indulgence Dufour 36 IRL2805 RCYC Aidan Heffernan 0.979 DSQ 2.0

Sep 18th - IRC WS Division

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank Class Division Boat Name Boat Class Sail Number Club HelmName Handicap Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 WS IRC WS Magnet MG335 GBR9896 RCYC Kieran O'Brien 0.931 15:13:45 3:58:45 3:42:17 1.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 2
RETRetired 3

www.royalcork.com
info@royalcork.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com