venue burgee

2022-2023 Centreboard Summer Series

TYPBC

Quarter 2 results - Results are provisional as of 22:00 on November 28, 2022

Hansa 303 Boat Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 9 Paulien Chamberlain Grey 2 1 2 (3) 1 9 6
2nd Hansa 303 2893 Christina Jessup   (10 DNC) 10 DNC 1 1 2 24 14
3rd Hansa 303 3098 Conrad Larsen Pink 4 (10 DNC) 3 2 10 OCS 29 19
4th Hansa 303 3261 Richard Chamberlain Korora 1 2 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 33 23
5th Hansa 303 3262 Chris Cargill Kura (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 4 3 37 27
6th Hansa 303 2889 Caleb Evans   3 (10 RET) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 43 33
7th Hansa 303 3264 Dennis Young Rairaka (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50 40
7th Hansa 303 3263 Rhonda Jade (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50 40
7th Hansa 303 3263 Jordan Grogan Jade (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 50 40

Laser Radial Boat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 212253 Max Faulkner   1 1 (18 UFD) 2 5 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 81 63
2nd Laser Radial 193059 Kent Copplestone   13 8 7 1 1 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 84 66
3rd Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   7 7 7 5 4 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 84 66
4th Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   5 10 1 4 (18 DNF) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 92 74
5th Laser Radial 185811 Helen Spencer   14 9 10 6 3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 96 78
6th Laser Radial 11 Nik Burfoot   4 2 4 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 100 82
7th Laser Radial 172258 David Johnson   3 5 3 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 101 83
8th Laser Radial 191021 Emil Rooseboom   2 3 9 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 104 86
9th Laser Radial 208359 Hezekiah Gould   12 4 5 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 111 93
10th Laser Radial 142917 Teaghan Denney Ailca 6 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 3 2 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 113 95
11th Laser Radial 142917 Braedyn Denney   7 7 12 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 116 98
12th Laser Radial 216175 Miya Prescott Larry 9 (18 UFD) 2 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 119 101
13th Laser Radial 207863 Adam Mark   10 11 8 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 119 101
14th Laser Radial 177778 Lukas Johnson   15 13 11 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 129 111
15th Laser Radial 212250 Matias Johnson   11 12 (18 UFD) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 131 113
16th Laser Radial 195541 Simon Wagstaff   8 (18 UFD) 18 UFD 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 134 116
17th Laser Radial 179384 Glenn Mark   (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 144 126

Optimist Green Boat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4201 Joseph Roper   1 1 1 2 (5 RET) 1 1 1 13 8
2nd Optimist Green 4549 Te Meno   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 1 5 RET 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 36 31
3rd Optimist Green 4540 Zack Robinson   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 40 35
3rd Optimist Green 4217 Kade Felton The grufilo (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 40 35

Optimist Open Boat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4017 Vinnie Scott   1 (3) 1 2 2 1 1 1 12 9
2nd Optimist Open 4298 Felix Carter   3 1 2 1 1 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 23 18
3rd Optimist Open 4411 Micah Bollen   (4) 4 4 4 4 2 2 2 26 22
4th Optimist Open 4595 Harry Strang Water dragon 2 2 3 3 3 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 28 23

Others Boat Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Others 1166 Ian Watson Sunburst 1 1 1 3 3

P Class Boat Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Q2 3-4 Total Nett
1st P Class 184 Tyler Souter Arawa 1 1 1 1 (6 RET) 2 4 3 2 21 15
2nd P Class 51 Thomas Linklater   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 4 37 31
3rd P Class 942 William Poole   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 3 2 1 40 34
4th P Class 834 Ethan Gard Larakin (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 3 2 4 3 42 36
5th P Class 979 Felix Carter   (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 5 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 53 47

Paper Tiger Boat Class

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 3183 Herman Rooseboom Duopoly 1 (3) 2 2 2 3 13 10
2nd Paper Tiger 2361 Craig Davison Scarper (3) 2 3 3 3 2 16 13
3rd Paper Tiger 2529 Liam Davison Phantom (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 1 24 17
4th Paper Tiger 2510 Julio Lorenzo Jester 2 1 1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 25 18
5th Paper Tiger 223 Roger Whitefield 3.7 4 4 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 33 26
6th Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds Wing it (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 42 35

Starling Boat Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Q2 3-1 Q2 3-2 Q2 3-3 Total Nett
1st Starling 1132 Sienna Skilton   (5) 5 5 2 2 1 1 2 23 18
2nd Starling 1159 Carl Huppmann   (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 1 1 2 2 1 28 21
3rd Starling 2167 William Poole   1 4 1 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 41 34
4th Starling 213 Sally Clarke Excel 4 1 3 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 43 36
5th Starling 1332 Ethan Gard   2 2 4 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 43 36
6th Starling 1250 Thomas Linklater Gee Whizz 3 3 2 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 7 DNC 43 36

Topaz Boat Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Total Nett
1st Topaz 4 Chris Roper Topaz 0 0
1st Topaz 3 Nic Newman   0 0
1st Topaz 7 Bevan Grant Topaz 0 0
1st Topaz 3 Izzy MacMillan Topaz 0 0

Zephyr Boat Class

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q2 1-1 Q2 1-2 Q2 1-3 Q2 2-1 Q2 2-2 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 172 Hansie E   2 1 2 2 (4) 11 7
2nd Zephyr 510 Errol   1 (4) 3 4 3 15 11
3rd Zephyr 239 Derek G   4 2 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 29 18
4th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson Nauti Girl 5 3 5 (6) 6 25 19
5th Zephyr 24 Gary Newland   3 5 4 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 34 23
6th Zephyr 527 Mark   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 35 24
7th Zephyr 704 Andy Knowles White cloud (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 2 38 27
8th Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth Triple B (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 5 43 32
9th Zephyr 520 Nik Burfoot Silver cloud (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44
9th Zephyr 207 Ben Hambling   (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44

https://www.yacht.org.nz/

https://yacht.org.nz/centreboard-information/centreboard-information

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com