venue burgee

2022-2023 Centreboard Summer Series

TYPBC

Quarter 3 results - Results are provisional as of 16:35 on December 11, 2022

Hansa 303 Boat Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Total Nett
1st Hansa 303 3262 Chris Cargill Kura 0 0
1st Hansa 303 3264 Dennis Young Rairaka 0 0
1st Hansa 303 2893 Christina Jessup   0 0
1st Hansa 303 3261 Richard Chamberlain Korora 0 0
1st Hansa 303 3098 Conrad Larsen Pink 0 0
1st Hansa 303 2889 Caleb Evans   0 0
1st Hansa 303 9 Paulien Chamberlain Grey 0 0
1st Hansa 303 3263 Rhonda Jade 0 0
1st Hansa 303 3263 Jordan Grogan Jade 0 0

P Class Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st P Class 184 Tyler Souter Arawa 1 1 2 2
2nd P Class 51 Thomas Linklater   6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12
2nd P Class 979 Felix Carter   6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12
2nd P Class 942 William Poole   6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12
2nd P Class 834 Ethan Gard Larakin 6 DNC 6 DNC 12 12

Laser Radial Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 216175 Miya Prescott Larry 1 2 3 3
2nd Laser Radial 172258 David Johnson   4 1 5 5
3rd Laser Radial 208359 Hezekiah Gould   2 5 7 7
4th Laser Radial 212253 Max Faulkner   5 3 8 8
5th Laser Radial 212250 Matias Johnson   3 9 12 12
6th Laser Radial 185811 Helen Spencer   6 6 12 12
7th Laser Radial 193059 Kent Copplestone   9 7 16 16
8th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   8 8 16 16
9th Laser Radial 195541 Simon Wagstaff   7 11 18 18
10th Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   18 UFD 4 22 22
11th Laser Radial 142917 Teaghan Denney Ailca 6 18 UFD 10 28 28
12th Laser Radial 191021 Emil Rooseboom   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36
12th Laser Radial 177778 Lukas Johnson   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36
12th Laser Radial 179384 Glenn Mark   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36
12th Laser Radial 207863 Adam Mark   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36
12th Laser Radial 142917 Braedyn Denney   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36
12th Laser Radial 11 Nik Burfoot   18 DNC 18 DNC 36 36

Optimist Green Boat Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Total Nett
1st Optimist Green 4549 Te Meno   0 0
1st Optimist Green 4540 Zack Robinson   0 0
1st Optimist Green 4217 Kade Felton The grufilo 0 0
1st Optimist Green 4201 Joseph Roper   0 0

Optimist Open Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st Optimist Open 4017 Vinnie Scott   1 1 2 2
2nd Optimist Open 4595 Harry Strang Water dragon 3 2 5 5
3rd Optimist Open 4411 Micah Bollen   2 4 6 6
4th Optimist Open 4298 Felix Carter   4 3 7 7

Others Boat Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Total Nett
1st Others 1166 Ian Watson Sunburst 0 0

Paper Tiger Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 3184 Pete Cherub 1 1 2 2
2nd Paper Tiger 223 Roger Whitefield 3.7 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16
2nd Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds Wing it 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16
2nd Paper Tiger 3183 Herman Rooseboom Duopoly 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16
2nd Paper Tiger 2510 Julio Lorenzo Jester 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16
2nd Paper Tiger 2361 Craig Davison Scarper 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16
2nd Paper Tiger 2529 Liam Davison Phantom 8 DNC 8 DNC 16 16

Starling Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st Starling 1250 Thomas Linklater Gee Whizz 1 1 2 2
2nd Starling 1332 Ethan Gard   4 2 6 6
3rd Starling 1132 Sienna Skilton   3 4 7 7
4th Starling 1159 Carl Huppmann   5 3 8 8
5th Starling 2167 William Poole   2 7 UFD 9 9
6th Starling 213 Sally Clarke Excel 7 DNC 7 DNC 14 14

Topaz Boat Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Total Nett
1st Topaz 4 Chris Roper Topaz 0 0
1st Topaz 3 Nic Newman   0 0
1st Topaz 7 Bevan Grant Topaz 0 0
1st Topaz 3 Izzy MacMillan Topaz 0 0

Zephyr Boat Class

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A5.3
Rank Boat Class Sail Number Helmsperson Boat Name Q3 1-1 Q3 1-2 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 172 Hansie E   2 1 3 3
2nd Zephyr 704 Andy Knowles White cloud 1 3 4 4
3rd Zephyr 527 Mark   3 2 5 5
4th Zephyr 18 Keith Paine   5 4 9 9
5th Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth Triple B 4 12 UFD 16 16
6th Zephyr 103 Ian Watson Nauti Girl 6 12 UFD 18 18
7th Zephyr 510 Errol   12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24
7th Zephyr 207 Ben Hambling   12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24
7th Zephyr 520 Nik Burfoot Silver cloud 12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24
7th Zephyr 239 Derek G   12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24
7th Zephyr 24 Gary Newland   12 DNC 12 DNC 24 24

https://www.yacht.org.nz/

https://yacht.org.nz/centreboard-information/centreboard-information

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com