venue burgee

TYPBC 2022 Centreboard Winter Series

TYPBC

Results are provisional as of 8:24 on June 27, 2022

420 Class

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 3-1 3-2 3-3 Total Nett
1st 420 3 Jess McDowell and Grace   3 1 1 5 5
2nd 420 2 Nik Barfoot   1 2 2 5 5
3rd 420 1 Ailie Rundle   2 4 DNC 3 9 9

Laser Radial Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 3-1 3-2 3-3 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 193059 Kent Copplestone   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 (3) (10) 24 11
2nd Laser Radial 185811 Helen Spencer   5 5 5 4 5 6 4 4 4 (9) (7) 1 59 43
3rd Laser Radial 216175 Miya Prescott   6 6 (16 RET) 6 4 3 3 7 (8) 3 5 7 74 50
4th Laser Radial 212253 Max Faulkner   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 2 2 2 2 1 3 4 16 DNF 4 84 52
5th Laser Radial 212246 Ben Tanner   2 4 3 3 3 5 5 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 6 6 85 53
6th Laser Radial 209280 Pete Thomas   4 2 2 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 5 2 6 4 2 91 59
7th Laser Radial 214992 Rick Spencer   7 7 6 5 6 4 6 6 6 7 (8) (8) 76 60
8th Laser Radial 142917 Teaghan Denney   3 3 4 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 5 1 3 106 74
9th Laser Radial 172219 Barry Cutfield   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 3 5 2 2 9 133 101
10th Laser Radial 190326/41944 Damon McLachlan   8 8 (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 9 10 10 11 152 120
11th Laser Radial 195541 Simon Wagstaff   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 8 10 8 16 DNC 16 DNC 170 138
12th Laser Radial 207863 Adam Mark   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 9 5 174 142
13th Laser Radial 163947 Noah Kota   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 7 16 RET 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 RET 16 DNC 183 151
14th Laser Radial 195540 Caleb Evans   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 11 12 183 151
15th Laser Radial 174323 Griffin Hunt   (16 DNC) (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 12 16 RET 188 156

Opti Green Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Opti Green 4595 Harry Strang   1 1 (5 DNC) 1 1 5 DNF 1 1 5 OCS 21 16
2nd Opti Green 4201 Joseph (Joe) Roper   2 (5 DNF) 5 DNC 2 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 2 5 DNC 36 31
3rd Opti Green 4549 Bjorn Pearse-Danker   3 (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNS 5 DNF 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 5 RET 41 36
4th Opti Green 4540 Zack Robinson   (5 DNC) 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 4 5 OCS 44 39

Opti Open Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 3-1 3-2 3-3 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Opti Open 4449 Vinnie Scott   1 (2) (2) 2 1 1 2 1 2 1 2 1 18 14
2nd Opti Open 4298 Felix Carter   (4 DNC) 1 1 1 (2) 2 1 2 1 2 1 2 20 14
3rd Opti Open 4411 Micah Bollen   2 (4 DNC) (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 4 DNC 3 3 3 3 3 41 33

P Class Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 3-1 3-2 3-3 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st P Class 184 Tyler Souter   1 (3 DNC) (3 DNC) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 2 1 1 1 1 25 19
2nd P Class 834 Ethan Gard   (3 DNC) 1 (3 ret) 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 1 2 2 2 2 28 22

Paper Tiger Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Paper Tiger 2331 Hamish Carr   1 1 (8 DNF) 2 3 3 2 4 4 28 20
2nd Paper Tiger 2596 Philip Olds   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 1 1 1 1 1 1 30 22
3rd Paper Tiger 2529 Liam Davison   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 2 8 RET 2 2 48 40
4th Paper Tiger 2361 Craig Davidson   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 3 3 62 54
5th Paper Tiger 2511 Julio Lorenzo   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 72 64
5th Paper Tiger 2789 Mike Stevenson   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 RET 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 72 64
5th Paper Tiger 2407 Antony Wigley   (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 72 64

Starling Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 3-1 3-2 3-3 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Starling 2167 William Poole   1 1 1 1 1 1 1 (3) 1 1 1 (3) 16 10
2nd Starling 1159 Carl Huppmann   3 (6) 2 2 2 2 2 4 5 3 5 (6) 42 30
3rd Starling 1250 Thomas Linklater   2 2 3 (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 2 2 2 2 1 52 34
4th Starling 1132 Sienna Skilton   5 3 (9 RET) 4 4 3 3 1 3 4 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 57 39
5th Starling 213 Sally Clarke   6 4 4 3 3 (9 DNF) (9 DNC) 5 4 5 9 OCS 5 66 48
6th Starling 2021 Carly Terelmas   4 5 (9 RET) 6 5 5 (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 3 2 75 57
7th Starling 2006 Rose Jackson Liew   (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 5 6 4 9 RET 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 96 78
8th Starling 2054 Eoghan Harris   (9 DNC) (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 RET 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 98 80

Zephyr Class

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Sail Number HelmName Boat Name 1-1 1-2 1-3 2-1 2-2 2-3 2-4 3-1 3-2 3-3 4-1 4-2 Total Nett
1st Zephyr 172 Hansie E   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 1 1 1 1 2 1 2 1 1 44 22
2nd Zephyr 704 Andy Knowles   2 2 1 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 2 1 2 2 57 35
3rd Zephyr 103 Ian Watson   3 3 2 3 3 2 2 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 3 4 58 36
4th Zephyr 32 Patrick McDaniel   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 3 3 5 3 94 72
5th Zephyr 520 Nik Burfoot   1 1 3 (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 104 82
6th Zephyr 239 Derek   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 2 3 11 RET 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 106 84
7th Zephyr 24 Gary Newland   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 4 11 RET 125 103
8th Zephyr 34 Pete Stacey   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 132 110
8th Zephyr 88 Bob Smyth   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 132 110
8th Zephyr 207 Ben Hambling   (11 DNC) (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 132 110

https://www.yacht.org.nz/


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com