event burgee venue burgee

KYC Thursday Series 2022

Kenosha Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 13:07 on July 1, 2022

NHC Scoring Bucc Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: KYC
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating R1
6/2/2022
R2
6/9/22
R3
6/30/22
Total Nett
  1st PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 0.908 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 6.0 6.0
  2nd Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 0.908 4.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
  3rd Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 0.908 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  4th Bucc i Buccaneer 18 5017 0.908 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
  5th Atrevida Buccaneer 18 5223 0.908 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  5th Blur Buccaneer 18 5235 0.908 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

NHC Scoring PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 15, Scoring system: KYC
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating R1
6/2/2022
R3
6/30/22
Total Nett
  1st Smokin' J J/105 643 0.990 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
  2nd Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 0.927 3.0 4.0 7.0 7.0
  3rd Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 0.926 5.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
  4th Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 0.938 9.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
  5th Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 0.92 6.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
  6th Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 0.956 4.0 8.0 12.0 12.0
  7th Sirocco C&C 33 16434 0.911 1.0 13.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
  8th Lizard Tartan 10 32602 0.950 7.0 7.0 14.0 14.0
  9th Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 0.910 8.0 10.0 18.0 18.0
  10th Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 0.918 10.0 9.0 19.0 19.0
  11th Ruffian C&C 33 15465 0.911 14.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 20.0
  12th Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 0.942 12.0 11.0 23.0 23.0
  13th Bon Temps Kirie Elite 30s 40471 0.921 11.0 14.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
  14th CodFather II Catalina 30 STD 454 0.861 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
  14th Adattare Beneteau Oceanis 45 60445 1.046 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

PHRF Scoring Bucc Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: KYC
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF R1
6/2/2022
R2
6/9/22
R3
6/30/22
Total Nett
  1st Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 165 4.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 165 1.0 4.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  3rd PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 165 2.0 3.0 3.0 DNC 8.0 8.0
  4th Bucc i Buccaneer 18 5017 165 4.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 DNC 9.0 9.0
  5th Atrevida Buccaneer 18 5223 165 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
  5th Blur Buccaneer 18 5235 165 4.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 13.0 13.0

PHRF Scoring PHRF Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: KYC
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF R1
6/2/2022
R3
6/30/22
Total Nett
  1st Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 153 5.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
  2nd Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 90 2.0 7.0 9.0 9.0
  3rd Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 150 4.0 5.0 9.0 9.0
  4th Smokin' J J/105 643 87 7.0 3.0 10.0 10.0
  5th Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 174 3.0 10.0 13.0 13.0
  6th Sirocco C&C 33 16434 147 1.0 13.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
  7th Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 135 9.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
  8th Ruffian C&C 33 15465 150 14.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 16.0
  9th Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 122 12.0 4.0 16.0 16.0
  10th Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 132 8.0 9.0 17.0 17.0
  11th Lizard Tartan 10 32602 126 10.0 8.0 18.0 18.0
  12th Bon Temps Kirie Elite 30s 40471 173 6.0 14.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
  13th Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 153 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
  14th Adattare Beneteau Oceanis 45 60445 81 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
  14th CodFather II Catalina 30 STD 454 186 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

R1 - NHC Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55, Distance: 3, Course: C-S-E-C, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 0.930 0:37:44 0:35:06 1.0
  2 PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 0.866 0:43:54 0:38:01 2.0

R2 - NHC Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/9/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2, Course: C-S-C
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 0.866 0:46:40 0:40:25 1.0
  2 Bucc i Buccaneer 18 5017 0.906 0:44:39 0:40:27 2.0
  3 Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 0.918 0:44:06 0:40:29 3.0
  4 Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 0.930 0:47:37 0:44:17 4.0

R3 - NHC Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/30/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 8, Course: C-S-E-NE-C, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 0.922 1:32:16 1:25:04 1.0

R1 - NHC Scoring PHRF Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55, Distance: 3, Course: C-S-E-C, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Sirocco C&C 33 16434 0.962 0:33:54 0:32:37 1.0
  2 Smokin' J J/105 643 0.960 0:34:21 0:32:59 2.0
  3 Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 0.894 0:37:09 0:33:13 3.0
  4 Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 0.993 0:33:55 0:33:41 4.0
  5 Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 0.900 0:37:32 0:33:47 5.0
  6 Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 0.917 0:37:04 0:33:59 6.0
  7 Lizard Tartan 10 32602 0.928 0:36:42 0:34:03 7.0
  8 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 0.892 0:38:14 0:34:06 8.0
  9 Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 0.898 0:38:04 0:34:11 9.0
  10 Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 0.941 0:36:53 0:34:42 10.0
  11 Bon Temps Kirie Elite 30s 40471 0.904 0:38:33 0:34:51 11.0
  12 Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 0.942 0:38:53 0:36:38 12.0

R3 - NHC Scoring PHRF Fleet - 6/30/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 8, Course: C-S-E-NE-C, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
  Rank Boat Class SailNo Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 0.902 1:32:59 1:23:52 1.0
  2 Smokin' J J/105 643 0.974 1:27:55 1:25:38 2.0
  3 Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 0.907 1:34:51 1:26:02 3.0
  4 Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 0.905 1:37:34 1:28:18 4.0
  5 Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 0.922 1:37:59 1:30:20 5.0
  6 Ruffian C&C 33 15465 0.950 1:35:30 1:30:44 6.0
  7 Lizard Tartan 10 32602 0.933 1:37:50 1:31:17 7.0
  8 Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 1.001 1:32:21 1:32:27 8.0
  9 Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 0.944 1:39:05 1:33:32 9.0
  10 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 0.897 1:45:17 1:34:26 10.0
  11 Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 0.943 1:49:05 1:42:52 11.0
  12 Sirocco C&C 33 16434 0.974 DNF   13.0

R1 - PHRF Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:55

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55, Distance: 3, Course: C-S-E-C, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 165 0:37:44 0:29:29 1.0
  2 PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 165 0:43:54 0:35:39 2.0

R2 - PHRF Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/9/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 2, Course: C-S-C
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 165 0:44:06 0:38:36 1.0
  2 Bucc i Buccaneer 18 5017 165 0:44:39 0:39:09 2.0
  3 PenGwen Buccaneer 18 5266 165 0:46:40 0:41:10 3.0
  4 Derailer Buccaneer 18 5012 165 0:47:37 0:42:07 4.0

R3 - PHRF Scoring Bucc Fleet - 6/30/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 8, Course: C-S-E-NE-C, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Blind Squirrel Buccaneer 18 5256 165 1:32:16 1:10:16 1.0

R1 - PHRF Scoring PHRF Fleet - 6/2/2022 at 18:55

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:55, Distance: 3, Course: C-S-E-C, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Sirocco C&C 33 16434 147 0:33:54 0:26:33 1.0
  2 Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 90 0:33:55 0:29:25 2.0
  3 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 174 0:38:14 0:29:32 3.0
  4 Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 150 0:37:09 0:29:39 4.0
  5 Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 153 0:37:32 0:29:53 5.0
  6 Bon Temps Kirie Elite 30s 40471 173 0:38:33 0:29:54 6.0
  7 Smokin' J J/105 643 87 0:34:21 0:30:00 7.0
  8 Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 132 0:36:53 0:30:17 8.0
  9 Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 135 0:37:04 0:30:19 9.0
  10 Lizard Tartan 10 32602 126 0:36:42 0:30:24 10.0
  11 Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 153 0:38:53 0:31:14 11.0
  12 Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 122 0:38:04 0:31:58 12.0

R3 - PHRF Scoring PHRF Fleet - 6/30/22 at 18:30

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 18:30, Distance: 8, Course: C-S-E-NE-C, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 10
  Rank Boat Class SailNo PHRF Elapsed Corrected Points
  1 Joan Claire Beneteau First 32 32782 153 1:34:51 1:14:27 1.0
  2 Ruffian C&C 33 15465 150 1:35:30 1:15:30 2.0
  3 Smokin' J J/105 643 87 1:27:55 1:16:19 3.0
  4 Wind Chill Sabre 36 004 122 1:32:59 1:16:43 4.0
  5 Patriot Tartan 34-2 381 150 1:37:34 1:17:34 5.0
  6 Saturday Pearson Flyer 30 32039 135 1:37:59 1:19:59 6.0
  7 Takedown-2 J/110 USA004 90 1:32:21 1:20:21 7.0
  8 Lizard Tartan 10 32602 126 1:37:50 1:21:02 8.0
  9 Kookaburra C&C 33-2 34579 132 1:39:05 1:21:29 9.0
  10 Ace's Dream Ericson 32 40147 174 1:45:17 1:22:05 10.0
  11 Ave Maria Catalina 350 212 153 1:49:05 1:28:41 11.0
  12 Sirocco C&C 33 16434 147 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com