RSC Lake Races 2022

Rutland Sailing Club

Results are provisional as of 17:19 on June 6, 2022

Cruisers & Keelboats Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Lake Race 1
10/04/22
Lake Race 2
08/05/22
Lake Race 3
05/06/22
Total Nett
1st Cruisers & Keelboats   Hawk 20 233 Dury, David Dury, Lesley 1116 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 5.0
2nd Cruisers & Keelboats Kingfisher Formula ONE GBR8030Y Team King   1050 4.0 1.5 (14.0 DNC) 19.5 5.5
3rd Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8036 Team Cru   1050 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 21.0 7.0
4th Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS21 A Youths   931 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 29.0 15.0
5th Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 788 Barsby, Margaret Barsby, Mike 1142 1.0 (14.0 RET) 14.0 DNC 29.0 15.0
6th Cruisers & Keelboats WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060 Team Mac   1050 (14.0 DNC) 1.5 14.0 DNC 29.5 15.5
7th Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS 21B Adults   931 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 16.0
8th Cruisers & Keelboats   Jaguar 21 183 TBC TBC 1148 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 31.0 17.0
9th Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 834 Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 33.0 19.0
10th Cruisers & Keelboats   Kinsman 40 Biggs, Graham Tomlin, C 1125 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8049 Team Snowball   1050 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Cruisers & Keelboats   Sailfish 692 Payne, Mike Karen 1290 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Cruisers & Keelboats   Soling 127 Tully, Paul   914 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 RET 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0

Lake Race 1 - Cruisers & Keelboats Fleet - 10/04/22 at 13.00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 13.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 788 Barsby, Margaret Barsby, Mike 1142 1.03.56 0.55.59 1.0
2 Cruisers & Keelboats   Hawk 20 233 Dury, David Dury, Lesley 1116 1.03.46 0.57.08 2.0
3 Cruisers & Keelboats   Jaguar 21 183 TBC TBC 1148 1.06.00 0.57.29 3.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats Kingfisher Formula ONE GBR8030Y Team King   1050 1.00.48 0.57.54 4.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 834 Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 1.10.00 1.01.18 5.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8036 Team Cru   1050 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS21 A Youths   931 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060 Team Mac   1050 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS 21B Adults   931 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   Kinsman 40 Biggs, Graham Tomlin, C 1125 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8049 Team Snowball   1050 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   Sailfish 692 Payne, Mike Karen 1290 DNC   14.0
6 Cruisers & Keelboats   Soling 127 Tully, Paul   914 DNC   14.0

Lake Race 2 - Cruisers & Keelboats Fleet - 08/05/22 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers & Keelboats Kingfisher Formula ONE GBR8030Y Team King   1050 1.58.37 1.52.58 1.5
1 Cruisers & Keelboats WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060 Team Mac   1050 1.58.37 1.52.58 1.5
3 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8036 Team Cru   1050 2.08.40 2.02.32 3.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Hawk 20 233 Dury, David Dury, Lesley 1116 DNC   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS21 A Youths   931 DNC   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 788 Barsby, Margaret Barsby, Mike 1142 RET   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS 21B Adults   931 DNC   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Jaguar 21 183 TBC TBC 1148 DNC   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 834 Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 DNC   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Kinsman 40 Biggs, Graham Tomlin, C 1125 RET   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8049 Team Snowball   1050 RET   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Sailfish 692 Payne, Mike Karen 1290 RET   14.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Soling 127 Tully, Paul   914 RET   14.0

Lake Race 3 - Cruisers & Keelboats Fleet - 05/06/22 at 13.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS21 A Youths   931 0.54.22 0.58.24 1.0
2 Cruisers & Keelboats   RS21 RS 21B Adults   931 0.55.55 1.00.04 2.0
3 Cruisers & Keelboats   Hawk 20 233 Dury, David Dury, Lesley 1116 1.09.20 1.02.08 3.0
4 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8036 Team Cru   1050 1.05.30 1.02.23 4.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats Kingfisher Formula ONE GBR8030Y Team King   1050 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 788 Barsby, Margaret Barsby, Mike 1142 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats WhiskyMac Formula ONE 8060 Team Mac   1050 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Jaguar 21 183 TBC TBC 1148 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Squib 834 Rust, Michael Rust, Sandra 1142 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Kinsman 40 Biggs, Graham Tomlin, C 1125 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Formula ONE 8049 Team Snowball   1050 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Sailfish 692 Payne, Mike Karen 1290 DNC   14.0
5 Cruisers & Keelboats   Soling 127 Tully, Paul   914 DNC   14.0

www.rutlandsailingclub.co.uk
sailing@rutland sailingclub.co.uk

https://www.facebook.com/rutlandformulaone
rutlandf1@gmail.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com