event burgee venue burgee

2022 Plastic Classic regatta

Bay View Boat Club

Results

Plastic Classic - 1 Start

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00, Distance: 10.92, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Triton Bolero Triton 678 Ely Gilliam 237 13:00 15:40:00 2:40:00 1:31:29
2 Triton Sanctuary Triton 377 Ian Elliot 237 13:00 16:05:22 3:05:22 1:45:59
3 Triton Juno Triton 534 Steve Cossman 237 13:00 16:08:34 3:08:34 1:47:49
4 Triton Viking Triton 255 Mike Borgerding 237 13:00 16:56:51 3:56:51 2:15:26
5 Triton Ganges Triton 363 Bill Rickman 237     DNS  

Plastic Classic - 2 Start

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:05, Distance: 10.92, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF >220 Sprite Cal 20 347 Paul Kaplan and Scotty Lamson 279 13:05 15:47:24 2:42:24 1:28:09
2 PHRF >220 Sparky Catalina 25 1498 Paul Zell 222 13:05 15:50:53 2:45:53 1:36:42
3 PHRF >220 Reliance International Folkboat 28010 Scott J Wall 234 13:05 16:02:27 2:57:27 1:41:51
4 PHRF >220 Lucy Beneteau 361 Beneteau logo Gretchen Hellman 237 13:05 16:03:22 2:58:22 1:41:59
5 PHRF >220 Rainbow Rawson 30 87 Steve Cooper 270 13:05 16:15:11 3:10:11 1:44:22
6 PHRF >220 Spitfire Santana 22 802 William Swinerton 240 13:05 16:23:20 3:18:20 1:52:58
7 PHRF >220 Brandy Santana 22 5160 Billy Cook 234 13:05 16:24:58 3:19:58 1:54:47
8 PHRF >220 Dora Rawson 30 126 Guy Halopoff 270     DNF  
8 PHRF >220 Ziggy Stardust Pearson Commander 281 Adam Simons 258     DNF  
8 PHRF >220 Aarian Roberts 25 BR Aaron Graham 237 13:05   DNF  

Plastic Classic - 3 Start

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:10, Distance: 10.92
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF 150-220 Zeehond Newport 30 MK II 707 Don Guay 174 13:10 15:32:51 2:22:51 1:28:47
2 PHRF 150-220 Liquid Asset Ranger 33 27707 John Rook 150 13:10 15:32:27 2:22:27 1:31:35
3 PHRF 150-220 Surprize Ranger 23 499 John Kiffmeyer 216 13:10 16:00:17 2:50:17 1:40:02
4 PHRF 150-220 Kai Manu Cal 29 545 John Jaundzems 186 13:10 15:57:46 2:47:46 1:42:34
5 PHRF 150-220 Tilted Beneteau First 305 x Russell Tillitt 165 13:10 15:53:17 2:43:17 1:42:46
6 PHRF 150-220 Mystique Bristol 35.5 54 Dave McNally 150 13:10 16:01:46 2:51:46 1:50:25
7 PHRF 150-220 Windbreaker Cal 29-1OB 6688 Steward Port 180 13:10 16:36:19 3:26:19 2:07:11
8 PHRF 150-220 Hobbes Nonsuch 33 35 Scott Paul Bradley 162     DNF  
8 PHRF 150-220 Knot Today Islander 28 28087 Zach Parkes 204     DNF  
8 PHRF 150-220 Legacy C&C 34 618722 Sam Dadu 150     DNF  

Plastic Classic - 4 Start

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15, Distance: 10.92, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 OIson 25 O'Mar Olson 25 28258 David Scott 159 13:15 15:28:48 2:13:48 1:24:55
2 OIson 25 Dona Mae Olson 25 18341 Hunter Cutting 159 13:15 15:40:21 2:25:21 1:32:15
3 OIson 25 Baleineau Olson 25 74 Colin Speer 159 13:15 15:41:48 2:26:48 1:33:10
4 OIson 25 Foul Air Olson 25 104 Claudio Brasca 159 13:15 15:45:47 2:30:47 1:35:42
5 OIson 25 Alchemy Olson 25 18252 Nick Ansel 159     DNF  

Plastic Classic - 5 Start

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20, Distance: 10.92, Wind dir: W, Ave wind: 10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Owner PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PHRF <149 Kuda Wuda SR33 58484 Craig Page 75 13:20 15:14:20 1:54:20 1:22:19
2 PHRF <149 Flying Fish Olson 30 197 Rhett Smith 99 13:20 15:26:39 2:06:39 1:27:49
3 PHRF <149 Windwalker Islander 36 57307 Richard Shoenhair 144 13:20 15:36:32 2:16:32 1:28:32
4 PHRF <149 Streaker J105 469 Greg Arkus 78 13:20 15:24:04 2:04:04 1:28:54
5 PHRF <149 Sirocco Soverel 30 Mk-IV 67572 Bill Davidson 126 13:20 15:35:45 2:15:45 1:30:22
6 PHRF <149 Swell Patrol Soverel 33 46924 Zachary Maricondia 102 13:20 15:32:54 2:12:54 1:31:44
7 PHRF <149 Take 5 more Olson 911 38132 Grant Kiba 135 13:20 15:41:26 2:21:26 1:32:55
8 PHRF <149 Osprey Santa Cruz 40 77974 Michael Bender 54 13:20 15:26:58 2:06:58 1:34:36
9 PHRF <149 Giselle Sabre 42 42887 Jon Geary 99 13:20 15:36:55 2:16:55 1:34:56
10 PHRF <149 Tulawemia Wylie Wabbit 11 Christopher K Melhuish 126 13:20 15:50:51 2:30:51 1:40:25
11 PHRF <149 Gig HB30 18112 Gilbert Sloan 108 13:20 15:49:08 2:29:08 1:41:59
12 PHRF <149 Breakout Santana 35 18679 Jason Murray 114 13:20 15:51:33 2:31:33 1:42:42
13 PHRF <149 Highlander Cal 40 4590 Bob Horton 117     DNS  
13 PHRF <149 Valkyrie Ericson 35-2 27514 William Anderson 147     DNS  

www.bayviewboatclub.org

www.plasticclassic.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com