2023 Spring Series Friday Cruisers

EDSC

EDSC Spring Series Cruisers - 30th June

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: IRC, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC 14th Apr 28th Apr 26th May 9 th Jun 30th Jun Total Nett
1st Class 1 Emmaline ETAP 32 GBR9525 Lilliput John Guess   0.862 2.0 1.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 18.0 11.0
2nd Class 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y Lilliput Paul Heaward   0.840 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 16.0 11.0
3rd Class 1 Pony Express Limbo 22 75 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   0.780 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 21.0 13.0
4th Class 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.838 3.0 4.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th Class 1 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.794 8.0 DNC (9.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 DNC 24.0 15.0
6th Class 1 Flacker Catcher   K3009T Lilliput Colin Stewart   0.769 1.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 26.0 17.0
7th Class 1 Maggie May Attillia 4859L EDSC Lindsay Court   0.842 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 27.0 18.0
8th Class 1 Hawk Hawk 576 Lilliput David Holnet   0.706 8.0 DNC 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
9th Class 1 Hawk Hawk 147 EDSC Thomas Dudding   0.783 8.0 DNC 8.0 (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 DNC 31.0 22.0
10th Class 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.811 7.0 RET (10.0) 6.0 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
11th   Toroa of Axe TBC 7750Y Liliput Stuart ????   0.863 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 DNC 36.0 24.0
12th Class 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 8.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 8.0 RET 7.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 38.0 26.0

14th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Class 1 Flacker Catcher   K3009T Lilliput Colin Stewart   0.769 01:03:18 0:48:41 0:00:00 0.769 1.0
2 Class 1 Emmaline ETAP 32 GBR9525 Lilliput John Guess   0.862 00:58:44 0:50:38 0:02:16 0.829 2.0
3 Class 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.838 01:01:11 0:51:16 0:03:06 0.796 3.0
4 Class 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y Lilliput Paul Heaward   0.840 01:02:01 0:52:06 0:04:04 0.785 4.0
5 Class 1 Maggie May Attillia 4859L EDSC Lindsay Court   0.842 01:11:14 0:59:59 0:13:25 0.683 5.0
6 Class 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.811 RET       7.0

28th Apr

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Class 1 Emmaline ETAP 32 GBR9525 Lilliput John Guess   0.862 00:57:50 0:49:51 0:00:00 0.862 1.0
2 Class 1 Pony Express Limbo 22 75 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   0.780 01:05:41 0:51:14 0:01:46 0.759 2.0
3 Class 1 Hawk Hawk 576 Lilliput David Holnet   0.706 01:12:48 0:51:24 0:02:11 0.685 3.0
4 Class 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.838 01:02:48 0:52:38 0:03:19 0.794 4.0
5 Class 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y Lilliput Paul Heaward   0.840 01:03:18 0:53:10 0:03:57 0.788 5.0
6 Class 1 Flacker Catcher   K3009T Lilliput Colin Stewart   0.769 01:11:47 0:55:12 0:06:57 0.694 6.0
7 Class 1 Maggie May Attillia 4859L EDSC Lindsay Court   0.842 01:09:09 0:58:13 0:09:57 0.721 7.0
8 Class 1 Hawk Hawk 147 EDSC Thomas Dudding   0.783 01:14:27 0:58:18 0:10:47 0.67 8.0
9 Class 1 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.794 01:14:25 0:59:05 0:11:38 0.67 9.0
10 Class 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.811 01:17:35 1:02:55 0:16:07 0.643 10.0

26th May

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Class 1 Pony Express Limbo 22 75 Lilliput Geoff Westlake   0.780 00:38:48 0:30:16 0:00:00 0.78 1.0
2 Class 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y Lilliput Paul Heaward   0.840 00:37:31 0:31:31 0:01:29 0.807 2.0
3 Class 1 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.794 00:47:20 0:37:35 0:09:13 0.639 3.0
4 Class 1 Temptation Evolution GBR3221T Lilliput Alex Clapperton   0.838 00:47:05 0:39:27 0:10:58 0.643 4.0
5 Class 1 Emmaline ETAP 32 GBR9525 Lilliput John Guess   0.862 00:47:32 0:40:58 0:12:25 0.637 5.0
6 Class 1 Blew Jeanneau 2500 2190L Lilliput Bob Lowden   0.811 01:04:37 0:52:24 0:27:18 0.468 6.0
7 Class 1 Bellatrix Super Seal GBR5956Y LSC John Gibbs   0.818 RET       8.0

9 th Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Class 1 Velocity   7576Y Lilliput Will Shakespeare   0.794 00:47:05 0:37:23 0:00:00 0.794 1.0
2 Class 1 Vindicator Evolution GBR6610Y Lilliput Paul Heaward   0.840 00:48:58 0:41:08 0:04:28 0.763 2.0
3 Class 1 Hawk Hawk 147 EDSC Thomas Dudding   0.783 00:52:41 0:41:15 0:04:56 0.71 3.0
4   Toroa of Axe TBC 7750Y Liliput Stuart ????   0.863 00:54:04 0:46:40 0:10:45 0.691 4.0
5 Class 1 Maggie May Attillia 4859L EDSC Lindsay Court   0.842 00:56:23 0:47:28 0:11:59 0.663 5.0

30th Jun

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName IRC Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Points
1 Class 1 Maggie May Attillia 4859L EDSC Lindsay Court   0.842 01:01:48 0:52:02 0:00:00 0.842 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.11
www.sailwave.com