2023-24 Humpybong Bay Wanderer Series

Humpybong Yacht Club Woody Point

Results are provisional as of 15:24 on April 28, 2024

Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: AS, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Nett
1st "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
2.0 1.0 4.0 7.0
2nd "ZoZo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
4.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 20.0
3rd "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
5.0 8.0 11.0 DNF 24.0
4th "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
1.0 3.0 25.0 DNC 29.0
5th "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
3.0 2.0 25.0 DNC 30.0
6th "Low Ride"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
Humpybong YC
6.0 25.0 DNC 3.0 34.0
7th "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 10.0 2.0 37.0
8th "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNF 43.0
9th "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 1.0 51.0
10th "2770"
2770
TASAR : 108(YS)
John Stannard
25.0 DNC 4.0 25.0 DNC 54.0
11th "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
25.0 DNC 6.0 25.0 DNC 56.0
12th "Child's Play"
217805
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
John Schultz
Humpybong YC
7.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 57.0
13th "Fynn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
8.0 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 58.0
14th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 9.0 25.0 DNC 59.0
15th "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Lucas Arundell
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 61.0
15th "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 61.0
17th "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 11.0 25.0 DNC 61.0
18th "RS Quest 1"
2581
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
David Cobbett
Humpybong YC
25.0 DNC 12.0 25.0 DNC 62.0
19th "Podium potential"
207858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0
19th "Billy Cart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0
19th "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNC 75.0

Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: AS, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by Round 1 Nett
1st "The End"
1123
125 : 123(YS)
B Keegan
Humpybong YC
11.0 DNF 61.0
1st "Ulyses"
141
Corsair : 119.5(YS)
James McDarmid
Humpybong YC
11.0 DNF 61.0

Round 1 - 19/11/2022 at 12:00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
1.19.10 1.13.18 1.0
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
1.29.45 1.15.44 2.0
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
1.24.33 1.18.17 3.0
4 "ZoZo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
1.34.09 1.19.27 4.0
5 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
1.35.40 1.20.44 5.0
6 "Low Ride"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
Humpybong YC
1.32.16 1.20.56 6.0
7 "Child's Play"
217805
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
John Schultz
Humpybong YC
1.33.46 1.22.15 7.0
8 "Fynn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
1.42.04 1.26.08 8.0
9 "The End"
1123
125 : 123(YS)
B Keegan
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0
9 "Ulyses"
141
Corsair : 119.5(YS)
James McDarmid
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0

Round 2 - 25/02/2024 at 12:00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.45.00, Distance: 5.2
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
1.24.00 1.10.53 1.0
2 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
1.17.32 1.11.47 2.0
3 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
1.18.43 1.12.53 3.0
4 "2770"
2770
TASAR : 108(YS)
John Stannard
1.19.15 1.13.23 4.0
5 "ZoZo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
1.27.03 1.13.28 5.0
6 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
1.27.37 1.13.56 6.0
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
1.27.46 1.14.04 7.0
8 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
1.28.00 1.14.16 8.0
9 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
1.29.53 1.15.51 9.0
10 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
1.26.41 1.16.02 10.0
11 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
1.31.17 1.17.02 11.0
12 "RS Quest 1"
2581
RS Quest : 118.3(YS)
David Cobbett
Humpybong YC
1.34.33 1.19.55 12.0

Round 3 - 28/04/2024 at 12:20

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.01.00, Distance: 6.1
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
2.25.43 2.07.49 1.0
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2.26.09 2.08.12 2.0
3 "Low Ride"
143416
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
David Cobbett
Humpybong YC
2.28.56 2.10.39 3.0
4 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
2.58.00 2.30.13 4.0
5 "Air n Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
DNF   11.0
5 "ZoZo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0
5 "Crewless"
182972
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lisa Walsh
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0
5 "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Lucas Arundell
Humpybong YC
DNF   11.0
5 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
DNF   11.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com