Humpybong Club Club Championships 2023-24

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 19:54 on July 7, 2024

Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: AS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 Nett
1st "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 3

Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division

Sailed: 21, Discards: 2, To count: 19, Rating system: AS, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R2.3 R3.2 R3.1 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R7.1 R7.2 R7.3 Nett
1st "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [4] 1 2 TLE 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 21
2nd "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2 2 2 2 2 2 5 1 3 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 4 2 2 2 3 2 128
3rd "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
6 6 5 7 8 8 7 9 10 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 3 5 5 7 6 6 7 6 7 141
4th "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
3 4 3 11 RET [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 4 5 9 2 TLE 5 DNS 23 DNC 1 3 3.5 5 4 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 158.5
5th "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
5 5 6 8 9 9 1 DUTY 1 DUTY 1 DUTY 2 TLE 3 2 4 6 7 RET [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 161
6th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
4 3 4 [23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 11 13 8 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 3 7 4 5 4 233
7th "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 5 4 3 2 2 2 1 2 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 254
8th "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 3 3 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 7 5 5 9 DNF 5 275
9th "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 7 12 10 7 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 DNS 4 2 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 309
10th "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 7 DNS 2 3.5 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 3 2 3 319.5
11th "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 1 DUT 1 DUT 1 DUT 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 7 8 325
12th "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 6 5 6 9 12 6 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 343
13th "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 4 6 4 13 11 13 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 350
14th "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 1 3 4 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 376
15th "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 2 5 3 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 378
16th "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 4 6 384
17th "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 6 8 5 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 387
18th "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 6 11 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 393
19th "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 10 7 12 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 397
20th "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 9 10 10 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 397
21st "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 8 9 DNF 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 408
22nd "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[23 DNC] [23 DNC] 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 23 DNC 437

Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division

Sailed: 21, Discards: 2, To count: 19, Rating system: AS, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R2.3 R3.2 R3.1 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 R7.1 R7.2 R7.3 Nett
1st "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 TLE 1 1 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 1 72
2nd "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 14 DNC 3 1 TLE 5 5 3 3 3 2 3 3 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 146
3rd "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 2 4 7 DNS 4 3 1 1 1 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 164
4th "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 TLE 6 6 4 5 5 4 5 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 180
5th "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
2 2 2 [14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 4 3 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 RET 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 190
6th "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 1 1 2 2 2 191
7th "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 TLE 2 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 3 2 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 196
8th "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 5 2 2 5 4 5 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 205
9th "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 1 TLE 3 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 230
10th "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 2 4 4 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 234
11th "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 7 DNF 6 7 DNF 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 244
12th "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 2 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 254
13th "Vagabond 1"

Optimist : 170(YS)
Victor Para
Humpybong YC
[14 DNC] [14 DNC] 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 266

Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: AS, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by Nett

R6.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.54.06 1.17.17 1

R6.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.42.57 1.01.21 1

R6.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.36.15 0.51.47 1

R1.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.21.34 0.18.12 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.21.50 0.19.09 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.38 0.19.57 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.23.57 0.20.13 4
5 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.24.04 0.20.19 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.25.48 0.21.46 6

R1.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.44 0.22.34 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.46 0.23.29 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.28.39 0.24.11 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.29.33 0.24.56 4
5 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.30.09 0.25.27 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.32.34 0.27.29 6

R1.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.27.14 0.22.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.23 0.23.09 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.27.58 0.23.36 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.28.15 0.23.50 4
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.29.50 0.25.11 5
6 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.29.54 0.25.14 6

R2.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.35 0.19.54 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.22.53 0.20.04 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.24.31 0.20.41 3
4 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.24.46 0.20.54 4
5 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.22.48 0.21.07 5
6 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.25.31 0.21.32 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.01 0.22.48 7
8 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.27.13 0.22.58 8
9 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.30.20 0.25.36 9
10 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
RET   11

R2.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 13.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.09.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.41 0.19.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.23.47 0.20.52 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.24.45 0.20.53 3
4 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.23.13 0.21.30 4
5 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.26.29 0.22.21 5
6 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.26.48 0.22.37 6
7 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.04 0.22.50 7
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.56 0.23.34 8
9 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.39 0.24.11 9
10 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.28.55 0.24.24 10

R2.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.24.03 0.20.18 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.24.24 0.21.24 2
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.23.37 0.21.52 3
4 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.26.27 0.22.19 4
5 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.26.58 0.22.45 5
6 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.27.04 0.22.50 6
7 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.21 0.23.05 7
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.23.31 8
9 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.51 0.24.21 9
10 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.29.22 0.24.47 10

R3.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
1 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
0.20.04 0.18.35 1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.20.20 0.18.50 2
4 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.22.27 0.18.57 3
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.27 0.19.47 4
6 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.22.41 0.19.54 5
7 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
0.23.51 0.20.08 6
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.24.22 0.20.34 7
9 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
0.26.11 0.20.57 8
10 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.24.56 0.21.02 9
11 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
Humpybong YC
0.22.58 0.21.16 10
12 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.25.20 0.21.23 11
13 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.21 0.21.24 12
14 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.27.15 0.23.00 13

R3.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.29.38 0.26.00 1
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.28.09 0.26.04 2
4 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
0.28.30 0.26.23 3
5 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.31.36 0.26.40 4
6 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.32.21 0.27.18 5
7 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
0.35.46 0.28.37 6
8 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
Humpybong YC
0.31.18 0.28.59 7
9 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
0.34.37 0.29.13 8
10 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.35.08 0.29.39 9
11 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.35.37 0.30.03 10
12 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.36.54 0.31.08 11
13 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.39.44 0.33.32 12
14 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.41.53 0.35.21 13

R3.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.34 0.22.25 1
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.24.50 0.23.00 2
4 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.18 0.23.04 3
5 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
Humpybong YC
0.24.57 0.23.06 4
6 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
Humpybong YC
0.27.49 0.23.28 5
7 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.28.15 0.23.50 6
8 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.16 0.23.51 7
9 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.29.02 0.24.30 8
10 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.29.15 0.24.41 9
11 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.29.28 0.24.52 10
12 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
0.31.53 0.25.30 11
13 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
Humpybong YC
0.28.45 0.26.37 12
14 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
Humpybong YC
0.33.00 0.27.51 13

R4.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 07/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.26.03, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.54.53 0.50.49 1
1 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
DUT   1
3 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
TLE   2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
TLE   2
3 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
TLE   2

R4.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.30.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.34.24 0.29.02 1
1 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
DUT   1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.32.53 0.30.27 2
4 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.37.20 0.31.30 3
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
DNS   5

R4.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.35 0.22.26 1
1 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
DUT   1
3 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.36 0.24.08 2
4 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.26.12 0.24.16 3

R5.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 05/05/2024 at 11.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.05, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.46.26 0.39.11 1
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.47.52 0.40.24 2
3 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.48.01 0.40.31 3
4 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.48.09 0.40.38 4
5 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   7
5 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
DNS   7

R5.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0:28:23 0:23:57 1
2 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0:28:12 0:24:44 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0:30:26 0:25:41 3
4 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0:30:31 0:25:45 4
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0:31:29 0:26:34 5
6 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0:31:56 0:26:57 6

R5.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.38.40 0.32.38 1
2 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.40.19 0.34.01 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.40.20 0.34.02 3.5
3 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.38.48 0.34.02 3.5
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.44.06 0.37.13 5
6 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
RET   7

R6.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.48.55 0.41.17 1
2 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
Humpybong YC
0.49.47 0.42.01 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.50.10 0.42.20 3
4 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.49.36 0.43.31 4
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.51.43 0.43.39 5
6 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.53.50 0.45.26 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.53.57 0.45.32 7
8 "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
Humpybong YC
0.59.13 0.49.58 8

R6.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.36.31 0.30.49 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.37.23 0.32.48 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.39.00 0.32.55 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.39.12 0.33.05 4
5 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
Humpybong YC
0.39.20 0.33.12 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.39.43 0.33.31 6
7 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.40.57 0.34.33 7
8 "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
Humpybong YC
DNF   9

R6.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.38.01 0.32.05 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.37.05 0.32.32 2
3 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
Humpybong YC
0.39.34 0.33.23 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.40.56 0.34.33 4
5 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.41.37 0.35.07 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.41.50 0.35.18 6
7 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.42.04 0.35.30 7

R7.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.35.03 0.29.35 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.34.16 0.30.04 2
3 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.35.34 0.31.12 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.37.56 0.32.01 4
5 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.38.03 0.32.07 5
6 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.38.23 0.32.23 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.39.54 0.33.40 7
8 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
0.39.04 0.34.16 8

R7.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.36.47 0.31.02 1
2 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.35.58 0.31.33 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.36.09 0.31.43 3
4 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.38.15 0.32.17 4
5 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.39.46 0.33.34 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.41.33 0.35.04 6
7 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
0.48.01 0.42.07 7
8 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
DNF   9

R7.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.35.27 0.29.55 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.34.17 0.30.04 2
3 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.35.49 0.31.25 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.37.38 0.31.45 4
5 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
Humpybong YC
0.37.40 0.31.47 5
6 "Celtic Breeze"
177735
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lewis McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.48 0.31.54 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.40.13 0.33.56 7
8 "Hanlon's Razor"
59397
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Matthew Jonson
Humpybong YC
0.38.48 0.34.02 8

R1.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.19.00 0.11.11 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.21.53 0.12.52 2

R1.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.24 0.14.56 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.16.24 2

R1.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.57 0.13.30 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.22 0.14.55 2

R2.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.21 0.13.09 1
2 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.28.23 0.16.42 2

R2.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 13.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.09.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.23.36 0.13.53 1

R2.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.19 0.14.54 1

R3.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.21.18 0.12.32 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.06 0.13.00 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.50 0.14.36 3
4 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.17 0.14.52 4

R3.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.31.19 0.18.25 1
2 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.31.21 0.18.26 2
3 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.33.20 0.19.36 3

R3.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.03 0.14.44 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.26.00 0.15.18 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.27.19 0.16.04 3
4 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.27.23 0.16.06 4

R4.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 07/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.26.03, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
6 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
DNS 7

R4.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.30.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.35.03 0.20.37 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
0.35.34 0.20.55 2
3 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
0.36.26 0.21.26 3
4 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.37.00 0.21.46 4
5 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.35 0.22.06 5
6 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.37.54 0.22.18 6

R4.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.29.13 0.17.11 1
2 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
Humpybong YC
0.29.50 0.17.33 2
3 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.31.11 0.18.21 3
4 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
0.31.13 0.18.22 4
5 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.36.24 0.21.25 5
6 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.37.42 0.22.11 6

R5.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 05/05/2024 at 11.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.05, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.42.59 0.25.17 1
2 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0.43.18 0.25.28 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.44.46 0.26.20 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.48.53 0.28.45 4
5 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.52.36 0.30.56 5
6 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
RET   7

R5.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0:31:51 0:18:44 1
2 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0:32:52 0:19:20 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0:33:04 0:19:27 3
4 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0:36:39 0:21:34 4
5 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0:37:06 0:21:49 5

R5.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
Humpybong YC
0.44.14 0.26.01 1
2 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.47.23 0.27.52 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.47.29 0.27.56 3
4 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0.52.00 0.30.35 4
5 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.53.34 0.31.31 5

R6.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.42.41 0.25.06 1
2 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.46.31 0.27.22 2
3 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
0.47.51 0.28.09 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.48.48 0.28.42 4
5 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.58.51 0.34.37 5
6 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
Humpybong YC
DNF   7

R6.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.33.34 0.19.45 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
0.33.51 0.19.55 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.14 0.21.54 3
4 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.40.40 0.23.55 4
5 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.41.27 0.24.23 5
6 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
Humpybong YC
0.52.20 0.42.33 6

R6.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.32.13 0.18.57 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
Humpybong YC
0.33.10 0.19.31 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.35.43 0.21.01 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
Humpybong YC
0.41.37 0.24.29 4
5 "Sea Urchin"
1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.43.39 0.25.41 5
6 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
Humpybong YC
DNF   7

R7.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.28.15 0.16.37 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.28.34 0.16.48 2

R7.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.42.31 0.25.01 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.42.33 0.25.02 2

R7.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 07/07/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.40.38 0.23.54 1
2 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.40.57 0.24.05 2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com