Humpybong Club Club Championships 2023-24

Humpybong Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:48 on June 9, 2024

Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: AS, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 Nett
1st "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 3

Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Rating system: AS, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R2.3 R3.2 R3.1 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 Nett
1st "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 1 1 1 [3] [4] 1 2 TLE 1 1 2 1 1 1 1 1 18
2nd "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
3 4 3 11 RET [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 4 5 9 2 TLE 5 DNS 21 DNC 1 3 3.5 5 5 4 88.5
3rd "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
5 5 6 8 9 9 1 DUTY 1 DUTY 1 DUTY 2 TLE 3 2 4 7 8 RET [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 92
4th "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
2 2 2 2 2 2 5 1 3 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 4 3 2 114
5th "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
6 6 5 7 8 8 7 9 10 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 3 6 5 7 7 7 122
6th "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 5 4 3 2 2 2 1 2 3 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 171
7th "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
4 3 4 [21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 11 13 8 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 4 8 208
8th "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 7 7 12 10 7 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 DNS 4 2 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 225
9th "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 3 3 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 3 8 6 238
10th "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 5 5 6 8 2 5 241
11th "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 6 5 6 9 12 6 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 254
12th "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 4 6 4 13 11 13 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 261
13th "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 1 3 4 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 281
14th "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 2 6 3 284
15th "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 DNS 2 3.5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 286.5
16th "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 6 8 5 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 292
17th "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 8 6 11 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 298
18th "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 10 7 12 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 302
19th "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 9 10 10 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 302
20th "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
[21 DNC] [21 DNC] 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 9 10 DNF 21 DNC 313

Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division

Sailed: 18, Discards: 2, To count: 16, Rating system: AS, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by R1.1 R1.2 R1.3 R2.1 R2.2 R2.3 R3.2 R3.1 R3.3 R4.1 R4.2 R4.3 R5.1 R5.2 R5.3 R6.1 R6.2 R6.3 Nett
1st "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
1 1 1 1 1 1 2 1 1 1 TLE 1 1 [13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 65
2nd "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 13 DNC 3 1 TLE 5 5 3 2 2 2 3 3 97
3rd "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 2 4 7 DNS 4 3 1 1 1 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 115
4th "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 TLE 6 6 4 4 4 4 4 4 128
5th "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
2 2 2 [13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 4 3 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 RET 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 138
6th "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 TLE 2 4 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 3 2 2 144
7th "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 1 1 172
8th "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 1 TLE 3 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 175
9th "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 2 3 3 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 177
10th "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 6 DNF 5 6 DNF 186
11th "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 2 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 197
12th "Vagabond 1"

Optimist : 170(YS)
Victor Para
[13 DNC] [13 DNC] 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 13 DNC 208

Division 2 - Yardstick 80-99 Division

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: AS, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Sailed by Nett

R6.1 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.54.06 1.17.17 1

R6.2 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.42.57 1.01.21 1

R6.3 - Division 1 - Yardstick <80 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Air and Water"
AUS484
A Class (Vintage) : 70(YS)
Leon Percy
Humpybong YC
0.36.15 0.51.47 1

R1.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.21.34 0.18.12 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.21.50 0.19.09 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.38 0.19.57 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.23.57 0.20.13 4
5 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.24.04 0.20.19 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.25.48 0.21.46 6

R1.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.44 0.22.34 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.46 0.23.29 2
3 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.28.39 0.24.11 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.29.33 0.24.56 4
5 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.30.09 0.25.27 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.32.34 0.27.29 6

R1.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.27.14 0.22.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.23 0.23.09 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.27.58 0.23.36 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.28.15 0.23.50 4
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.29.50 0.25.11 5
6 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.29.54 0.25.14 6

R2.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.35 0.19.54 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.22.53 0.20.04 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.24.31 0.20.41 3
4 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.24.46 0.20.54 4
5 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.22.48 0.21.07 5
6 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.25.31 0.21.32 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.01 0.22.48 7
8 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.27.13 0.22.58 8
9 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
0.30.20 0.25.36 9
10 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
RET   11

R2.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 13.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.09.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.23.41 0.19.59 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.23.47 0.20.52 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.24.45 0.20.53 3
4 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.23.13 0.21.30 4
5 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.26.29 0.22.21 5
6 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.26.48 0.22.37 6
7 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.04 0.22.50 7
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.56 0.23.34 8
9 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.39 0.24.11 9
10 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
0.28.55 0.24.24 10

R2.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.24.03 0.20.18 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.24.24 0.21.24 2
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.23.37 0.21.52 3
4 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.26.27 0.22.19 4
5 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.26.58 0.22.45 5
6 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.27.04 0.22.50 6
7 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.21 0.23.05 7
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.23.31 8
9 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.51 0.24.21 9
10 "Podium Potential"
707858
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Joe Keegan
0.29.22 0.24.47 10

R3.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
1 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
0.20.04 0.18.35 1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.20.20 0.18.50 2
4 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.22.27 0.18.57 3
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.23.27 0.19.47 4
6 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.22.41 0.19.54 5
7 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
0.23.51 0.20.08 6
8 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.24.22 0.20.34 7
9 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
0.26.11 0.20.57 8
10 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.24.56 0.21.02 9
11 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
0.22.58 0.21.16 10
12 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.25.20 0.21.23 11
13 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.21 0.21.24 12
14 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.27.15 0.23.00 13

R3.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
1 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.29.38 0.26.00 1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.28.09 0.26.04 2
4 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
0.28.30 0.26.23 3
5 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.31.36 0.26.40 4
6 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.32.21 0.27.18 5
7 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
0.35.46 0.28.37 6
8 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
0.31.18 0.28.59 7
9 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
0.34.37 0.29.13 8
10 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.35.08 0.29.39 9
11 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.35.37 0.30.03 10
12 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.36.54 0.31.08 11
13 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.39.44 0.33.32 12
14 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.41.53 0.35.21 13

R3.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.34 0.22.25 1
1 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
DUTY   1
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.24.50 0.23.00 2
4 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.26.18 0.23.04 3
5 "Good Not Good"
2966
TASAR : 108(YS)
Luke Owen
0.24.57 0.23.06 4
6 "Velocity"
177075
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
David Cook
0.27.49 0.23.28 5
7 "Riviera"
169689
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Azura Gacoin
Humpybong YC
0.28.15 0.23.50 6
8 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.28.16 0.23.51 7
9 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.29.02 0.24.30 8
10 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.29.15 0.24.41 9
11 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.29.28 0.24.52 10
12 "L1"
193402
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Finn Walker
0.31.53 0.25.30 11
13 "Galah"
2619
TASAR : 108(YS)
Mitchell O'Brien
0.28.45 0.26.37 12
14 "Billycart"
667
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Kym Boulton
0.33.00 0.27.51 13

R4.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 07/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.26.03, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.54.53 0.50.49 1
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
TLE   2
2 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
TLE   2
2 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
TLE   2

R4.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.30.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.34.24 0.29.02 1
2 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.32.53 0.30.27 2
3 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.37.20 0.31.30 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
DNS   5

R4.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.26.35 0.22.26 1
2 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.28.36 0.24.08 2
3 "Ditto"
2532
TASAR : 108(YS)
Peter Listrup
Virginia Ayliffe
Humpybong YC
0.26.12 0.24.16 3

R5.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 05/05/2024 at 11.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.05, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.46.26 0.39.11 1
2 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.47.52 0.40.24 2
3 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.48.01 0.40.31 3
4 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0.48.09 0.40.38 4
5 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.52.36 0.42.05 5
6 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
DNS   8
6 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
DNS   8

R5.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0:28:23 0:23:57 1
2 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0:28:12 0:24:44 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0:30:26 0:25:41 3
4 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0:30:31 0:25:45 4
5 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0:32:52 0:26:18 5
6 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0:31:29 0:26:34 6
7 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
0:31:56 0:26:57 7

R5.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.38.40 0.32.38 1
2 "Choc Top"
193137
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kelsey Locke
Humpybong YC
0.40.19 0.34.01 2
3 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.40.20 0.34.02 3.5
3 "GOM"
194923
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Ringwood
Humpybong YC
0.38.48 0.34.02 3.5
5 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.44.06 0.37.13 5
6 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.47.23 0.37.54 6
7 "Finn Fish"
197511
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Christine Stewart
Humpybong YC
RET   8

R6.1 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.48.55 0.41.17 1
2 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
0.49.47 0.42.01 2
3 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.50.10 0.42.20 3
4 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.49.36 0.43.31 4
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.51.43 0.43.39 5
6 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.53.50 0.45.26 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.53.57 0.45.32 7
8 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.58.51 0.47.05 8
9 "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
0.59.13 0.49.58 9

R6.2 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.36.31 0.30.49 1
2 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.40.40 0.32.32 2
3 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.37.23 0.32.48 3
4 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.39.00 0.32.55 4
5 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.39.12 0.33.05 5
6 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
0.39.20 0.33.12 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.39.43 0.33.31 7
8 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.40.57 0.34.33 8
9 "Upbeat"
180186
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Lucas Arundell
DNF   10

R6.3 - Division 3 - Yardstick 100-119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "King Brown"
737
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tony Hannan
Humpybong YC
0.38.01 0.32.05 1
2 "Jackdaw"
206759
ILCA 7 : 114(YS)
Andrew Verall
Humpybong YC
0.37.05 0.32.32 2
3 "Triple T"
703
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Tim Williams
0.39.34 0.33.23 3
4 "Zo Zo"
672
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Mauri Meyer
Humpybong YC
0.40.56 0.34.33 4
5 "Barcaman"
1282
ILCA 4 : 125(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.43.39 0.34.55 5
6 "Smooth"
520
IMPULSE : 118.5(YS)
Rick Macman
0.41.37 0.35.07 6
7 "Sunday"
215087
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Kate Slade
Humpybong YC
0.41.50 0.35.18 7
8 "Sevens"
212849
ILCA 6 : 118.5(YS)
Colin Verrall
Humpybong YC
0.42.04 0.35.30 8

R1.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23 at 12.00.00

Start: Division 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.11.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.19.00 0.11.11 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.21.53 0.12.52 2

R1.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.45.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.24 0.14.56 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.27.52 0.16.24 2

R1.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 29/10/23

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.57 0.13.30 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.22 0.14.55 2

R2.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.31.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 15-17kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.21 0.13.09 1
2 "Finny McMissile"
854
Optimist : 170(YS)
Connor Keegan
Humpybong YC
0.28.23 0.16.42 2

R2.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 13.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.09.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.23.36 0.13.53 1

R2.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 04/02/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.19 0.14.54 1

R3.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.19.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.21.18 0.12.32 1
2 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.22.06 0.13.00 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.24.50 0.14.36 3
4 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.25.17 0.14.52 4

R3.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.29.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: NE, Ave wind: 5-10kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.31.19 0.18.25 1
2 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.31.21 0.18.26 2
3 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.33.20 0.19.36 3

R3.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 03/03/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.01.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.25.03 0.14.44 1
2 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
0.26.00 0.15.18 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.27.19 0.16.04 3
4 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.27.23 0.16.06 4

R4.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 07/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.26.03, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 9kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Place Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
TLE 1
1 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
TLE 1
1 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
TLE 1
1 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
TLE 1
6 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
DNS 7

R4.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.30.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.25.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.35.03 0.20.37 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
0.35.34 0.20.55 2
3 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
0.36.26 0.21.26 3
4 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.37.00 0.21.46 4
5 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.35 0.22.06 5
6 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.37.54 0.22.18 6

R4.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 06/04/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.15.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Sea Duction"
AUS1282
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.29.13 0.17.11 1
2 "Blown Away"
921
Optimist : 170(YS)
Finn Walker
0.29.50 0.17.33 2
3 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.31.11 0.18.21 3
4 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
0.31.13 0.18.22 4
5 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.36.24 0.21.25 5
6 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.37.42 0.22.11 6

R5.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 05/05/2024 at 11.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.25.05, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 5-10 kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.42.59 0.25.17 1
2 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0.43.18 0.25.28 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.44.46 0.26.20 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.48.53 0.28.45 4
5 "Wave Rider"
AUS814
Optimist : 170(YS)
Robin Locke
Humpybong YC
RET   6

R5.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:39:00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0:31:51 0:18:44 1
2 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0:33:04 0:19:27 2
3 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0:36:39 0:21:34 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0:37:06 0:21:49 4

R5.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 02/04/2023 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.26.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Trumped"
1789
Optimist : 170(YS)
Mat Bowen
0.44.14 0.26.01 1
2 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.47.29 0.27.56 2
3 "World of Water"
2
Optimist : 170(YS)
Sebastion Houghton
Humpybong YC
0.52.00 0.30.35 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.53.34 0.31.31 4

R6.1 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 12.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.40.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.42.41 0.25.06 1
2 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.46.31 0.27.22 2
3 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
0.47.51 0.28.09 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.48.48 0.28.42 4
5 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
DNF   6

R6.2 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 13.20.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.46.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.33.34 0.19.45 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
0.33.51 0.19.55 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.37.14 0.21.54 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.41.27 0.24.23 4
5 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
0.52.20 0.42.33 5

R6.3 - Division 4 - Yardstick >119 Division - 09/06/2024 at 14.00.00

Start: All Divisions, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.47.00, Distance: 800m, Wind dir: E, Ave wind: 18-20kts
Rank Boat Sailed by Elapsed Corrected Points
1 "Nessan About"
AUS1037
Optimist : 170(YS)
Orlando Dunn-Mura
Humpybong YC
0.32.13 0.18.57 1
2 "Electric Avenue"
517
Optimist : 170(YS)
Alex Walker
0.33.10 0.19.31 2
3 "Luke Fast"
598
Optimist : 170(YS)
Luke McLaughlin
Humpybong YC
0.35.43 0.21.01 3
4 "Seven"
1252
Optimist : 170(YS)
Jack Walker
0.41.37 0.24.29 4
5 "No Worries"
2917
125 : 123(YS)
Curtis Corneliosen
DNF   6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com