event burgee venue burgee

2024 LOYAL CAREYS BAY WINTER SERIES

LOYAL CAREYS BAY HOTEL

CENTREBOARD/A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: TCF
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Total
1st FINN & TONIC STEVE DUDER FINN   CENTREBOARD/A 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 11.0
2nd HI-JINX MURRAY GRIMWOOD PAPER TIGER 007 CENTREBOARD/A 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 11.0

KEELER A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 5, Scoring system: TCF
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Total
1st POTAMAS NEIL MORRIS KEELER 4850 KEELER A 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 8.0
2nd J-JASSCA ALLAN TODD PELINS 6592 KEELER A 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 13.0
3rd MARAQUITA JAMIE TODD SPENCER 2609 KEELER A 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0
4th PIP- SQUEEK MIKE DEWER YOUNG 10 4584 KEELER A 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 21.0
5th ODYSSEY RITA PRZYBILSKI KEELER 4630 KEELER A 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 21.0

KEELER B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 3, Scoring system: TCF
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Total
1st TIERCEL PIP COTTON H 28 000 KEELER B 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0
2nd ENIGMA STEVE ADDISON FARR 727 3073 KEELER B 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
3rd SELKIE DON MILNE WOOLLACOTT 6517 KEELER B 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 15.0

TRAILER YACHT A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: TCF
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Total
1st CHAOS RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 3371 TRAILER YACHT A 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd AQUA TAXI STEVE RUSHBROOK ROSS 780 3332 TRAILER YACHT A 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0

TRAILER YACHT B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: NHC1, Entries: 6, Scoring system: TCF
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 Total
1st FREESTYLE MIKE McGARRY NOELEX 22 347 TRAILER YACHT B 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 2001 TRAILER YACHT B 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 16.0
3rd SENSATION ROSS GIBB NOELEX 25 1195 TRAILER YACHT B 4.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 17.0
4th TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP NOELEX 22 3337 TRAILER YACHT B 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 17.0
5th WATER CRACKER NOEL ANDERSON NOELEX 22 1189 TRAILER YACHT B 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 27.0
6th JAFFA WILLIAM BENNETT NOELEX 22 3469 TRAILER YACHT B 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 29.0

RACE 5 - CENTREBOARD/A Fleet - 23/06/24 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 4, Ave wind: SW
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 FINN & TONIC STEVE DUDER FINN   CENTREBOARD/A 13.00.00 13.58.41 0.58.41 0.46.57
2 HI-JINX MURRAY GRIMWOOD PAPER TIGER 007 CENTREBOARD/A 13.00.00 13.59.56 0.59.56 1.06.35

RACE 6 - CENTREBOARD/A Fleet - 23/06/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 FINN & TONIC STEVE DUDER FINN   CENTREBOARD/A 14.20.00 15.03.35 0.43.35 0.34.52
2 HI-JINX MURRAY GRIMWOOD PAPER TIGER 007 CENTREBOARD/A 14.20.00 15.04.16 0.44.16 0.49.11

RACE 5 - KEELER A Fleet - 23/06/24 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 4, Ave wind: SW
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 POTAMAS NEIL MORRIS KEELER 4850 KEELER A 13.00.00 13.59.01 0.59.01 0.45.30
2 PIP- SQUEEK MIKE DEWER YOUNG 10 4584 KEELER A 13.00.00 14.12.46 1.12.46 0.48.45
3 J-JASSCA ALLAN TODD PELINS 6592 KEELER A 13.00.00 14.03.30 1.03.30 0.49.05
4 MARAQUITA JAMIE TODD SPENCER 2609 KEELER A 13.00.00 14.01.54 1.01.54 0.49.57
5 ODYSSEY RITA PRZYBILSKI KEELER 4630 KEELER A 13.00.00 14.18.03 1.18.03 0.56.40

RACE 6 - KEELER A Fleet - 23/06/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 PIP- SQUEEK MIKE DEWER YOUNG 10 4584 KEELER A 14.20.00 15.14.01 0.54.01 0.36.08
2 J-JASSCA ALLAN TODD PELINS 6592 KEELER A 14.20.00 15.07.14 0.47.14 0.36.25
3 POTAMAS NEIL MORRIS KEELER 4850 KEELER A 14.20.00 15.07.44 0.47.44 0.37.28
4 MARAQUITA JAMIE TODD SPENCER 2609 KEELER A 14.20.00 15.08.29 0.48.29 0.38.56
5 ODYSSEY RITA PRZYBILSKI KEELER 4630 KEELER A 14.20.00 15.19.06 0.59.06 0.42.30

RACE 5 - KEELER B Fleet - 23/06/24 at 1300

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: 4, Ave wind: SW
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 TIERCEL PIP COTTON H 28 000 KEELER B 13.00.00 14.10.09 1.10.09 0.41.15
2 SELKIE DON MILNE WOOLLACOTT 6517 KEELER B 13.00.00 14.01.35 1.01.35 0.41.16
3 ENIGMA STEVE ADDISON FARR 727 3073 KEELER B 13.00.00 14.06.24 1.06.24 0.43.53

RACE 6 - KEELER B Fleet - 23/06/24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.20.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 SELKIE DON MILNE WOOLLACOTT 6517 KEELER B 14.20.00 15.05.25 0.45.25 0.30.28
2 TIERCEL PIP COTTON H 28 000 KEELER B 14.20.00 15.12.21 0.52.21 0.30.50
3 ENIGMA STEVE ADDISON FARR 727 3073 KEELER B 14.20.00 15.07.52 0.47.52 0.31.36

RACE 5 - TRAILER YACHT A Fleet - 23/06/24 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.03.00, Course: 2, Ave wind: SW
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 CHAOS RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 3371 TRAILER YACHT A 13.03.00 13.54.36 0.51.36 0.48.43

RACE 6 - TRAILER YACHT A Fleet - 23/06/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 CHAOS RICHARD HAWKINS ROSS 780 3371 TRAILER YACHT A 14.23.00 15.01.21 0.38.21 0.36.12

RACE 5 - TRAILER YACHT B Fleet - 23/06/24 at 1300

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.03.00, Course: 2, Ave wind: SW
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 FREESTYLE MIKE McGARRY NOELEX 22 347 TRAILER YACHT B 13.03.00 14.03.39 1.00.39 0.48.28
2 SENSATION ROSS GIBB NOELEX 25 1195 TRAILER YACHT B 13.03.00 14.05.18 1.02.18 0.49.28
3 TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP NOELEX 22 3337 TRAILER YACHT B 13.03.00 14.09.55 1.06.55 0.50.11
4 WATER CRACKER NOEL ANDERSON NOELEX 22 1189 TRAILER YACHT B 13.03.00 14.11.11 1.08.11 0.51.08
5 ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 2001 TRAILER YACHT B 13.03.00 14.09.13 1.06.13 0.51.35

RACE 6 - TRAILER YACHT B Fleet - 23/06/24

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.23.00, Course: 2, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 6
Rank Yacht Skipper Class SailNo Fleet Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 FREESTYLE MIKE McGARRY NOELEX 22 347 TRAILER YACHT B 14.23.00 15.08.54 0.45.54 0.36.51
2 WATER CRACKER NOEL ANDERSON NOELEX 22 1189 TRAILER YACHT B 14.23.00 15.13.11 0.50.11 0.37.32
3 ODYSSEY GREG VERHOEF NOELEX 22 2001 TRAILER YACHT B 14.23.00 15.11.50 0.48.50 0.37.57
4 SENSATION ROSS GIBB NOELEX 25 1195 TRAILER YACHT B 14.23.00 15.12.34 0.49.34 0.39.30
5 TENACIOUS TUI WESTRUPP NOELEX 22 3337 TRAILER YACHT B 14.23.00 15.18.03 0.55.03 0.41.17



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.33.00
www.sailwave.com