2024 America's Landsailing Cup

Ivanpah Dry Lake

Results are final as of now

Contents

Mini Skeeter Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
John Eisenlohr Mini Skeeter MS 1 1 1 (4) 1 1 1 1 1   11 7
Dave Gluek Mini Skeeter MS 76 2 (5) 1 3 2 2 2 2   19 14
Jim Gluek Mini Skeeter MS 160 3 3 2 4 5 4 5 (14)   40 26
Scott Dale Mini Skeeter MS 512 (21) 4 3 6 4 3 6 9   56 35
Phil Agustin Mini Skeeter MS 73 4 (9) 5 7 7 6 8 3   49 40
Daniel Hearn Mini Skeeter MS 177 6 2 6 (24 DNC) 20 15 4 4   81 57
Chris Dale Mini Skeeter MS 511 10 6 (18) 2 3 9 11 18   77 59
Pat Heppart Mini Skeeter MS 291 5 7 (22 DNC) 10 8 8 18 11   89 67
Bob Cave Mini Skeeter MS 445 8 16 7 12 11 10 10 (21 DNC)   95 74
Ken Smith Mini Skeeter US 43 (18) 14 12 11 12 11 9 7   94 76
Bill Dale Mini Skeeter MS 510 (23 DNC) 8 8 14 22 DNC 16 7 5   103 80
Scott Eisenlohr Mini Skeeter MS 7 23 DNC (24 DNC) 22 DNC 5 6 7 3 16   106 82
Peete Johns Mini Skeeter MS 123 15 (18) 13 16 14 12 14 6   108 90
Mike Janicki Mini Skeeter MS 22 12 17 9 18 (19) 13 12 17   117 98
Allen Mauldin Mini Skeeter MS 30 17 20 16 15 (22 DNC) 5 13 15   123 101
David Farmer Mini Skeeter MS 2 7 11 (22 DNC) 8 10 22 DNC 22 DNC 21 DNC   123 101
Lon Hathaway Mini Skeeter MS 24 (20) 15 15 19 13 17 15 8   122 102
Alan Wirtanen Mini Skeeter MS 100 9 19 14 9 9 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 21 DNC   125 103
Lionel Stepp Mini Skeeter MS 31 11 12 17 (20) 17 20 20 13   130 110
Scott Goss Mini Skeeter MS 88 16 (22) 11 21 16 18 16 12   132 110
Renee Fields Mini Skeeter MS 36 13 10 10 13 (22 DNC) 22 DNC 22 DNC 21 DNC   133 111
Steve Inwards Mini Skeeter MS 152 14 13 (20) 17 15 14 19 19   131 111
Joe Stangl Mini Skeeter MS 90 19 21 19 (22) 18 19 17 10   145 123

Single Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Anke Muench Single US 386 3 2 1 (12) 6 2 2 1   29 17
Sheila Eberly Single US 1609 (6) 4 4 1 1 6 1 3   26 20
Nils Muench Single US 822 2 1 5 2 (7) 1 4 7   29 22
Renee Fields Single US 459 1 3 7 7 3 5 6 (8)   40 32
Mary Robertson Single US 240 4 7 2 9 4 4 7 (13)   50 37
Phil Agustin Single US 69 (11) 11 3 6 9 3 5 6   54 43
Jim Goss Single US 1777 7 9 10 3 2 10 (14) 4   59 45
Kay-Enno Brink Single US 630 10 10 8 4 5 (12) 8 2   59 47
Carl Maase Single US 287 9 5 (16) 5 8 7 10 11   71 55
Russ Foster Single US 545 5 8 (15) 11 13 8 9 5   74 59
Scott Goss Single US 515 8 6 (14) 13 10 13 12 12   88 74
Curtis Obi Single US 21 (18) 13 13 8 14 14 3 15   98 80
Walter Olivieri Single US 1258 14 (15) 11 10 11 11 15 14   101 86
Chris Thomas Single US 957 (19) 16 9 19 DNC 15 9 11 9   107 88
Joe Oden Single US 463 12 12 12 14 12 15 13 (16)   106 90
Jay McClow Single US 612 16 14 (17) 16 16 16 16 10 1 122 105
Ross Groelz Single US 2001 15 18 DNC 6 15 (19 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   130 111
Ron Kohl Single US 460 17 (18 DNC) 18 17 17 17 17 17   138 120
Nord Embroden Single US 1718 13 18 DNC (20 DNC) 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   146 126
Pete Johns Single US 1 (21 DNC) 18 DNC 20 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   154 133
Bill Robertson Single US 290 (21 DNC) 18 DNC 20 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC 19 DNC   154 133

F3 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Dennis Bassano F3 B 52 1 1 (3) 2 3 2 1 2   15 12
John Eisenlohr F3 US 340 (3) 3 1 1 1 1 3 3   16 13
Keith Ligler F3 US 2000 2 4 2 3 2 3 (7 DNF) 1   24 17
Loren Colahan F3 US 11 5 2 4 5 (7) 4 7 DNF 4   38 31
Ross Groelz F3 US 8 6 (8 DNC) 5 4 4 5 2 6   40 32
Bill Robertson F3 B 13 4 5 (6) 6 6 6 4 5   42 36
Lionel Stepp F3 B 394 7 6 7 7 5 (8 DNC) 5 8 DNC   53 45
Allen Mauldin F3 B 6 8 8 DNC (9 DNC) 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC   66 57
Nils Muench F3 B 69 (10 DNC) 8 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 8 DNC 7 DNC 8 DNC   68 58

NALSA 2 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Dennis Bassano NALSA 2 B 52 1 3 4 3 (6) 2 1 2   22 16
John Eisenlohr NALSA 2 US 340 4 (6) 2 2 1 1 3 3   22 16
Keith Ligler NALSA 2 US 2000 2 (7) 3 5 3 4 7 DNF 1   32 25
Alan Wirtanen NALSA 2 US 25 3 1 1 1 2 (12 DNC) 7 DNC 11 DNC   38 26
Pat Heppert NALSA 2 US 291 6 4 (8) 4 4 5 7 DNF 5   43 35
Lance Hossack NALSA 2 US 327 5 (11) 5 6 10 3 7 DNF 6   53 42
Ben Gooch NALSA 2 US 102 7 2 6 8 8 6 7 DNC (11 DNC)   55 44
Loren Colahan NALSA 2 US 11 9 5 7 10 (12) 7 7 DNF 4   61 49
Brandon Frost NALSA 2 US 8118 (10) 8 9 7 5 8 7 DNF 8   62 52
Ross Groelz NALSA 2 US 8 11 (13 DNC) 10 9 7 9 2 9   70 57
Bill Robertson NALSA 2 B 13 8 9 (11) 11 11 10 4 7   71 60
Lionel Stepp NALSA 2 B 394 (12) 10 12 12 9 12 DNC 5 11 DNC   83 71
Allen Mauldin NALSA 2 B 6 13 13 DNC (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 DNC 7 DNC 11 DNC   98 84
Nils Muench NALSA 2 B 69 (15 DNC) 13 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 14 DNC 12 DNC 7 DNC 11 DNC   100 85

NALSA 3 Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Alan Wirtanen NALSA 3 US 25 1 1 1 1 1 (5 DNC) 2 DNC 4 DNC   16 11
Lance Hossack NALSA 3 US 327 2 (4) 2 2 4 1 2 DNF 1   18 14
Brandon Frost NALSA 3 US 8118 (4) 3 4 3 2 3 2 DNF 2   23 19
Ben Gooch NALSA 3 US 102 3 2 3 (4) 3 2 2 DNC 4 DNC   23 19

Twin Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Renee Fields Twin US 459 2 1 1 1 (9) 9 2 8   33 24
Nils Muench Twin US 97 (17) 6 3 2 10 1 5 1   45 28
Carl Eberly Twin US 474 3 2 4 3 1 (13) 12 12   50 37
Bill Robertson Twin US 809 11 11 (12) 4 3 5 3 3   52 40
Kay-Enno Brink Twin US 530 6 5 9 7 11 2 (17) 4   61 44
Walter Olivieri Twin US 3 10 9 2 6 (13) 3 4 11   58 45
Phil Agustin Twin US 529 8 7 5 (12) 12 7 1 10   62 50
Greg Cornelius Twin US 346 7 8 7 (14) 4 10 10 5   65 51
Carl Maase Twin US 287 5 3 11 9 2 12 (13) 13   68 55
Larry Hatch Twin US 580 18 13 6 5 6 8 (19 DNC) 2   77 58
Anke Muench Twin US 588 9 (14) 8 10 8 14 7 6   76 62
Ross Groelz Twin US 88 12 (16) 10 8 15 6 6 9   82 66
Joe Oden Twin US 491 15 4 14 (16) 14 4 15 7   89 73
Jay McClow Twin US 612 14 10 (15) 13 7 11 9 15   94 79
Lon Hathway Twin US 393 13 15 16 11 5 15 14 (17)   106 89
Tom Garside Twin US 408 4 12 13 15 16 16 19 DNC (20 DNC)   115 95
Joe Stangl Twin US 1034 16 (18) 17 17 17 17 11 16   129 111
Jim Magnuson Twin US 418 (20) 17 18 18 18 19 8 14   132 112
Nord Embroden Twin US 914 1 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 19 DNC 20 DNC   145 124
Blake Fair Twin US 702 (19) 19 19 19 19 18 16 18   147 128
Randy Badger Twin US 477 (22 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 21 DNC 19 DNC 20 DNC   166 144

Sportsman Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
First Last Class SailNo R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Penalty Total Nett
                             
Renee Fields Sportsman S 53 1 2 1 1 1 1 (4) 1   12 8
Anke Muench Sportsman S 59 4 4 2 2 (5) 3 5 2   27 22
Blake Learmonth Sportsman US 319 3 1 3 (8 DNC) 2 2 8 4   31 23
Ross Groelz Sportsman S 603 5 3 4 (8 DNC) 3 4 7 3   37 29
Chris Williams Sportsman CA 732 6 (7) 6 3 6 6 3 6   43 36
Jay McClow Sportsman US 612 (8) 6 5 6 8 7 1 7   48 40
Chris Thomas Sportsman US 957 (12 DNC) 8 9 4 7 8 2 8   58 46
Jim Magnuson Sportsman US 205 (12 DNC) 10 10 8 DNC 4 5 6 9   64 52
Brent Johnson Sportsman CA 474 (9) 9 8 5 9 9 9 5   63 54
Glenn Monahan Sportsman US 423 7 5 7 8 DNC 11 DNC (12 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC   72 60
Nord Embroden Sportsman S 500 2 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 8 DNC 11 DNC 12 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC   79 67
Fred Klein Sportsman US 924 10 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 8 DNC 11 DNC 10 11 DNC 11 DNC   85 73


www.Nalsa.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.30.02
www.sailwave.com